Available languages:
Ethiopia Review - 33rd Session of Universal Periodic Review
14 May 2019 -  Review of Ethiopia National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
Austria, Mr. Robert Muller
Azerbaijan, Mr. Emin Aslanov
Bahrain, Ms. Dalal Katreena Ebrahim Alqarainees
Barbados, Mr. Ricardo Kellman
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Belgium, Mr. Thomas Stevens
Benin, Mr. Chite Flavien Ahove
Bhutan, Ms. Tshering Lhadn
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Olmer Torrejon Alcoba
Botswana, Ms. Bokani Edith Sesinyi
Brazil, Mr. Sérgio Rodrigues dos Santos
Bulgaria, Ms. Deyana Kostadinova
Burkina Faso, Mr. Germain Pime
Burundi, Ms. Marie-Ancille Ntakaburinvo
Cabo Verde, Ms. Maria de Jesus Veiga Miranda
Canada, Ms. Magda Lakhani
Chad, Ms. Zigro Mbirimba
Chile, Ms. Carola Munoz
China, Mr. Chen Xin
Congo, Ms. Melissa Poh
Costa Rica, Ms. Diana Murillo Solis
Cote D'Ivoire, Mr. Konan Franáois Kouame
Croatia, Mr. Ivan Pepic
Cuba, Mr. Jairo Rodríguez Hernández
Cyprus, Ms. Christiana Koktsidou
Czech Republic, Mr. Jan Kára
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Mun Jong Chol
Democratic Republic of the Congo, Mr. Serge Ndate Musenge
Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen
Djibouti, Mr. Maki Houmed Gaba
Dominican Republic, Mr. Andy Rafael Rodriguez Durán
Ecuador, Mr. Alejandro Davalos
Egypt, Mr. Alaa Youssef
Eritrea, Mr. Adem Osman Idris
Estonia, Ms. Triinu Kallas
Fiji, Ms. Robyn-Ann Elizabeth Mani
Finland, Ms. Terhi Hakala
France, Mr. François Rivasseau
Gabon, Ms. Nadège Moucketou Mvou
Georgia, Mr. Irakli Jgenti
Germany, Mr. Fridtjof Dunkel
Ghana, Mr. Alexander Grant Ntrakwa
Greece, Mr. Michail Manousakis
Guyana, Ms. Bibi Sheliza Ally
Haiti, Mr. Nazaire Altemar
Holy See, Mr. Ivan Jurkovic
Honduras, Ms. Roberta Ordonez
Hungary, Mr. Zoltán Bányász
Iceland, Mr. Thorvardur Atli Thûrsson
India, Ms. Mini Devi Kumam
Indonesia, Ms. Baia F. I. Nouvia
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Ali Seif
Iraq, Mr. Kamil Ameen Hashim
Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey
Israel, Mr. Yoel Mester
Italy, Mr. Gian Lorenzo Cornado
Japan, Mr. Masashi Nakagome
Jordan, Mr. Akram S. Harahsheh
Kazakhstan, Ms. Ainur Danenova
Kenya, Mr. Daniel Kottut
Kuwait, Mr. Saad Ama Almehaini
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Tursunbubu Chotonova
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Kittiphone Sayaphet
Latvia, Ms. Evita Kreitus
Lesotho, Ms. Molebatseng Lydiah Makhata
Libya, Mr. Abdalla Hajjaji
Lithuania, Mr. Andrius Krivas
Luxembourg, Ms. Anne Goedert
Madagascar, Ms. Eulalie Yvette Bodosoa
Portugal, Mr. João Fauquier Pina de Morais
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Félix Peña Ramos
Qatar, Mr. Abdulla Al-Nuaimi
New Zealand, Ms. Jillian Dempster
H.E. Mr. Gedion Timothewos Hasseborn, Deputy Attorney General of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters