Available languages:
Zimbabwe Review - 26th Session of Universal Periodic Review
2 Nov 2016 -  Universal Periodic Review of Zimbabwe
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Emmerson D. Mnangagwa, Vice-President and Minister for Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs of Zimbabwe (Head of Delegation Introduction)
Netherlands, Ms. Kirsten Hommes
New Zealand, Mr. Carl Reaich
Niger, Mr. Issoufou Garba
Nigeria, Mr. Peters Omologbe Emuze
Denmark, Ms. Stine Svejborg
Pakistan,Ms. Mariam Saeed
Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva Muñoz
Philippines, Mr. Enrico T. Fos
Portugal, Ms. Ana Helena Pinheiro Marques
Republic of Korea, Mr. Wi Seokyoon
Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
Rwanda, Mr. Moses Rugema
Senegal, Mr. Coly Seck
Serbia, Mr. Aleksandar Tomic
Sierra Leone, Ms. Yvette Stevens
Slovenia, Mr. Klemen Ponikvar
South Africa, Ms. Nozipho Joyce Mxakato-Diseko
South Sudan, Mr. Ramadan Hassan Tombe
Spain, Mr. Emilio PIN Godos
Sudan, Ms. Azza Mohammed Abdalla Hassan
Swaziland, Ms. Njabuliso Busisiwe Gwebu
Sweden, Ms. Veronika Bard
Switzerland, Ms. Nadia Salama
Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Abdul Maola Al Nuqari
Thailand, Mr. Phanpob Plangprayoon
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Mr. Ljupcho Gjorgjinski
Timor-Leste, Mr. Marciano Octavio Garcia Da Silva
Togo, Mr. Yackoley Kokou Johnson
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Turkey, Mr. Hasan Emre Uygun
Uganda, Mr. Benedict Lawrence Lukwiya
Ukraine, Ms. Dina Martina
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Matthew Forman
United Republic of Tanzania,Mr. Deusdedit B. Kaganda
United States of America, Mr. Keith M. Harper
Panama, Mr. Portugal Falcon Moreno
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
Zambia, Mr. Inyambo Liboma
Algeria, Mr. Antar Hassani
Angola, Mr. Apolinário Jorge Correia
Argentina, Ms. Maria Eugenia Vazquez Pol
Armenia, Ms. Lilia Petrosyan
Australia, Mr. Alexander Chapman
Bangladesh, Mr. Shameem Ahsan
Belarus, Ms. Inna Vasilevskaya
Belgium, Ms. Marleen Steenbrugghe
Botswana, Mr. Mothusi Bruce Rabasha Palai
Brazil, Mr. Nathanael De Souza E Silva
Burundi, Ms. Marie-Ancile Ntakaburimvo
Canada, Ms. Leigh Mccumber
Chile, Mr. Hellmut Lagos Koller
China, Mr. Zhang Chao
Congo, Mr. Damase Raoul Oko
Costa Rica, Mr. Marcelo Varela-Erasheva
Cuba, Ms. Anayansi Rodríguez Camejo
Czech Republic, Mr. Viktor Velek
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea, Mr. Se Pyong So
Norway, Mr. Hans Brattskar
Djibouti, Mr. Ahmed Mohamed Abro
Ecuador, Mr. Luis Espinosa
Egypt, Ms. Heidy Mahmoud Serry
Ethiopia, Mr. Molla Belete Chekole
France, Mr. Pierre Le Goff
Germany, Mr. Clemens Recker
Ghana, Mr. Alexander Ben-Acquaah
Guatemala, Mr. Gabriel Orellana Zabalza
Holy See, Mr. Ivan Jurkovic
India, Mr. Alok Ranjan Jha
Indonesia, Mr. Heri Indra Jaya
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Araghi
Iraq, Mr. Baraa Al-Abdali
Ireland, Ms. Sarah Groarke
Italy, Mr. Maurizio Enrico Luigi Serra
Kenya, Mr. Daniel Kottut
Libya, Mr. Basem T.M. Eldallal
Madagascar, Mr. Solofo Andrianjatovo Razafitrimo
Maldives, Mr.Jeffrey Salim Waheed
Mauritius, Mr. Nikosh Heerowa
Mexico, Mr. Raúl Vargas Juárez
Montenegro, Ms. Tamara Brajovic
Morocco, Mr. Mohamed Auajjar
Mozambique, Ms. Olga Munguambe
Myanmar, Ms. Hnin Lai Lai San
Namibia, Ms. Sabine Böhlke-Möller
Israel, Mr. Brian Frenkel
H.E. Mr. Emmerson D. Mnangagwa, Vice-President and Minister for Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs (Final Remarks)
Ms. V. MABIZA, Permanent Secretary for Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs
Ms. A. MUFUKARE, Director, Ministry of Primary and Secondary Education
Mrs E. NHENGO, Ministry of Women’s Affairs, Gender and Community Development
Mr. Taonga MUSHAYAVANHU, Zimbabwe
Open Video Chapters