Available languages:
Clustered ID: SR on Protection of Human Rights and on Cultural Rights - 26th Meeting, 31st Regular Session Human Rights Council
10 Mar 2016 -  Clustered interactive dialogue with:
- Special Rapporteur on the promotion and protection of human rights and fundamental freedoms while countering terrorism A/HRC/31/65
- Special Rapporteur in the field of cultural rights A/HRC/31/59, A/HRC/31/59/Corr.1, A/HRC/31/59/Add.1, A/HRC/31/59/Add.2

Item 3: - Promotion and protection of all human rights, civil, political, economic, social and cultural rights, including the right to development

31st Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)



SPEAKERS
Mr. Ben Emmerson, Special Rapporteur on the promotion and protection of human rights while countering terrorism (Introduction)
Special Rapporteur in the field of cultural rights, Ms. Karima Bennoune
Botswana (Concerned Country), Mr. Mothusi Bruce Rabasha Palai
European Union, Mr. Peter Sørensen
Kuwait on behalf of Arab Group, Mr. Jamal M.I. Alghunaim
Saudi Arabia, Mr. Khaled Mohammed AL Manzlawiy
South Africa, Mr. Xavier Amelio Carim
Switzerland, Mr. Lukas Heinzer
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Olmer Torrejon
Israel, Mr. Brian E. Frenkel
Belgium, Mr. Thomas Stevens
Serbia, Mr. Alexandar Tomic
Tunisia, Mr. Walid Doudech
Nigeria, Mr. Patrick C.Y. Gbemudu
Namibia, Ms. Gladice Dehlia Sonia Pickering
United States of America, Ms. Michele Roulbet
Russian Federation , Mr. Dmitry Vorobyev
Algeria, Mr. Boudjemâa Delmi
Egypt, Mr. Amgad Rezk
Italy, Ms. Cristina Carenza
Pakistan, Ms. Mariam Saeed
Morocco, Mr. Amine Chabi
Council of Europe, Ms. Bérangère Abric
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Obaid Salem Saeed Al Zaabi
Cuba, Ms. Anayansi Rodríguez Camejo
China, Mr. Shi Yuefeng
Mexico, Mr. Jorge Lomnaco,
Indonesia, Ms. Erlina Widyaningsih
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Mr. Dusko Uzunovic
, Brazil , Mr. João Lucas Quental Novaes De Almeida
, Malaysia , Ms. Syuhada Adnan
Ecuador, Mr. Luis Espinosa
Libya, Mr. Salem Abaiss
Turkey, Mr. Umut Deniz

Ethiopia, Ms. Mekdelawit Taye
Armenia, Mr. Mher Margaryan
OIC, Mr. Halim Grabus
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Fleur Heyworth
Albania, Ms. Filloreta Kodra
Côte d'Ivoire, Mr. Tiémoko Moriko
Lebanon, Mr. Rayan Said
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Careño
Mali, Ms. Aya Thiam Diallo
UNESCO, Mr. Bobir Tukhtabayev
Sudan, Ms. Omaima Mahmoud Ahmed Alsharief
Afghanistan, Ms. Suraya Dalil
New Zealand, Mr. Jarrod Clyne
Georgia, Mr. Temuri Pipia
Benin, Ms. Valerie Eteka-Fall
Maldives, Ms. Rishfa Rasheed
Cyprus
Ukraine, Ms. Dina Martina
Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Hussam Edin Aala
Jordan, Ms. Saja Majali
Estonia, Mr Jürgo Loo
Iraq, Mr. Ahmed Al-Asadi
Paraguay, Ms. Ximena Abente Stewart
France, Mr. Samuel Brunet
Ireland
Panama, Mr. Portugal Falcon Moreno
Azerbaijan, Mr. Elchin Guliyev
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Ghanei
Qatar, Mr. Sheikh Khaled bin Jassim Al-Thani
South Africa on behalf of African Group, Mr. Joseph Kgoelenya
Human Rights Commission of Malaysia, Mr Tan Sri Hasmy Agam (video message)
Open Video Chapters