Available languages:
Russian Federation Review - 16th Session of Universal Periodic Review
29 Apr 2013 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Alexander Konovalov, Minister of Justice - HEAD OF DELEGATION (INTRODUCTION) Germany, Mr. Hanns H. Schumacher
Greece, Mr. Alexandros Alexandris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Juan Arias Palacio
Cuba, Mr. Carlos Fidel Martín Rodríguez
Hungary, Mr. Balázs Ratkai
Iceland, Mr. Martin Eyjóhsson
India, Mr. Dilip Sinha
Indonesia, Mr. Edi Yusup
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Seyed Mohammad Reza Sajjadi
Iraq, Mr. Mohamed Sahib
Ireland, Mr. James C. O'shea
Italy, Mr. Amedes Trambajolo
Japan, Mr. Masataka Nagoshz
Jordan, Ms. Dan Khries
Kazakhstan, Mr. Yerlan Alimbayev
Kuwait, Mr. Malek Alwazzan
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Gulnara Iskakova
Lao People’s Democratic Republic, Mr. Yong Chanthalangsy
Latvia, Mr. Raimonds Jansons
Lebanon, Mr. Najla Riachi Assaker
Malaysia, Mr. Shaharuddin Onn
Mauritania, Ms. Fatimetou Mint Isselmo
Mexico, Ms. Elizabeth Chavolla
Montenegro, Ms. Zorica Maric-Djordjevic
Morocco, Mr. Omar Rabi
Myanmar, Mr. Mang Wai
Namibia, Mr. Absalom Nghifitikeko
Nepal, Mr. Shanker Das Bairagi
Netherlands, Mr. Roderick Van Schreven
Nicaragua, Mr. Nestor Cruz
Nigeria, Mr. Kayode Laro
Norway, Ms. Helene Sana Andresen

H.E. Alexander Konovalov, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation (COMMENTS and ANSWERS)

Pakistan, Ms. Mariam Aftab
Paraguay, Mr. Juan Esteban Aguirre Martinez
Philippines, Mr. Denis Y. Lepatan
Poland, Mr. Jerzy Baurski
Republic of Korea, Mr. Cho Kijoung
Romania, Mr. Razvan Rotondu
Rwanda, Mr. Moses Rogema
Saudi Arabia,
Senegal, Ms. Françoise Dieme
Serbia, Mr. Miroslav Miloševic
Singapore, Ms. Tan Yee Woan
Slovakia, Mr. Branislav Lysak
Slovenia, Mr. Matjaž Kovacic
South Africa, Ms. Neumisa Notutela
Spain, Mr. Manuel Alhama
Sri Lanka, Mr. Ravinatha Aryasinha
State of Palestine, Mr. Imad Zuhairi
Sudan, Mr. Ghanim Ahmed Yahia
Sweden, Mr. Jean Knutsson
Switzerland, Mr Alexandre Fasel
Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Tamin Madani
Tajikistan, Mr Massud Khalifaev
Thailand, Mr. Thani Thongphakdi
The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Mr Dusko Uzunovski
Tunisia, Mr. Sami Bougacha
Turkmenistan, Mr. Hemza Amannazarov
Ukraine, Mr. Mykola Maimeskul
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Bob Last
United States of America, Ms. Eileen Chamberlain Donahoe
Uruguay, Ms. Dianila Pi
Uzbekistan, Mr. Javohir Nurmetov
Guatemala, Ms. Angila Chavez
Viet Nam, Mr. Thanh T. Nguyen
Zimbabwe, Mr.James Manzou

H.E. Alexander Konovalov, Minister of Justice - Russian Delegation (COMMENTS and ANSWERS)

Afghanistan, Mr. Atiquillah Murad
Algeria, Ms. Zahira Abed
Angola, Makiese Kinkela Augusto
Argentina, Mr. Alberto Pedro D’alotto
Armenia, Ms. Satenik Abgarian
Australia, Mr. Peter Wool Cott
Czech Republic, Mr. Patrick Rumlar
Azerbaijan, Mr. Ashratzade Elvin
Bangladesh, Mr. Mohamed Nore-Alam
Belarus, Mr. Mikhail Khvostov
Belgium, Ms. Charlotte Vangrunderbeek
Benin, Ms. Ouoron Guina Marie-Claire
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Daniela Llanos
Bosnia & Herzegovina, Ms. Snežana Višnjic
Botswana, Mr. Charles Masole
Brazil, Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevédo
Bulgaria, Mr. Ivan Piperkov
Burkina Faso, Mr. Dabire Urbain
Burundi, Ms. Elisa Nkerabirori
Cambodia, Mr. Sun Suon
Canada, Ms. Mary Pierre-Wade
Chad, Mr. Angui Awada
Chile, Mr. Pedro Oyarce
China, Mr. Liu Zhenmin
Costa Rica, Mr. Christian Guillermet Fernandez
Cyprus, Mr. Leonidas Pantelides
Austria, Mr. Thomas Hajnoczi
DPRK, Mr. Kim Yong Ho
Denmark, Mr. Steffen Smidt
Ecuador, Mr. Alfonso Morales Suarez
Egypt, Ms. Wafaa Bassim
Estonia, Mr. Jüri Seilenthal
Ethiopia, Mr. Ephrem Bouzayhue Hidug
Finland, Mr. Païvi Kairamo
France, Mr. Raphael Trapp
Georgia, Mr. Shalva Tsiskarashvili

H.E. Alexander Konovalov-Russian Delegation (FINAL REMARKS)
Department for NGOs, Ministry of Justice,Tatyana Vaguina
Division for Supervision of the Execution of Laws on Federal Security, Interethnic Relations and Countering Terrorism,Alexey Zhafyarov
Main Inspection Division, Head of Division for Information and Methodology, Investigative Committee, Mr. Andrey Timofeev
Department of Mass Media Policy, Ministry of Communications and Mass Media, Marina Kruchinina
Judge of the Supreme Court, Vladimir Davydov
Deputy Minister of Justice,Georgy Matyushkin
Department for Integral Analysis and Programming,Natalia Antonova
Open Video Chapters