Available languages:
Chile Review - 18th Session of Universal Periodic Review
28 Jan 2014 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Bruno Baranda, Minister of Social Development of Chile - Head of Delegation (Introduction)
Congo, Mr. André Poh
Croatia, Ms. Ivana Kozar Schenck
Cuba, Ms. Anayansi Rodriguez Camejo
Cyprus, Mr. George S.Yiango
Czech Republic, Mr. Viktor Velek
Mauritania, Ms. Fatima Minty
Ecuador, Ms. Ana Jacome
Egypt, Mr. Bassel Ahmad
Estonia, Ms. Evelin Leman
Ethiopia, Ms. Yanit Abera Habtemariam
Finland, Mr. Pairi Kairamo
France, Mr. Jean Noel Ladois
Germany, Ms. Gudrun Masloch
Ghana, Mr. Ebenzer Appreku
Greece, Mr. Yannis Fatakis
Guatemala, Mr. Juan Antonio Benard
Holy See, Mr. Silvano Tomasi
Honduras, Mr. Giampaolo Rizzo Alvarado
Hungary, MS. Ellen Van Thiel
Indonesia, Mr. Alu Indarto
Iran (Islamic of Republic), Ms. Zahra Ershadi
Iraq, Mr. Abdulkarim Abdullah Shalal
Ireland, Mr. Gerard Corr
Italy, Ms. Simona Battiloro
Jordan, Ms. Dana Khries
Libya, Mr. Mr. Rabie Mansour
Liechtenstein, Ms. Christine Lingg
Madagascar, Ms. Mialy Ramilison
Malaysia, Ms. Raja Zareen
Djibouti, Mr. Mohamed Abro
Mexico, Mr. Raoul Heredia
Montenegro, Ms. Ljubisa Perovic
Morocco, Ms. Majda Moutchou
Netherlands, Mr. Roderick Van Schreven
Nicaragua, Mr. Jenny Vizcaya
Norway, Ms. Harriet Berg
Oman, Mr. Yousef Al Amri
Paraguay, Mr. Juan Martinez
Peru, Mr. Luiz Enrique Chavez Basagoitia
Philippines, Mr. Denis Lapattan
Poland, Mr. Jerzy Baurski
Portugal, Mr. Nuno Cabral
Republic of Moldova, Mr. Olga Bodgan
Romania, Mr. Alnert Robu
Russian Federation, Ms. Anastasia Bagdatieva
Singapore, Mr. Steven Pang
Slovakia, Mr. Martin Kmosena
Slovenia, Ms. Spela Kosir
South Sudan, Mr. Ramadan Tombe
Spain, Mr. Victorio Redondo
Sri Lanka, Mr. Priyanga Wickramasinghe
State of Palestine, Ms. Deema Asfour
Sweden, Ms. Irina Schoulgin Nyoni
Switzerland, Ms. Agnes Chriskler Troesch
Thailand, Mr. Krerkpan Roekchamnong
Trinidad and Tobago, Mr. Justin Sobion
Tunisia, Mr. Slim Ghariani
Turkey, Mr. Selcuk Ozcan
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Saeed Al-Marzooqi
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Teresa Levigne
United States of America, Ms. Tabitha Snowbarger
Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva
Uzbekistan, Mr. Javohir Nurmetov
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr.Felix Pena Ramas
Viet Nam, Mr. Thanh Nguyen
Yemen, Mr. Mohamed A. Al-Foqumi
Afghanistan, Mr. Jawad Raha
Algeria, Ms. Zahia Abed
Angola, Mr. Andre Kitoko
Argentina, Mr. Alberto D Allato
Australia, Ms. Emily Hill
Austria, Mr. Thomas Hajnoczi
Azerbaijan, Mr. Rashad Shirinov
Bangladesh, Ms. Nahida Sobman
Belarus, Mr. Alexandre Opimakh
Belgium, Mr. Yannick Minsier
Bhutan, Mr. Daw Penjo
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Angélica C. Navarro Llanos
Bosnia And Herzegovina, Mr. Milos Prica
Brazil, Ms. Regina Maria Dunlop
Bulgaria, Mr. Ivan Piperkov
Canada, Ms. Anna Krahotin
China, Ms. Pei Hou
Colombia, Mr. Enrique Valencia Munoz
H.E. Bruno Baranda, Minister of Social Development of Chile - Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)
Mr. Juan Ignacio Pina - Delegation
Ms. Pamela Cofre - Delegation
Ms. Gabriela Cabellos - Delegation
Ms. Paula Badilla - Delegation
Open Video Chapters