Available languages:
Uruguay Review - 18th Session of Universal Periodic Review
29 Jan 2014 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E Mr. Homero Guerrero - Head of Delegation (Introduction)
Bhutan, Mr. Daw Penjo
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Angélica C. Navarro Llanos
Botswana, Mr. Mothusi Bruce Rabasha Palai
Brazil, Ms. Maria Luisa Escorel De Moraes
Burkina Faso, Ms. Myriam Poussi
Canada, Ms. Anna Krahotin
Chad, Mr. Angui Awada
Chile, Mr. Jaime Moscoso
China, Ms. You Jia
Colombia, Mr. Enrique Valencia Munoz
Cote D'Ivoire, Mr. Tièmoko Moriko
Cuba, Ms. Anayansi Rodriguez Camejo
Cyprus, Mr. Andreas Ighation
Ecuador, Mr. Luis Gallegos
Egypt, Mr. Bassel Ahmad
Estonia, Ms. Evelin Leman
Finland, Ms. Kaarina Airas
France, Mr. Pierre Le Goff
Gabon, Mr. Landy Mboumba
Germany, Mr. Michael Herold
Ghana, Mr. Ebenzer Appreku
Greece, Ms. Yannis Fotukis
Guatemala, Mr. Juan Antonio Benard
Honduras, Ms. Valeria Arriaga Mejia
Hungary, MS. Ellen Van Thiel
Indonesia, Mr. Triyono Wibowo
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Ms. Zahra Ershadi
Ireland, Ms. Breda Lee
Israel, Ms. Jennifer Motles Svigilsky
Italy, Mr. Marco Lapadura
Jordan, Mr. Rajab Sukayri
Kazakhstan, Mr. Nurzhan Rakhmetov
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Gulnara Iskakova
Malaysia, Ms. Raja Zareen
Maldives, Ms. Iruthisham Adam
Mali, Mr. Cheikh Omar Camara
Mexico, Ms. Gisele Fernandez
Montenegro, Ms. Ljubisa Perovic
Morocco, Ms. Majda Moutchou
Namibia, Ms. Sabine Bohle Moller
Netherlands, Mr. Boskma Nienke
Nicaragua, Mr. Nestor Cruz Turuno
Norway, Ms. Elin Engelsen Geilfe
Oman, Mr. Yousef Al Amri
Pakistan, Mr. Afaq Ahmad
Paraguay, Mr. Juan Martinez
Peru, Mr. Luiz Enrique Chavez Basagoitia
Philippines, Mr. Denis Lapattan
Portugal, Mr. Nuno Cabral
Republic of Moldova, Mr. Victor Moraru
Tunisia, Mr. Slim Ghariani
Russian Federation, Ms. Anastasia Bagdatieva
Senegal, Mr. Mouhamadou Dia
Serbia, Mr. Alekandre Tomic
Singapore, Mr. Steven Pang
Slovenia, Ms. Spela Kosir
Somalia, Mr. Yusuf Ismail
Spain, Mr. Victorio Redondo
Sri Lanka, Ms. Dilini Gunasekera
State of Palestine, Ms. Deema Asfour
Sweden, Ms. Irina Schoulgin Nyoni
Thailand, Mr. Thani Thongphankdi
Togo, Ms. Nakpa Polo
Trinidad & Tobago, Mr. John Sardy
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. James Mc Langhlin
Turkey, Mr. Selcuk Ozcan
Turkmenistan, Mr. Esen Aydogdyev
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Saeed Al-Marzooqi
Romania, Ms. Maria Ciabanu
United States of America, Ms. Aleksandra Needham
Uzbekistan, Mr. Javohir Nurmetov
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr.Felix Pena Ramas
Viet Nam, Mr. Trang thanh Nguyen
Yemen, Mr. Mohamed A. Al-Foqumi
Algeria, Ms. Zahia Abed
Angola, Mr. Andre Kitoko
Argentina, Mr. Alberto D Alotto
Armenia, Mr. George Kocharian
Australia, Ms. Emily Hill
Azerbaijan, Mr. Elvin Ashrafzade
Bangladesh, Ms. Nahida Sobman

H.E Mr. Homero Guerrero - Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)
H.E Ms. Laura Dupuy - Ambassador
Ms. Daniela Paysse - Delegation
Mr. Andrés Scagliola - Delegation
Mr. Ricardo Gonzalez - Delegation
Ms. Graciela Jorge - Delegation
Mr. Juan Raoul Ferreira - Delegation
Mr. Federico Perazza - Delegation
Open Video Chapters
There are no videos for this category  / لا تتوفر مقاطع فيديو لهذه الفئة / 没有相关视频内容 / Aucune vidéo dans ce dossier / В этом разделе нет видео / En esta sección no hay vídeos