Available languages:
Item:2 General Debate (Cont'd) - 5th Meeting, 39th Regular Session Human Rights Council
11 Sep 2018 -  CONTINUED - General debate on the oral update by the High Commissioner on the situation of human rights worldwide and on the activities of her office Under Agenda - Item:2 Annual report of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights and reports of the Office of the High Commissioner and the Secretary-General - 5th Plenary Meeting
39th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
Maldives, Ms. Hala Hameed
Thailand, Mr. Sak Wannamethee
Paraguay, Mr. Juan Esteban Aguirre Martínez
France, Mr. François Gave
Singapore, Ms. Nedyam Nitya Menon
Sweden, Mr. Mikael Anzén
India, Mr. Rajiv K. Chander
Namibia, Mr. Ben K. Shingenge
Indonesia, Mr. Hasan Kleib
Libya, Mr. Adel Shaltut
Finland, Ms. Sari Lehtiranta
UN Women, Ms. Christine Loew
Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen
Netherlands, Ms. Monique van Daalen
Italy, Mr. Gian Lorenzo Cornado
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Jong Chol Mun
Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Hussam Edin Aala
Czech Republic, Mr. Jan Kára
Morocco, Mr. Omar Zniber
Latvia, Mr. Janis Karklins
Myanmar, Mr. Kyaw Moe Tun
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Ruddy J. Flores Monterrey
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Esmail Baghaei
El Salvador, Mr. Joaquin A. Maza Martelli
Sudan, Mr. Osman Hassan Mohamed Hassan
Benin, Mr. Chite Flavien Ahove
Costa Rica, Ms. Elayne Whyte Gómez
Bangladesh, Mr. Shameem Ahsan
Romania, Mr. Adrian Cosmin Vierita
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Mr. Ljupco Jivan Gjorgjinski
Algeria, Mr. Kamel Chir
Bahrain, Mr. Yusuf Abdulkarim Bucheeri
Serbia, Mr. Vladan Lazovic
Honduras, Mr. Giampaolo Carmelo Rizzo Alvarado
Albania, Ms. Ravesa Lleshi
Colombia, Ms. Beatriz Londoño Soto
Haiti, Mr. Pierre André Dunbar
Guatemala, Ms. Carla María Rodriguez Mancia
Greece, Ms. Anna Korka
Armenia, Ms. Anahit Harutyunyan
Belarus, Mr. Yury Ambrazevich
Poland, Mr. Zbigniew Czech
Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey
Eritrea, Mr. Osman Idris Adem
Viet Nam, Mr. Chi Dung Duong
Yemen, Mr. Ali Mohamed Saeed Majawar
Nicaragua, Mr. Carlos Morales
Oman, Mr. Abdulla Nasser Al Rahbi
Lesotho, Mr. Phakiso John Ralepoma
Botswana, Ms. Athaliah Lesiba Molokomme
Azerbaijan, Mr. Vaqif Sadiqov
Jamaica, Ms. Cheryl Spencer
Organization of American States (OAS), Mr. Joel Hernandez
Lebanon, Mr. Salim Baddoura
Portugal, Mr. João Fauquier Pina De Morais
Turkey, Ms. Beliz Celasin Rende
Mali, Mr. Amadou Opa Thiam
Uruguay, Mr. Ricardo González Arenas
Uganda, Ms. Eunice Irungu Kigenyi
Republic of Moldova, Ms. Cristina Cerevate
Kazakhstan, Ms. Zhanar Aitzhanova
Bhutan, Ms. Tshering Lhadn
Gabon, Ms. Marianne Odette Bibalou Bounda
Luxembourg, Mr. Pierre-Louis Lorenz
Fiji, Mr. Sunia Baikeirewa
Open Video Chapters