Available languages:
Guyana Review - 35th Session of Universal Periodic Review
29 Jan 2020 -  Review of Guyana - National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Ronald Deep Ford, Permanent Representative of Guyana (Introduction)
Mexico, Ms. María del Socorro Flores Liera
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šćepanović
Myanmar, Ms. Ei Ei Tin
Nepal, Mr. Uttam Kumar Shahi
Netherlands, Ms. Cato Van Hasselt
Nigeria, Mr. M. Muhammad S. Isa
Pakistan, Ms. Fareena Arshad
Panama, Mr. Juan Alberto Castillero Correa
Paraguay, Ms. Raquel Cristina Pereira Farina
Peru, Ms. Silvia Elena Alfaro Espinosa
Philippines, Ms. Ma. Chona S. Idul-Desimpele
Portugal, Ms. Sónia Melo E. Castro
Rwanda, Mr. Jean de Dieu Budurege
Saudi Arabia, Mr. Meshal Alblawi
Senegal, Ms. Marie Victorine Mendy
Serbia, Mr. Vladan Lazović
Bahamas, Mr. Franck Davis
Singapore, Ms. Eunice Sin
Slovenia, Mr. Klemen Ponikvar
Solomon Islands, Mr. Barett Salato
Spain, Mr. Guillermo Garcia Fernandez
Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Farid Jeanbart
Timor-Leste, Mr. Francisco Dionisio Fernandes
Togo, Ms. Amavi Mawoussi Gbegbe
Trinidad and Tobago, Mr. Ornal Barman
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Ukraine, Ms. Oksana Boiko-Kulyk
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Eleanor Quinn
United States of America, Mr. Sean Mariano Garcia
Uruguay, Ms. María Alejandra Costa Prieto
Vanuatu, Mr. Sumbue Antas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel Enrique García Andueza
Afghanistan, Mr. Sher Alam Abasi
Algeria, Ms. Melissa Chanegriha
Argentina, Mr. German Edmundo Proffen
Australia, Ms. Bethany-Kate Lewis
Azerbaijan, Mr. Kamran Seyfullayev
Seychelles, Ms. Gayethri Murugaiyan Pillay
Bangladesh, Mr. Md Abdul Wadud Akanda
H.E. Mr. Ronald Deep Ford, Permanent Representative of Guyana (Comments and Answers)
Barbados, Mr. Dwaine Inniss
Benin, Ms. Fifamè Goussouemede-Dovonou
Botswana, Ms. Bokani Edith Sesinyi
Brazil, Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevêdo
Canada, Ms. Lolanda Joltput
Chile, Mr. Frank Tressler Zamorano
China, Mr. M. Wu Chengmaim
Costa Rica, Ms. Diana Murillo Solís
Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Arias
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Pang Kwang Hyok
Denmark, Ms. Lone Thorup
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
Dominican Republic, Mr. Andy Rafael Rodriguez Durán
Ecuador, Mr. Alejandro Dávalos Dávalos
Fiji, Ms. Robyn-Ann Elizabeth Mani
France, Mr. Francois Gave
Georgia, Ms. Ekaterine Khositashvili
Germany, Ms. Lena Handwerk
Ghana, Ms. Aba Ayebi-Arthur
Haiti, Mr. Max Gédéon Boutin
Holy See, Mr. Ivan Jurkovič
Honduras, Ms. Mariel Fabiola Lezama Pavon
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
India, Mr. Vimarsh Aryan
Indonesia, Mr. Agustinus Anindityo Adi Primasto
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Seyed Mohammad Sadati Nejad
Iraq, Mr. Yahya Ibraheem Fadhil Al-Obaidi
Ireland, Ms. Lorna Muddiman
Italy, Mr. Gian Lorenzo Cornado
Jamaica, Ms. Cheryl Spencer
Japan, Mr. Shuichi Nishino
Kuwait, Mr. Meshal Almansour
Latvia, Ms. Evita Kreitus
Malaysia, Ms. Kalpana Devi Rajantran
Maldives, Ms. Hala Hameed
Mauritius, Ms. Fee Young Li Pin Yuen
Niger, Mr. Mahamane Bachir Issa Djataw
H.E. Mr. Ronald Deep Ford, Permanent Representative of Guyana (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Conferences/Summits