Available languages:
Switzerland Review - 14th Session of Universal Periodic Review
29 Oct 2012 -  UPR Extranet (information updates, Speaker Lists etc. see UPR homepage to obtain login Credentials)

LIST/ORDER OF SPEAKERS
Switzerland, H.E. Mr. Didier Burkhalter, Head of the Federal Department of Foreign Affairs / Head of Delegation (INTRODUCTION)
Maldives, Ms. Iruthisham Adam
Mauritania, Mr. Cheikh Ahmed Ould Zahaf
Mexico, Ms. Liliana Padilla
Morocco, Mr. Omar Hilale
Netherland, Mr. Roderick Van Schreven
New Zealand, Ms. Alana Messent
Nicaragua, Mr. Nestor Cruz Toruno
Nigeria, Mr. Umunna H. Orjiako
Norway, Ms. Janne Haraldsen
Pakistan, Mr. Saeed Saewan
Palestine, Mr. Imad Zuhairi
Paraguay, Mr. Juan Esteban Aguirre
Philippines, Mr. Evan P. Garcia
Poland, Mr. Merzy Baurski
Republic of Moldova, Mr. Vladimir Chirinciuc
Spain, Mr. Luis Angel Redondo
Russian federation, Mr. Alexey Kolesmikov
Rwanda, Mr. Alphonse Kayitayue
Slovakia, Mr. Branislav Lisak
Slovenia, Mr. Matjaz Kovacic
South Africa, Mr. Sedwyn Anthony
Benin, Ms. Marie-Madeleine Adjalia Domingo
Sri-Lanka, Ms. Priyanga Wickra-Masinghe
Timor-Leste, Mr. Joaquim Da Fonseca
Togo, Mr. Narteh Messan
Trinidad and Tobago, Mr. Justin Sobion
Tunisia, Mr. Moncef Baati
Turkey, Mr. Sait Uyanik
United kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Adam Cohen
United states of America, Ms. Lisa Brodey
Uruguay, Ms. Dianela Pi
Uzbekistan, Mr. Eldiyor Toshmatov
Viet Nam, Mr. Thanh T. Nguyen
Algeria, Mr. Mohamed Djalel Eddine Benabdoun
Angola, Mr. Apolinario Correia
Argentina, Mr. Gonzalo Jordan
Switzerland, H.E. Mr. Didier Burkhalter, Head Federal Department of Foreign Affairs / Head of Delegation (comments and answers)
Armenia, Ms. Satenik Abgaryan
Australia, Ms. Sally Dawkins
Bahrain, Ms. Lulwa Alkhalifa
Bangladesh, Mr. Nazrul Islam
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Romania, Ms. Maria Ciobanu
Bhutan, Mr. Daw Penjo
Botswana, Mr. Diane Collen
Brazil, Ms. Melina Maia
Bulgaria, Mr. Alexsei Andreev
Burkina Faso, Ms. Clarisse Merindol Ouoba
Burundi, Ms. Elisa Mkerabirori
Cambodia, Mr. Sun Suon
Canada, Ms. Mary Pierre Wade
Cape Verde, Mr. Alcides Barros
Chad, Mr. Angui Awada
Chile, Mr. Pedro Oyarce
China, Mr. Li Sui
Congo, Mr. M. Massamba
Costa Rica, Mr. Manuel B. Dengo
Cote d' Ivoire, Moriko Tiemoko
Cuba, Mr. Antonio Quintanilla Roman
Cyprus, Mr. Georges Yiangou
Ecuador, Mr. Leon Pablo Aviles
Egypt, Ms. Wafaa Basseem
France, Mr. Jacques Pellet
Germany, Mr. Michael Hauck
Greece, Mr. Georges J. Kaklikis
Honduras, Mr. Efrain DIAZ Arrivillaga
Hungary, Mr. Andras Dekany
India, Ms. Nabanita Chakrabarti
Indonesia, Mr. Edi Yusup
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsem Ghanei
Iraq, Mr. Abdul Karim A. Shalal
Ireland, Ms. Aideen Rache
Italy, Mr. Roberto Nocella
Jordan, Mr. Rajab M. Sukayri
Kuwait, Mr. Haider Abulhasan
Lao people's Democratic Republic, Mr. Bounyadeth Sayavong
Libya, Ms. Ismahan Eddib
Liechtenstein, Mr. Patrick Ritter
Malaysia, Mr. Onn Shahawddin
Thailand, Mr. Didier Burkhalter
Namibia, Mr. Absalom Nghifitikeko
Switzerland, Switzerland, H.E. Mr. Didier Burkhalter, Head Federal Department of Foreign Affairs / Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters