Available languages:
Turkey Review - 21st Session of Universal Periodic Review
27 Jan 2015 -  LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Bülent Arinç Deputy Prime Minister of Turkey (Introductions)
United States of America, Mr. Keith M. Harper
Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Carreño
Yemen, Mr. Mohamed Al -Foqumi
Zimbabwe, Mr. Taonga Mushayavanhu
Afghanistan, Mr. Jawad Raha
Albania, Ms. Dorina Xhixho
Angola, Ms. Kátia Marízia da Cunha Cardoso
Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi
Armenia, Mr. Vakram Kazkoyan
Australia, Ms. Tanya Bennett
Austria, Mr. Thomas Zehetner
Azerbaijan, Mr. Elvin Ashrafzade
Bahrain, Ms. Budoor Abdulaziz Ahmed
Qatar, Mr. Almuhannad A. Al-Hammadi
Belarus, Ms. Inna Vasilevskaya
Belgium, Ms. Danielle Haven
Benin, Mr. Maurille Firmin Biaou
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Ms. Snežana Višnjic
Botswana, Mr. Mothusi Bruce Rabasha Palai
Brazil, Ms. Regina Maria Cordeiro Dunlop
Brunei Darussalam, Mr. Dato Mahdi Rahman
Bulgaria, Mr. Ivan Piperkov
Canada, Ms. Catherine Godin
Chad, Mr. Angui Awada
Chile, Mr. Cristóbal Ortiz
China, Ms. You JIA
Comoros, Mr. Sultan Chouzour
Congo, Mr. André Poh
Costa Rica, Mr. Christian Guillermet-Fernández
Côte d'Ivoire, Mr. Tiémoko Moriko
Croatia, Ms. Ivana Kožar Schenck
Cuba, Ms. Anayansi Rodríguez Camejo
Cyprus, Mr. Andreas Ignatiou
Czech Republic, Mr. Viktor Velek
Denmark, Ms. Sisse Norman Canguilhem
Djibouti, Mr. Ahmed Kasim
Ecuador, Mr. Alfonso Morales
H.E. Mr. Bülent Arinç Deputy Prime Minister of Turkey (Comments & Answers)
Mr. Adnan Ertem, Director-General of Foundations, Prime Ministry
Egypt, Mr. Amr Ramadan
Equatorial Guinea, Mr. Henri Bedaya
Estonia, Ms. Piret Urb
Finland, Mr. Renne Klinge
France, Mr. Thomas Wagner
Gabon, Mr. Ferdinand Mangongo
Germany, Mr. Frank Jarasch
Ghana, Mr. Sammie Eddico
Greece, Mr. Ioannis Tsaousis
Honduras, Ms. Sandra Ponce
Hungary, Ms. Zsuzsanna Horváth
Iceland, Mr. Thórdur Sigtryggsson
India, Mr. Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Emmadi
Indonesia, Mr. Edi Yusup
Ireland, Ms. Patricia O'Brien
Israel, Mr. Omer Caspi
Italy, Ms. Cristina Carenza
Japan, Mr. Kotaro Suzuki
Jordan, Ms. Dana Khries
Kazakhstan, Ms. Ainur Danenova
Kenya, Mr. James Kihwaga
Kuwait, Mr. Jamal M.I. Alghunaim
Kyrgyzstan, Mr. Aidit Erkin
Lao People’s Democratic Republic, Mr. Thongphane Savanphet
Latvia, Ms. Diana Karina
Lebanon, Mr. Rayan Said
Lithuania, Mr. Rytis Paulauskas
Luxembourg, Mr. Daniel Da Cruz
Madagascar, Mr. Solofo Andrianjatovo Razafitrimo
Malaysia, Mr. Mohd Hasril Abdul Hamid
Switzerland, Ms. Stéphanie Rutz
Mauritania, Mr. Mohamed Moustapha Moustaph
Mauritius, Ms. Vimla Devi Huree Agarwal
Mexico, Ms. Gisele Fernández Ludlow
Montenegro, Ms. Oragana Scepanovic
Morocco, Mr. Mohamed Auajjar
Myanmar, Ms. Lynn Marlar Lwin
Namibia, Ms. Gladice Dehlia Sonia Pickering
Netherlands, Mr. Reinout Vos
Nicaragua, Mr. Néstor Cruz Toruño
Niger, Mr. Issoufou Garba
Norway, Mr. Steffen Kongstad
H.E. Mr. Bülent Arinç Deputy Prime Minister of Turkey (Comments & Answers)
Mr. Halil Ibrahim Dizman, Head of Department, Directorate General of Prisons & Detention Houses, Ministry of Justice
Mr. Aziz Yildirim, Deputy Under-Secretary, Ministry of Interior
Mr. Basat Ozturk, Ambassador, Director-General of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Oman, Mr. Abdulla Nasser Al Rahbi
Pakistan, Mr. Aamar Aftab Qureshi
Panama, Mr. Giancarlo Soler Torrijos
Philippines, Ms. Marie Caren C. Almario
Poland, Mr. Remigiusz A. Henczel
Portugal, Ms. Ana Helena Pinheiro Marques
Bangladesh, Mr. Shameem Ahsan
Republic of Korea, Ms. Jung Su-Young
Republic of Moldova, Mr. Victor Muraru
Romania, Ms. Maria Ciobanu
Russian Federation, Mr. Evgeny Merkulov
Rwanda, Mr. Jean de Dieu Budurege
Senegal, Mr. Serigne Dieye
Serbia, Mr. Aleksandar Tomic
Sierra Leone, Ms. Yvette Stevens
Singapore, Mr. Foo Kok Jwee
Slovakia, Ms. Sona Danová
Slovenia, Mr. Vojislav Šuc
Somalia, Mr. Yusuf Mohamed Ismail
South Sudan, Mr. Ramadan Hassan Tombe
Spain, Mr. Luis Ángel Redondo Gómez
Sri Lanka, Ms. Dilini Gunasekera
State of Palestine, Ms. Deema Asfour
Sudan, Ms. Azza Mohammed Abdalla Hassan
Sweden, Ms. Anna Jakenberg Brinck
Maldives, Ms. Rishfa Rasheed
Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Khawla Youssef
Tajikistan, Ms. Anora Karimova
Thailand, Mr. Natapanu Nopakun
Timor-Leste, Ms. Sebastiana Barros
Togo, Ms. Nakpa Polo
Tunisia, Mr. Sami Bougacha
Turkmenistan, Mr. Atageldi Haljanov
Ukraine, Mr. Oleksii Holubov
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Karen Pierce
Algeria, Ms. Zahira Abed
Ms. Nesrine Çelik, Undersecretary, Ministry of Family & Social Policies
H.E. Mr. Bülent Arinç Deputy Prime Minister of Turkey (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters