Available languages:
El Salvador Review - 34th Session of Universal Periodic Review
4 Nov 2019 -  El Salvador National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Ms. Ana Geraldina Beneke Castaneda, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs, Integration and Economic Development of the Republic of El Salvador (Introduction)
Fiji, Mr. Vueti May
France, Mr. François Gave
Georgia, Ms. Ekaterine Khositashvili
Germany, Mr. Clemens Recker
Guyana, Ms. Neishanta Annastacia Orissa Benn
Holy See, Mr. Ivan Jurkovič
Honduras, Mr. Angel Antonio Claros Cordova
Iceland, Mr. Thorvardur Atli Thórsson
India, Mr. Senthil Kumar Subamanian
Indonesia, Ms. Mia Padmasari
Iraq, Mr. Mohammed Ayad
Ireland, Ms. Lorna Muddiman
Italy, Mr. Stefano Crescenzi
Japan, Mr. Masashi Nakagome
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Kittiphone Sayaphet
Lithuania, Mr. Andrius Krivas
Luxembourg, Mr. Pierre-Louis Lorenz
Maldives, Ms. Shahiya Ali Manik
Mexico, Ms. Socorro Flores Liera
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šćepanović
Morocco, Ms. Asmaa El Kamchi
Myanmar, Ms. Myo Pa Pa Htun
Nepal, Mr. Uttam Kumar Shahi
Netherlands, Ms. Monique T.G. Van Daalen
New Zealand, Ms. Michelle Angela McGillivray
Nigeria, Mr. Muhammad S. Isa
Norway, Mr. Axel Weden
Panama, Mr. Juan Alberto Castillero Correa
Paraguay, Mr. Julio César Peralta Rodas
Peru, Ms. Ana Teresa Lecaros Terry
Philippines, Mr. Evan P. Garcia
Portugal, Ms. Ángela Maria Romão Dourado
H.E. Ms. Ana Geraldina Beneke Castaneda, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs, Integration and Economic Development of the Republic of El Salvador (Comments and Answers)
Ms. Ana Elizabeth Cubias, Director General of Social Development (Comments and Answers)
Qatar, Mr. Abdulla Al-Nuaimi
Republic of Korea, Mr. Won-Seok Choi
Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
Senegal, Mr. Amadou Dame Sall
Serbia, Mr. Dejan Zlatanović
Slovenia, Ms. Urška Učakar
Spain, Mr. Carlos Dominguez Diaz
State of Palestine, Ms. Dima Asfour
Sweden, Mr. Mikael Anzén
Timor Leste, Mr. Francisco Dionisio Fernandes
Trinidad and Tobago, Ms. Makeda Antoine-Cambridge
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Turkey, Mr. Ufuk Gűneş
Ukraine, Ms. Dina Martina
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Bob Last
United States of America, Mr. Daniel Kronenfeld
Uruguay, Ms. María Alejandra Costa Prieto
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel Enrique García Andueza
Algeria, Mr. Charif Deh
Angola, Ms. Margarida Rosa Da Silva Izata
Argentina, Ms. Daniela Gutierrez Alvaro
Australia, Mr. Nicholas Burrage
Austria, Mr. Michael Pfeifer
Azerbaijan, Ms. Marziyya Vakilova-Mardaliyeva
Bahamas, Mr. Frank Davis
Belgium, Mr. Tom Neijens
Brazil, Mr. Sérgio Rodrigues dos Santos
Bulgaria, Ms. Deyana Kostadinova
Burkina Faso, Mr. Germain Zong-Naba Pime
Canada, Ms. Magda Lakhani
Chile, Ms. Carola Muñoz
China, Mr. Dai Demao
Colombia, Ms. Adriana del Rosario Mendoza Agudelo
Costa Rica, Ms. Diana Murillo Solís
Croatia, Ms. Ivana Kožar Schenck
Cuba, Mr. Jairo Rodríguez Herndández
Cyprus, Ms. Christiana Koktsidou
Denmark, Ms. Lone Thorup
Dominican Republic, Mr. Andy Rafael Rodriguez Durán
Ecuador, Mr. Walter Schuldt Espinel
Egypt, Mr. Mohanad Mozari Ibrahim Abdelgawad
Haiti, Mr. Max Boutin
H.E. Ms. Ana Geraldina Beneke Castaneda, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs, Integration and Economic Development of the Republic of El Salvador (Final Remarks)
Ms. Tania Camila Rosa, Director General of Human Rights (Final Remarks)
Ms. Gloria Evelyn Martinez, Director of the International Systems of Human Rights Protection (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters