Available languages:
Zambia Review - 28th Session of Universal Periodic Review
14 Nov 2017 -  Universal Periodic Review - Zambia National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Given Lubinda, Minister of Justice of Zambia (Introduction)
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Emilio Segundo Barroeta Guillén
Yemen, Mr. Mohamed Al-Foqumi
Zimbabwe, Mr. Charles Chishiri
Algeria, Mr. Antar Hassani
Angola, Mr. António Nzita Mbemba
Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi
Armenia, Ms. Armine Petrosyan
Australia, Mr. Richard Donaldson
Azerbaijan, Mr. Emin Aslanov
Benin, Mr. Jimy Philibert Agongbonon
Botswana, Ms. Athaliah Lesiba Molokomme
Brazil, Ms. Clara Martins Solon
Burkina Faso, Ms. Myriam Claudine Yabiyuré Poussi
Burundi, Ms. Marie-Ancille Ntakaburinvo
Canada, Ms. Magda Lakhani
Chad, Mr. Malloum Bamanga Abbas
Chile, Ms. Carla Juliana Serazzi
China, Mr. Chen Cheng
Congo, Mr. Gérard Ondongo
Côte D'Ivoire, Mr. Karim Silue
Cuba, Ms. Pedro Luis Pedroso Cuesta
Denmark, Mr. Carsten Staur
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed-Gaba Maki Houmed-Gaba
Egypt, Ms. Chahinda Emadeldin Hussein Mohamed
Ethiopia, Mr. Molla Belete Chekole
Finland, Mr. Terhi Hakala
France, Ms. Hélène Petit
Georgia, Ms. Ekaterine Meshveliani
Germany, Mr. Clemens Recker
Ghana, Ms. Gifty Twum-Ampofo
Guatemala, Mr. Luis Erick Gudiel Pineda
Honduras, Ms. Sandra Yamileth Ponce Aguilera
India, Mr. Shaibal Roy Chowdhury
Indonesia, Ms. Mustika Hanum Widodo
Iraq, Mr. Ghazi Al-Topy
Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey
Italy, Mr. Massimo Baldassare
Kenya, Mr. Daniel Kottut
Libya, Mr. Abdalla A.M. Hajjaji
Lithuania, Mr. Andrius Krivas
Madagascar, Ms. Eulalie Yvette Bodosoa
Malaysia, Ms. Kalpana Devi
Maldives, Ms. Aishath Shahula
Mauritius, Ms. Fee Young Li Pin Yuen
Mexico, Mr. Guillaume David Michel Blin
Mongolia, Ms. Shagdar Rinchyenmyadag
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šcepanovic
Morocco, Mr. Saïd Ahouga
Namibia, Ms. Sabine Böhlke-Möller
Netherlands, Ms. Audrey Hobbelen
Nigeria, Mr. Muhammad S. Isa
Norway, Ms. Marthe Kielland Rossaak
Pakistan, Mr. Tahir Hussain Andrabi
Paraguay, Mr. Miguel Ricardo Candia Ibarra
Philippines, Mr. Evan P. Garcia
Portugal, Ms. Sónia Maria Melo Castro
Republic of Korea, Ms. Jungmin Yeo
Russian Federation, Ms. Evgeny Ustinov
Rwanda, Mr. Moses Rugema
Senegal, Mr. Youssoupha Ndiaye
Sierra Leone, Ms. Folake Idowu
Slovakia, Mr. Jakub Pinter
Slovenia, Mr. Klemen Ponikvar
South Africa, Mr. Mlulami Mzukisi Lucas Singaphi
Spain, Mr. Emilio Pin
State of Palestine, Ms. Diyala Abdlrasul
Sudan, Ms. Azza Mohammed Abdalla Hassan
Sweden, Ms. Anna Envall
Switzerland, Mr. Lukas Heinzer
Timor-Leste, Mr. Aurélio Barros
Togo, Mr. Ousmane Afo Salifou
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Uganda, Ms. Daphine Teddy Nyanduri
Ukraine, Ms. Dina Martina
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Matthew Forman
United States of America, Ms. Linda Newman-Toth
Uruguay, Ms. Dianela Pi Cedrés
Central African Republic, Mr. Serge Hervé Saboro
H.E. Mr. Given Lubinda, Minister of Justice of Zambia (Final Remarks)
Ms. Natasha Banda Museba, Senior Principle Counsellor, Ministry of Justice of Zambia
Mr. Abraham Mwansa, Delegation of Zambia
Open Video Chapters