Available languages:
Colombia Review - 16th Session of Universal Periodic Review
23 Apr 2013 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Angelino Garzon, Vice-President of Colombia - Head of Delegation (INTRODUCTION)
H.E. Mr. Fernando Carrillo Flórez,
H. E. Mr. Fernando Perdomo Torres,
Mr. Jorge Enrique Bedoya Vizcaya,
Mr. Miguel Samper Strauss,
Ms. Paula Gaviria

Pakistan, Ms. Mariam Aftab
Panama, Mr. Alberto Navarro Brin
Paraguay, Mr. Raquel Pereira
Peru, Mr. Luis Enrique Chavez
Cuba, Mr. Alejandro Castillo Santana
Poland, Mr. Jedrzej Uszynski
Portugal, Ms. Graça Andresen Guimarães
Republic of Korea, Mr. Cho Ki-Joung
Romania, Mr. Razvan Rotondu
Russian Federation, Mr. Roman Kashaev
Senegal, Mr. Mohamed Lamine Thiaw
Serbia, Mr. Miroscav Miloševic
Singapore, Mr. Steven Pang
Slovakia, Mr. Fedor Rosocha
Slovenia, Mr. Matjaž Kovacic
South Africa, Ms. Neumisa Notutela
Spain, Ms. Ana Maria Menéndez Pérez
Sri Lanka, Ms. Priyanga Wickramasinghe
State of Palestine, Mr. Deema Asfour
Sweden
Switzerland, Mr. Dante Martinelli
Thailand, Mr. Krerkpan Roekchamnong
Trinidad & Tobago, Mr. Justin Sobion
Tunisia, Mr. Sami Bougacha
Turkey, Ms. Yaprak Alp
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. James Mclaughlin
United States of America, Ms. Kim D'auria-Vazira
Uruguay, Ms. Laura Dupuy Lasserre
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Juan Arias
Viet Nam, Mr. Thanh T. Nguyen
Algeria, Ms. Sim Mellouh
Argentina, Mr. Alexis Am
Australia, Mr. Noel Campbell
Austria, Mr. Thomas Hajnoczi
Azerbaijan, Mr. Rashad Shirinov
Belgium, Mr. Yannick Minsier
Brazil, Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevédo
Burundi, Ms. Elisa Nkerabirori
Cambodia, Mr. Sun Suon
Canada, Ms. Mary Pierre-Wade
Chile, Mr. Pedro Oyarce
China, Mr. Li Bingzhuo
Congo, Mr. Raphaël Dieudonné Maboundou
Costa Rica, Mr. Manuel B. Dengo
Philippines, Mr. Denis Y. Lepatan
Cyprus, Mr. George Yiangou
Czech Republic, Mr. Patrick Rumlar
Dominican Republic, Mr. Pablo M. Medina Jimenez
Ecuador, Mr. Alfonso Morales Suarez
Egypt, Mr. Bassel Ahmed
El Salvador, Ms. Victoria Marina Velasquez De Aviles
Finland, Mr. Stefan Lee
France, Mr. Pierre Le Goff
Gabon, Mr. Baudelaire Ndong Ella
Germany, Mr. Hans Schumacher
Guatemala, Ms. Carla Rodriguez
Holy See, Mr. Amaury Medina Blanco
Honduras, Mr. Efrain Diaz Arrivillaga
Hungary, Ms. Ellen Von Thiel
Iceland, Mr. Martin Eyjóhsson
Indonesia, Mr. Caka Awal
Ireland, Mr. James C. O'Shea
Italy, Mr. Marco Lapadura
Kenya, Mr. James Kihuraga
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Gulnara Iskakova
Malaysia, Mr. Mohd Hasril Abd Hamid
Mexico, Mr. Juan José Gomez Camacho
Montenegro, Ms. Zorica Maric - Djordjevic
Morocco, Mr. Said Ahouga
Netherland, Mr. Roderick Van Schreven
New Zealand, Ms. Alana Messent
Nicaragua, Mr. Nestor Cruz
Niger, Ms. Garba Issoufou
Nigeria, Mr. Kayode Laro
Norway, Mr. Ole Reidar Bergum
Bolivia, Mr. Fernando Rosales Lozada

H.E. Mr. Angelino Garzon, Vice-President of Colombia - Head of Delegation (FINAL REMARKS)
Ms. Ivonne Moreno Horta,
Mr. Andrés Villamizar Pachón,
Mr. Claudio Galán Pachón,
Mr. Andrés Felipe Herreno Lopera,
Ms. Adriana Maria González Maxcyclak,
Mr. Gabriel Muyuy Jacanamejoy,
Ms. Alma Vivana Pérez Gómez,
H.E. Mr. Fernando Carrillo Flórez
Open Video Chapters