Available languages:
Qatar Review - 19th Session of Universal Periodic Review
7 May 2014 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr.Mohammed Bin Abdulrahman Bin Jassim Al-Thani, Assistant Minister for International Cooperation Affairs (Introduction)
Slovenia, Ms. Spela Kosir
Somalia, Mr. Yusuf Mohamed Ismael Bari-Bari
Spain, Mr. Vicente Cacho
State of Palestine, Ms. Deema Asfour
Sudan, Mr. Rahma Salih Elobied
Sweden, Ms. Irina Schoulgin Nyoni
Switzerland, Mr. Alexandre Fasel
Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Khawla Youssef
Thailand, Mr. Thani Thongphakdi
Tunisia, Mr. Abdelrrazek Kilani
Turkey, Mr. Mehmet Ferden Carikci
Turkmenistan, Mr. Hemra Amannazarov
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Bob Last
Portugal, Mr. Nuno Gabriel Cabral
Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva
Uzbekistan, Mr. Javohir Nurmetov
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Felix Pena Ramos
Viet Nam, Mr. Nguyen Triang Thanh
Yemen, Mr. Ali Majawat
Afghanistan, Mr. Atiqullah Murad
Albania, Mr. Harilla Goga
Algeria, Mr. Antar Hassani
Angola, Mr. André Kitoko
Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi
Armenia, Ms. Lilia Petrosyan
Australia, Ms. Emily Hill
Austria, Mr. Michael Pfeifer
Azerbaijan, Mr. Elvin Ashrafzade
Bangladesh, Mr. Abdul Ha
Belgium, Mr. Yannick Minsier
Benin, Mr. Eloi Laourou
Brazil, Ms. Regina Maria Dunlop
Brunei Darussalam, Mr. Abu Sufian Haji Ali
Burkina Faso, Ms. Myriam Poussi
Canada, Ms. Anne Tamara Lorre
Chad, Mr. Angui Awada
Chile, Mr. Christian Streeter
China, Ms. Wenli Xu
Comoros, Mr. Sultan Chouzour
Costa Rica, Mr. Mario Vega Hernandez
Cote D'Ivore, Mr. Moriko Tiemoko
Cuba, Ms. Anayasi Rodriguez
H.E. Mr.Mohammed Bin Abdulrahman Bin Jassim Al-Thani, Assistant Minister for International Cooperation Affairs (Comments & Answers)
Syrian Arab Republic (Point of Order)
Mr. Youssuf Al-Mulla, Member of the Delegation
Mr. Saleh Saeed Al-Shawi, Member of the Delegation
Mr. Abdulla Al-Muhannadi, Member of the Delegation
Czech Republic, Mr. Viktor Velek
Denmark, Mr. Carsten Staur
Ecuador, Ms. Ana Jacome
France, Mr. Jean Noël Ladois
Germany, Mr. Hanns H. Schumacher
Ghana, Mr. Ebenezer Appreku
Greece, Ms. Evgenia Beniatoglou
India, Ms. Gloria Gangte
Indonesia, Ms. Mariska Dwianti Dhanutirto
Ireland, Ms. Nuala Ní Mhuircheartaigh
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohammad Zareian
Italy, Mr. Paolo Cuculi
Japan, Mr. Kotaro Suzuki
Jordan, Mr. Rajab M. Sukayri
Kuwait, Mr. Jamal Al-Ghunaim
Lebanon, Mr. Bachir Saleh Azzam
Libya, Mr. Emad Ben Shaban
Malaysia, Ms. Raja Intan Nor Zareen
Maldives, Ms. Iruthisham Adam
Mauritania, Ms. Fatma Isselmou
Norway, Ms. Elin Engelsen Geitle
Montenegro, Ms. Zorica Maric Djordjevic
Morocco, Mr. Said Ahouga
Nepal, Mr. Bhrign Dhurgana
Netherland, Mr. Roderick Van Schrenes
Nicaragua, Ms. Jenny Arana
Niger, Ms. Marmouna Kountche Gazibo
Nigeria, Mr. Patrick Gbemudu
Mexico, Ms. Gisele Fernandez Ludlow
Oman, Mr. Abdulla Nasser Al-Rahbi
Pakistan, Mr. Afaq Ahmad
Philippines, Mr. Cecilia B Rebong
United States of America, Mr. Peter Mulrean
Republic of Moldova, Ms. Olga Bogdan
Romania, Mr. Albert Robu
Russian Federation, Ms. Anastasia Bagadatieva
Rwanda, Mr. Budurege Jean De Dieu
Senegal, Mr. Mouhamadou Dia
Sierra Leone, Ms. Yvette Stevens
Singapore, Ms. Yan Yee Wan
Sri Lanka, Ms. Priyanga Wickramasinghe
Eritrea, Mr. Adem Osman
H.E. Mr.Mohammed Bin Abdulrahman Bin Jassim Al-Thani, Assistant Minister for International Cooperation Affairs (Final Remarks)
Ms. Hamda Hassan Al-Sulaiti, Member of the Delegation
Mr. Mohamed Ali Al-Meer, Member of the Delegation
Mr. Saleh Ali Al-Khaldi, Member of the Delegation
Ms. Mariam Al-Maliki, Member of the Delegation
Ms. Hanadi Nedham Al-Shafai, Member of the Delegation
Open Video Chapters