Available languages:
Armenia Review - 35th Session of Universal Periodic Review
23 Jan 2020 -  Review of Armenia - National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Artak Apitonian, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs (Introduction)
Germany, Mr. Fridtjof Dunkel
Greece
Holy See, Mr. Ivan Jurkovic
Honduras, Mr. Oscar Bellot
Iceland, Mr. Thorvardur Atli Thórsson
India, Mr. Rajiv Kumar Chander
Indonesia, Mr. Agustinus Anindityo Adi Primasto
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Ms. Zohreh Shahbeik
Iraq, Mr. Yahya Ibraheem Fadhil Al-Obaidi
Ireland, Mr. Eugene Forde
Israel, Mr. Yoel Mester
Italy, Mr. Stefano Crescenzi
Japan, Mr. Nishino Shuichi
Kuwait, Mr. Nawaf Naman
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Saikal Esengeldieva
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Vilaxay Boupha
Lebanon, Mr. Nabil Ferzl
Liechtenstein, Mr. Peter Matt
Lithuania, Ms. Inga Galdikaite
Luxembourg, Ms. Catherine Wiseler
Maldives, Ms. Hawla Ahmed Didi
Malta, Mr. Christopher Grima
Mexico, Mr. Diego Ruiz Gayol
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šcepanovic
Myanmar, Ms. Ei Ei Tin
Namibia, Mr. Penda Andreas Naanda
Nepal, Mr. Uttam Kumar Shahi
Netherlands, Ms. Cato Van Hasselt
Nicaragua, Ms. Elvielena Diaz Obando
North Macedonia, Ms. Natasha Hroneska
Norway, Mr. Christian Borgen
H.E. Mr. Artak Apitonian, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs (Comments and Answers)
Philippines, Ms. Maria Teresa T. Almojuela
Poland, Mr. Sebastian Kurek
Portugal, Mr. Guilherme Murta
Republic of Moldova, Ms. Cristina Cerevate
Romania, Ms. Maria Niara Sarafian
Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
Senegal, Mr. Amadou Dame Sall
Serbia, Mr. Vladan Lazovic
Singapore, Mr. En Yu Keefe Chin
Slovakia, Mr. Juraj Podhorsky
Slovenia, Ms. Sabina Stadler Repnik
Spain, Mr. Luis Angel Diez Mateo
Sri Lanka, Ms. Dulmini G. Dahanayake
State of Palestine, Ms. Doaa Nofal
Switzerland, Mr. Yannick Roulin
Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Rania Al Haj Ali
Timor-Leste, Mr. Francisco Dionisio Fernandes
Togo, Mr. Togbé Agbessi Alangue
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Turkey, Mr. Erdat Onat
Turkmenistan, Mr. Dovletmyrat Torayev
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Mohamed Saleh Mohammed Alshamsi
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Charlotte Mansour
United States of America, Ms. Anna Palladino
Uruguay, Ms. María Alejandra Costa Prieto
Uzbekistan, Mr. Eldiyor Toshmatov
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel Enrique García Andueza
Viet Nam, Ms. Nguyen Khanhh Van
Afghanistan, Mr. Mohibullah Taib
H.E. Mr. Artak Apitonian, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs (Comments and Answers)
Albania, Mr. Ilir Nezaj
Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
Argentina, Mr. Christian Matías Machuca
Australia, Ms. Genevieve Bernacki
Austria, Mr. Robert Mueller
Azerbaijan, Mr. Vaqif Sadiqov
Bahamas, Ms. Sasha Dixon
Bahrain, Mr. Husain Abdali Abdulkarim Abdulla Makhlooq
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Belgium, Mr. Pieter Leenknegt
Brazil, Mr. Nero Cunha Ferreira
Brunei Darussalam, Ms. Masurai Masri
Bulgaria, Mr. Angel Draev
Cambodia, Mr. Phadora Sokha
Canada, Ms. Magda Lakhani
Chile, Ms. Carola Muñoz
China, Mr. Yang Xiaochen
Croatia, Mr. Ivan Pepic
Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Arias
Cyprus, Mr. Georges Kasoulides
Czech Republic, Mr. Jiri Luhan
Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
Dominican Republic, Mr. Glenn Christian Apolinar Espinal
Ecuador, Mr. Alejandro Dávalos Dávalos
Egypt, Mr. Alaa Youssef
Estonia, Ms. Triinu Kallas
Ethiopia, Mr. Abdulkadir Mohammed Abdella
Fiji, Mr. Vueti May
France, Mr. Francois Gave
Georgia, Mr. Irakli Jgenti
Sweden, Ms. Clara Molin
Rwanda, Mr. James Ngango
H.E. Mr. Artak Apitonian, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs (Final Remarks)
Azerbaijan (Point of Order), Mr. Vaqif Sadiqov
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Conferences/Summits