Available languages:
Cyprus Review - 18th Session of Universal Periodic Review
4 Feb 2014 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Ms Leda Koursoumba, Law Commissioner (Introduction)
Denmark, Ms. Anna Kristofferson
Djibouti, Mr. Elayen Yacin Abdillahi
Ecuador, Ms. Veronica Aguilar
Egypt, Mr. Wahid Abdelnasser
Canada, Ms. Anna Krahotin
France, Mr. Jean Noel Ladois
Germany, Ms. Elisa Oezbek
Greece, Mr. Alexandros Alexandris
Hungary, Ms. Ellen Van Thiel
Indonesia, Mr. Edi Yusup
Ireland, Mr. James C. O'Shea
Israel, Mr. Omer Caspi
Italy, Ms. Simona Barttiloro
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Thongphane Savanphet
Malaysia, Mr. Mohd Hasril
Mexico, Mr. Jorge Lomonaco
Montenegro, Ms. Ivana Pajevic
Morocco, Mr. Said Ahouga
Netherlands, Mr. Boskma Nienke
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Carreno
Oman, Mr. Yousef Al Amri
Paraguay, Mr. Juan Martinez
Philippines, Ms. Cecilia B. Rebong
Portugal, Ms. Manuela Teixeira Pinto
Republic of Moldova, Mr. Victor Moraru
Russian Federation, Mr. Andrey Nikiforov
Serbia, Mr. Vadislav Mladenovic
Slovenia, Mr. Vojislav Suc
Spain, Mr. Luis Redondo
Sri Lanka, Ms. Dilini Gunasekera
States of Palestine, Ms. Nada Tarbush
Sweden, Ms. Irina Schoulgin Nyoni
Thailand, Mr. Krerkpan Roekchamnong
Bulgaria, Mr. Ivan Piperkov
United Arab Emirates, Ms. Salman Al Zaabi
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Ruth Turner
United States of America, Ms. Kim D'Auria-Vazira
Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva
Uzbekistan, Mr. Javohir Nurmetov
Nicaragua, Mr. Nestor Cruz
Viet Nam, Mr. Trang thanh Nguyen
Algeria, Mr. Mohamed Benabdoune
Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi
Armenia, Ms. Satenik Abgarian
Australia, Ms. Lauren Stasinowsky
Brazil, Mr. Joes Lucas de Almieda
Turkey, Ms. Ayda Soylu
Cyprus, Mr. George S. Yiangoj (Point of Order)
Turkey, Ms. Ayda Soylu
Ethiopia, Mr. Ephrem Hidug
China, Mr. Chen Chuandeng
Colombia, Mr. Enrique Valencia Munoz
Cote D'Ivoire, Mr. Tiemoko Moriko
Cuba, Mr. Pablo Berti Oliva
Romania, Mr. Albert Robu
H.E. Ms Leda Koursoumba, Law Commissioner (Comments & Answers
Ms. Ayda Soylu, Turkey (Point of order)
Ms. Leda Koursoumba, Head of Delegation, Law Commissioner (Comments & Answers)
Mr. Baudelaire, Ndong Ella, President of the Human Rights Council (Clarification)
Mr. Afaq Ahmad, Pakistan (Point of order)
Russian Federation, Mr. Roman Kashaev (Point of order)
Greece, Mr. Alexandros Alexandris (Point of order)
Egypt, Mr. Amr Essam (Point of order)
Armenia, Ms. Satenik Abgarian (Point of order)
Cyprus, Mr. George S. Yiangoj (Point of order)
H.E. Ms Leda Koursoumba, Law Commissioner – Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters