Available languages:
Eritrea Review - 18th Session of Universal Periodic Review
3 Feb 2014 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Tesfamichael Gerahtu, Ambassador of Eritrea-Head of Delegation (Introduction)
Armenia, Ms. Manushak Aslayan
Australia, Ms. Ruth Stone
Austria, Mr. Karl Prummer
Belgium, Mr. Yannick Minsier
Bhutan, Ms. Tasmi Peldon
Botswana, Mr. Mothusi Palai
Brazil, Ms. Christina Vieira Machado
Canada, Mr. Nicolas Drouin
Chad, Mr. Awada Angui
Chile, Mr. Vicente Zeran
China, Ms. Hou Pei
Colombia, Mr. Carlos Valencia Munoz
Croatia, Ms. Ivana Kozar
Cuba, Ms. Anayansi Rodriguez Camejo
Estonia, Mr. Juri Seilenthal
Denmark, Ms. Anna Kristofferson
Djibouti, Mr. Ahmed Abro
Ecuador, Ms. Veronica Aguilar
Egypt, Mr. Walid Abdelnasser
Czech Republic, Mr. Viktor Velek
France, Mr. Tim Morris Schmidt
Gabon, Mr. Landry Mboumba
Switzerland, Ms. Barbara Fontana
Ghana, Mr. Ebenezer Appreku
Indonesia, Mr. Edi Yusup
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Ghanei
Ireland, Ms. Patricia O'Brien
Italy, Mr. Paolo Cuculi
Japan, Mr. Toru Maeda
Kenya, Mr. James Kihwaga
Latvia, Mr. Rolands Zergailis
Lithuania, Mr. Rytis Paulauskas
Luxembourg, Mr. Daniel Da Cruz
Malaysia, Ms. Raja Zareen
Mauritania, Mr. Mohamed Moustapha
Mexico, Ms. Elizabeth Chavolla
Montenegro, Ms. Ivana Pajevic
Namibia, Ms. Sabine Bohle-Moeller
Netherlands, Mr. Reinout Vos
Nigeria, Mr. Patrick Gbemudu
Norway, Mr. Petter Fredrik Wille
Paraguay, Mr. Juan Martinez
Philippines, Mr. Enrico T. Fos
Portugal, Mr. Nuno Gabriel Cabral
Republic of Korea, Mr. Cho ki-Joung
Romania, Mr. Albert Robu
Russian Federation, Ms. Anastasia Bagdatieva
Saudi Arabia, Mr. Meshil Mutib Elotaibi
Singapore, Mr. Steven Pang
Mr. Tesfamichael Gerahtu , Embassador of Eritrea-Head of Delegation
Slovakia, Ms. Sonia Danova
Slovenia, Mr. Vojislav Suc
Somalia, Mr. Yusuf Mohamed Bari-Bari
South Sudan, Mr. Ramadan Tombe
Spain, Mr. Luis Redondo
Sudan, Ms. Rahma Salih Elobied
Sweden, Mr. Jan Knutsson
Germany, Ms. Gudrun Masloch
Thailand, Ms. Piyaporn Putanapan
Togo, Mr. Komlan Narteh-Messan
Tunisia, Mr. Abderrazak Kilani
Turkey, Mr. Selcuk Ozcan
Uganda, Mr. Onyanga Aparr
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Chris Lomax
United States of America, Mr. Peter Mulrean
Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva Munoz
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Careno
Yemen, Mr. Mohamed Al-Foqumi
Afghanistan, Mr. Baba Kerkhail
Algeria, Mr. Djalel Benabdoun
Argentina, Mr. Alexis Am
H.E. Mr. Tesfamichael Gerahtu, Ambassador of Eritrea-Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters