Available languages:
Comoros Review - 18th Session of Universal Periodic Review
31 Jan 2014 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E Mr. Abdou Ousseni, Ministry of Justice – Head of Delegation (Introduction)
Kuwait, Mr. Nawaf Naman
Libya, Mr. Mustapha Salem
Madagascar, Mr. Milay Ramilison
Thailand, Mr. Natapanu Nopakun
Maldives, Ms. Rishfa Rasheed
Mauritania, Mr. Mohamed Moustapha
Mauritius, Ms. Huree Agarwal
Mexico, Mr. Carlos Zarrilla
Montenegro, Ms. Tamara Brajovic
Morocco, Mr. Omar Hilale
Mozambique, Mr. Elinas Jaime Zimba
Germany, Mr. Thomas Fitschen
Oman, Mr. Yousef Al Amri
Philippines, Mr. Denis Lapattan
Portugal, Mr. Nuno Cabral
Qatar, Mr. Almuhannad Ali Al-Hammadi
Saudi Arabia, Mr. Khaled Menzlewiy
Senegal, Mr. Abubakar Barry
Singapore, Mr. Steven Pang
Slovenia, Ms. Spela Kosir
Somalia, Mr. Yusuf Ismail
South Sudan, Mr. Martin Samuel
Spain, Mr. Vicente Cacho
Malaysia, Ms. Raja Zareen
Togo, Ms. Komlan Narteh-Messan
Egypt, Mr. Mahmoud Afifi
United Arab Emirates, Ms. Sheikh Salman Al Zaabi
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Ruth Turner
United States of America, Mr. Eric Richardson
H.E Mr. Abdou Ousseni, Ministry of Justice – Head of Delegation (Comments & Answers)
Mr. Snendou Djazila - Delegation
Mr. Ahmada Hamadi – Delegation
Mr. Mohamed Ahmed Allaoui
Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Carreno
Yemen, Mr. Mohamed A. Al-Foqumi
Afghanistan, Mr. Jawad Raha
Algeria, Mr. Antar Hassani
Angola, Mr. Andre Kitoko
Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi
Australia, Ms. Lauren Stasinowsky
Azerbaijan, Mr. Rashad Shirinov
Bahrain, Ms. Budoor Abdulaziz Ahmed
Botswana, Mr. Collen K. Diane
Brazil, Ms. Maria Luisa Escorel De Moraes
Cape Verde, Mr. Alcides Barros
Canada, Ms. Anna Krahotin
Chad, Mr. Angui Awada
China, Ms. You Jia
Congo, Mr. André Poh
Cuba, Mr. Pablo Berti Oliva
Djibouti, Ms. Ayan Youssouf
Tunisia, Mr. Slim Ghariani
Ethiopia, Mr. Ephrem Hidug
France, Ms. Katerina Doytchinov
Gabon, Mr. Didace Mayombo
Netherlands, Mr. Boskma Nienke
Ghana, Mr. Ebenzer Appreku
Indonesia, Mr. Alu Y. Indarto
Iraq, Mr. Abdulkarim Abdullah Shalal
Ireland, Mr. James C. O'Shea
Kenya, Mr. John Kakonge
H.E Mr. Abdou Ousseni, Ministry of Justice – Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)
Mr. Ahmada Hamadi - Delegation
Open Video Chapters