Available languages:
Georgia Review - 37th Session of Universal Periodic Review
26 Jan 2021 -  Review of the Federated States of Georgia - National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
Guyana, Ms. Neishanta Annastacia Orissa Benn
Haiti
Honduras, Mr. Mariel Fabiola Lezama Pavon
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
India, Mr. Senthil Kumar Subamanian
Indonesia, Ms. Mia Padmasari
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Iraq, Mr. Mohamed Ayad
Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey
Israel, Ms. Meirav Eilon Shahar
Italy, Mr. Gian Lorenzo Cornado
Japan, Mr. Nishino Shuichi
Jordan, Mr. Akram S. Harahsheh
Kazakhstan, Ms. Zhazira Kul-Mukhammed
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Saikal Esengeldieva
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Thanousone Sisounonth
Lebanon, Mr. Nabil Ferzli
Libya, Ms. Intsar Elsbaai
Lithuania, Mr. Andrius Krivas
Luxembourg, Mr. Pierre-Louis Lorenz
Malaysia, Mr. Syed Edwan Anwar
Maldives, Ms. Shahiya Ali Manik
Malta, Mr. Christopher Grima
Marshall Islands, Ms. Doreen Debrum
Mauritius, Ms. Usha Chandnee Dwarka-Canabady
Mexico, Ms. Socorro Flores Liera
Montenegro, Ms. Jovana Bogojević
Morocco, Mr. Ali Jaakik
Myanmar, Mr. Hla Myat Oo
Namibia, Mr. Jerry Mika
Nepal, Mr. Uttam Kumar Shahi
Netherlands, Ms. Monique T.G. Van Daalen
Nicaragua
Nigeria, Mr. Muhammad S. Isa
North Macedonia, Ms. Teuta Agai-Demjaha
Norway, Ms. Tine Mørch Smith
Pakistan, Mr. Afaq Ahmad
Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
Paraguay, Mr. Julio César Peralta Rodas
Peru, Ms. Silvia Elena Alfaro Espinosa
Philippines, Mr. Evan P. Garcia
Poland, Mr. Zbigniew Czech
Portugal, Mr. Mário Martins
Qatar, Mr. Abdulla Ali Bahzad
Timor-Leste, Mr. Francisco Dionisio Fernandes
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Obaid Salem Saeed Al Zaabi
Ukraine, Mr. Yurii Klymenko
Finland, Mr. Kirsti Kauppi
H.E. Ms. Khatuna Toladze, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs, Head of Delegation
Ms. Tamila Barkalaia, Deputy Minister of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories and Social Affairs
H.E. Mr. Alexander Maisuradze, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Georgia to UNOG
Ms. Ekaterine Dgebuadze, First Deputy Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia
H.E. Mr. Alexander Maisuradze, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Georgia to UNOG
Ms. Lia Gigauri, First Deputy State Minister of Georgia for Reconciliation and Civic Equality
H.E. Mr. Alexander Maisuradze, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Georgia to UNOG
H.E. Ms. Khatuna Toladze, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs, Head of Delegation
Ms. Ana Buchukuri, Member of Parliament Committee on Human Rights Defense and Civic Integration
H.E. Ms. Khatuna Toladze, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs, Head of Delegation
Ms. Lela Akiashvili, Adviser to Prime-Minister of Georgia on Human Rights and Gender Equality Issues
H.E. Ms. Khatuna Toladze, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs, Head of Delegation
Ms. Ketevan Sarajishvili, Head of Public International Law Department of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia
H.E. Ms. Khatuna Toladze, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs, Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category