Available languages:
Israel - 29th Session of Universal Periodic Review
23 Jan 2018 -  Israel - Universal Periodic Review National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Ms. Aviva Raz Shechter, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Israel to the UNOG (Introduction)
Jordan, Mr. Akram S. Harahsheh
Libya, Mr. Aiman Badar
Madagascar, Ms. Eulalie Yvette Bodosoa
Malaysia, Mr. Syed Edwan Anwar
Maldives, Ms. Hala Hameed
Mexico, Mr. Diego Ruiz Gayol
Montenegro, Ms. Ana Razhatovic
Mozambique, Mr. Carlos Jorge Siliya
Myanmar, Ms. Thet Thinzar Tun
Namibia, Ms. Sabine Böhlke-Möller
Nepal, Ms. Anatara Singh
Netherlands, Ms. Nathalie Yvonne Olijslager Jaarsma
Norway, Mr. Hans Brattskar
Paraguay, Mr. Miguel Ricardo Candia Ibarra
Poland, Mr. Zbigniew Czech
Portugal, Ms. Manuela Teixeira Pinto
State of Palestine, Ms. Diam Asfour
Republic of Korea, Mr. Yoon Samguk
Romania, Mr. Albert Robu
H.E. Ms. Aviva Raz Shechter, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Israel to the UNOG (Comments and Answers)
Russian Federation, Ms. Anastasia Bagdatieva
Rwanda, Mr. James Ngango
Sierra Leone, Ms. Yvette Stevens
Singapore, Mr. Foo Kok Jwee
Slovakia, Mr. Juraj Podhorský
Slovenia, Mr. Tomaz Mencin
South Africa (Point of Order), Mr. Clinton Swemmer
Spain, Mr. Emilio Pin
Qatar, Ms. Maha Mohamed Al-Moadhadi
Sweden, Ms. Karin Bolin
Switzerland, Mr. Valentin Zellweger
Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Tawfik Abou Ghalon
Thailand, Mr. Sasiwat Wongsinsawat
Timor Leste, Mr. Aurélio Barros
Togo, Mr. Ousmane Afo Salifou
Turkey, Mr. Hasan Emre Uygun
Ukraine, Ms. Dina Martina
United Arab Emirates (Point of Order), Ms. Reema Ibrahim Al Sharji Almannaee
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Miriam Shearman
United States of America, Mr. Jason Ross Mack
Uruguay, Ms. María Alejandra Costa Prieto
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Félix Peña Ramos
Albania, Ms. Filloreta Kodra
Algeria, Mr. Zoheir Kherrour
Angola, Mr. Antonio De Jesus Jaime
Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi
Australia, Mr. Lachlan Strahan
Austria, Mr. Yannis Fotakis
Bahrain, Ms. Asma Alkaabi
Belgium, Mr. Geert Muylle
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Olmer Torrejon Alcoba
Botswana, Mr. Bolokang Motshwane
Brazil, João Lucas Quental Novaes De Almeida
Bulgaria, Mr. Rakovski Lashev
Canada, Ms. Shelley Whiting
H.E. Ms. Aviva Raz Shechter, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Israel to the UNOG (Comments and Answers)
Chile, Ms. Carla Juliana Serazzi Chang
China, Mr. Dai Demao
Costa Rica, Ms. Diana Murillo Solis
Cuba, Mr. Pedro Luis Pedroso Cuesta
Czech Republic, Mr. Jiri Luhan
Denmark, Ms. Lone Thorup
Ecuador, Ms. Ana Jacome
Egypt, Mr. Ayman Mamdouh Mohamed Ammar
Finland, Mr. Renne Klinge
France, Ms. Elisabeth Laurin
Georgia, Mr. Irakli Jgenti
Germany, Ms. Antje Leendertse
Ghana, Mr. Joseph Owusu-Ansah
Greece, Mr. Georgios Kyriakopoulos
Sandra Ponce
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
India, Mr. Virander Kumar Paul
Indonesia, Mr. Dicky Komar
Iran (Islamic Republic of) –Point of Order, Mr. Amir Abbas Lotfi Sarabi
Iraq, Ms. Alyaa Ihsan Abbood Alsayegh
Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey
Italy, Ms. Daniela D'orlandi
Japan, Ms. Mitsuko Shino
Latvia, Ms. Evita Kreitus
H.E. Ms. Aviva Raz Shechter, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Israel to the UNOG (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters