Available languages:
Israel Review - 17th Session of Universal Periodic Review
29 Oct 2013 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E Mr. Eviatar Manor, Permanent Representative of Israel to UNOG (Introduction)
H.E Mr, Shai Nitzan, Deputy Attorney General, Ministry of Justice (Special Affairs)
Nicaragua, Mr. Nestor Cruz
Nigeria, Mr. Ibrahim Kayode Laro
Norway, Mr. Steffen Kongstad
Oman, Mr. Abdulla Nasser Al Rahbi
Pakistan, Mr. Amir Qureshi
State of Palestine, Mr. Ibrahim Khraishi
Poland, Mr. Jerzy Baurski
Portugal, Mr. Pedro Nuno Bartolo
Qatar, Mr. Almuhannad A. Al-Hammadi
Republic of Korea, Mr. Yoo Yeonchul
Russian Federation, Mr. Dmitry Stegniy
Morocco, Mr. Omar Hilale
Saudi Arabia, Mr. Mershil Mutib Alotaibi
Slovakia, Mr. Martin Kmosena
Slovenia, Mr. Matjaž Kovacic
South Africa, Mr. Abdul Samad Minty
South Sudan, Mr. Riek Puok Riek
Spain, Mr. Luis Angel Redondo Gomez
Sudan, Mr. Abdel- Raouf Amir

Sweden, Mr. Jan Knutsson
Switzerland, Mr. Alexandre Fasel
Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Khawla Youssef
Thailand, Mr. Thani Thongphakdi
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Mr. Dusko Uzunovski
Tunisia, Mr. Sami Bougacha
Turkey, Ms. Yaprak Alp
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Obaid Salem Saeed Al Zaabi
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Mark Matthews
United States of America, Mr. Peter Mulrean
Uruguay, Ms. Laura Dupuy Lasserre
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
Algeria, Mr. Boudjemaa Delmi
Argentina, Mr. Alexis Damian Am
Australia, Ms. Ruth Stone
Austria, Mr. Karl Prummer
Bahrain, Mr. Yusuf Abdulkarim Bucheeri
H.E Mr. Eviatar Manor, Permanent Representative of Israel to UNOG (Comments & Answers)
H.E Mr, Shai Nitzan, Deputy Attorney General, Ministry of Justice (Comments & Answers)
Belgium, Mr. Bertrand De Crombrugghe
Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Roman
Brazil, Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevedo
Canada, Ms. Elissa Goldberg
Chile, Mr. Jose Luis Balmaceda Serigos
China, Mr. Chen Chuandong
Costa Rica, Mr. Christian Guillermet-Fernandez
Bolivia, Ms. Daniela Llanos Sanguesa
Cyprus, Mr. George Yiagoj
Czech Republic, Ms. Katerina Sequensova
Denmark, Mr. Carsten Staur
Ecuador, Ms. Veronica Aguilar
Egypt, Mr. Wafaa Bassim
Estonia, Mr. Juri Seilenthal
Finland, Ms. Paivi Kairamo
France, Mr. Nicolas Niemtchinow
Germany, Mr. Hans H. Schumacher
Greece, Ms. Constantina Athanassiadou
Guatemala, Mr. Juan Antonio Bernard Estrada
Hungary, Mr. Andres Dekany
Iceland, Mr. Martin Eyjolfsson
Indonesia, Mr. Edi Yusup
Ireland, Ms. Patricia O`Brien
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Naziri Asl
Israel (point of order), Mr. Omer Caspi
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Naziri Asl
Iraq, Mr. Hussain Al-Ameri
Italy, Mr. Maurizio Enrico Luigi Serra
Japan, Mr. Kotaro Suzuki
Jordan, Mr. Rajab M. Sukayri
Kuwait, Mr. Jamal Al-Ghunaim
Latvia, Mr. Raimonds Jansons
Libya, Mr. Adnan Mustafa Elosta
Malaysia, Ms. Raja Intan Nor Zareen
Maldives, Ms. Iruthisham Adam
Mexico, Mr. Salvador Tinajero Esquivel
Rwanda, Mr. Jean de Dieu Budurege
Netherlands, Mr. Roderick Van Schreven
New Zealand, Mr. Carl Reaich
Lebanon (point of order), Mr. Najla Riachi Assaker
Israel (point of order), Mr. Omer Caspi
Lebanon (point of order), Mr. Najla Riachi Assaker
State of Palestine (point of order), Mr. Ibrahim Khraishi
H.E Mr. Eviatar Manor, Permanent Representative of Israel to UNOG (Final Remarks)
State of Palestine (point of order), Mr. Ibrahim Khraishi
H.E Mr. Eviatar Manor, Permanent Representative of Israel to UNOG
Cuba (point of order), Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Roman
Israel (point of order), Mr. Omer Caspi
H.E Mr. Eviatar Manor, Permanent Representative of Israel to UNOG (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters