Available languages:
Clustered ID (Cont'd): SR on Human Rights Defenders and on Torture - 11th Meeting, 40th Regular Session Human Rights Council
28 Feb 2019 -  Clustered interactive dialogue with:
- Special Rapporteur on the situation of human rights defenders
A/HRC/40/60, A/HRC/40/60/Add.1, A/HRC/40/60/Add.2, A/HRC/40/60/Add.3, A/HRC/40/60/Add.4, A/HRC/40/60/Add.5

- Special Rapporteur on torture and other cruel, inhuman or degrading treatment or punishment
A/HRC/40/59, A/HRC/40/59/Add.1, A/HRC/40/59/Add.2, A/HRC/40/59/Add.3, A/HRC/40/59/Add.4, A/HRC/40/59/Add.5, A/HRC/40/59/Add.6

40th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)
SPEAKERS
Jordan, Mr. Akram S. Harahsheh
Iraq, Ms. Suzan Ahmad Muhsen Muhsen
Czech Republic, Mr. Jan Kára
Fiji, Ms. Robyn-Ann Elizabeth Man
UN Women, Ms. Christine Loew
Switzerland, Ms. Barbara Fontana
Uruguay, Mr. Ricardo González Arenas
Finland, Ms. Terhi Hakala
Russian Federation, Mr. Maxim Raku
Saudi Arabia, Mr. Faisal Meshari T. Almadhi
Sierra Leone, Mr. Lansana Gberie
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel José Hernández Bustamante
Netherlands, Ms. Monique T.G. van Daalen
Mr. Michel Forst, Special Rapporteur on the Situation of Human Rights Defenders (Comments and Answers)
Mr. Nils Melzer, Special Rapporteur on Torture and Other Cruel, Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment (Comments and Answers)
Republic of Korea, Mr. Chan Kim
Chile, Ms. Carola Muñoz
Italy, Mr. Massimo Baldassarre
Philippines, Ms. Nina Cainglet
Paraguay, Ms. Raquel Cristina Pereira Farina
Mexico, Mr. Diego Ruiz Gayol
Austria, Mr. Michael Pfeifer
France, Mr. François Gave
Costa Rica, Ms. Diana Murillo Solis
Botswana, Mr. Bolokang Mothusi Motshwane
Egypt, Mr. Ayman Mamdouh Mohamed Ammar
Morocco, Ms. Wiam Labiad
Slovenia, Ms. Urška Ucakar
Iceland, Ms. Sandra Maertha Elfride Lyngdorf
Norway, Ms. Herborg Fiskaa Alvsåker
Poland, Mr. Zbigniew Czech
Sweden, Mr. Oscar Ekéus
Australia, Mr. Benjamin Lee
Ireland, Ms. Lorna Muddiman
Luxembourg, Mr. Pierre-Louis Lorenz
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Hassan Asef
Afghanistan, Ms. Suraya Dalil
China, Mr. Dai Demao
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šcepanovic
Lesotho, Mr. Tsebang Putsuane
Georgia, Ms. Ana Doborjginidze
Burkina Faso, Ms. W. Jacqueline Ouedraogo
Albania, Mr. Ilir Nezaj
Malta, Mr. Olaph Terribile
Council of Europe, Mr. Loic Dumas
Cameroon, Ms. Helen Galega
Ecuador, Mr. Alejandro Davalos Davalos
Samoa
Open Video Chapters