Available languages:
Yemen Review - 18th Session of Universal Periodic Review
29 Jan 2014 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E Ms. Hooria Mashhoyr Ahmed, Ministry for Human Rights – Head of Delegation (Introduction)
Canada, Ms. Anne Tamara Lorre
Chad, Mr. Angui Awada
Chile, Mr. Critian Streeter
China, Ms. Pei Hou
Colombia, Mr. Enrique Valencia Munoz
Congo, Mr. André Poh
Cuba, Mr. Pablo Berti Oliva
Czech Republic, Mr. Viktor Velek
Denmark, Ms. Anne Kristoffersen
Djibouti, Mr. Mohamed Abro
Ecuador, Ms. Veronica Aguilar
Egypt, Mr. Walid Abdelnasser
Eritrea, Mr. Adem Osman
Ethiopia, Mr. Ephrem Hidug
France, Mr. Tim Morris Schmidt
Germany, Ms. Gudrun Masloch
Guatemala, Mr. Juan Antonio Benard
Indonesia, Mr. Triyono Wibowo
Iraq, Mr. Abdulkarim Abdullah Shalal
Ireland, Mr. Johnathan Conlon
Italy, Ms. Simona Battiloro
Japan, Mr. Kotaro Suzuki
Jordan, Mr. Rajab Sukayri
Kenya, Mr. James Kihwaga
Ms. Hooria
H.E Ms. Hooria Mashhoyr Ahmed, Ministry for Human Rights – Head of Delegation (Comments & Answers)
Mr. Mohamed Al-Hawri - Delegation
Mr. Abdullah Mahyoob Al-Yousoufi - Delegation
Kuwait, Mr. Jamal Al- Ghunaim
Latvia, Mr. Rolands Zergailis
Lebanon, Mr. Bachir Saleh Azzam
Libya, Mr. Ahmed Elhwat
Lithuania, Mr. Rytis Paulauskas
Malaysia, Mr. Mohd Hasril
Maldives, Ms. Iruthisham Adam
Mauritania, Mr. Mohamed Mustapha
Mexico, Mr. Carlos Zarrilla
Montenegro, Ms. Zorica Marie-Djordjevic
Morocco, Mr. Omar Hilale
Netherlands, Mr. Boskma Nienke
Nicaragua, Ms. Jenny Vizcaya
Norway, Ms. Elin Engelsen Geilfe
Oman, Mr. Abdullah Nacer Al Rahbi
Pakistan, Mr. Afaq Ahmad
Philippines, Mr. Denis Lapattan
Poland, Mr. Jerzy Baurski
Portugal, Mr. Nuno Cabral
Qatar, Ms. Noor Al Sada
Republic of Korea, Mr. Cho Ki- Joung
Saudia Arabia, Mr. Faisal Trad
Senegal, Mr. Mouhamadou Dia
H.E Ms. Hooria Mashhoyr Ahmed, Ministry for Human Rights – Head of Delegation (Comments & Answers)
Mr. Yahyia Al Khazzan - Delegation
Mr. Ali Saleh Abdullah - Delegation
Singapore, Mr. Steven Pang
Slovakia, Mr. Martin Kmosena
Slovenia, Ms. Spela Kosir
Somalia, Mr. Yusuf Ismail
Spain, Mr. Vicente Cacho
State of Palestine, Mr. Ibrahim Khraishi
Sudan
Sweden, Ms. Irina Schoulgin Nyoni
Switzerland, Mr. Urs Schmidt
Thailand, Mr. Krerkpan Roekchamnong
Tunisia, Mr. Abderrazak Kilani
Turkey, Mr. Selcuk Ozcan
Turkmenistan, Mr. Esen Aydogdyev
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Saad Al Hebsi
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Ricard Bradley
United States of America, Mr. Peter Mulrean
Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva
Uzbekistan, Mr. Javohir Nurmetov
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro
Viet Nam, Mr. Pham Quoc Tru
Afghanistan, Mr. Jawad Raha
Algeria, Mr. Antar Hassani
Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi
Australia, Ms. Lauren Stasinowsky
Azerbaijan, Mr. Elvin Ashrafzade
Bahrain, Ms. Bodoor Ahmed
Bangladesh, Ms. Nahida Sobman
Belgium, Ms. Charlotte Vangrunderbeek
Bhutan, Ms. Tashi Peldon
Botswana, Mr. Collen K. Diane
Brazil, Ms. Maria Luuisa Escorel
H.E Ms. Hooria Mashhoyr Ahmed, Ministry for Human Rights – Head of Delegation (Final Comments)
Mr. Mohamed Al-Hawri - Delegation
Open Video Chapters