Available languages:
Clustered ID (Cont'd): Indigenous Peoples - 20th Meeting 30th Regular Session of Human Rights Council
22 Sep 2015 -  Clustered interactive dialogue with:
- Special Rapporteur on the rights of Indigenous Peoples A/HRC/30/41, A/HRC/30/41/Add.1

- Expert Mechanism on the rights of indigenous peoples (EMRIP) A/HRC/30/52, A/HRC/30/53, A/HRC/30/54

Item:5 Human rights bodies and mechanisms -

- 20th Plenary Meeting 30th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
Paraguay, Mr. Juan Migel Gonzalez Bibolini
European Union, Ms. Mme Christina Kokkinakis
Ecuador (on behalf of CELAC), Mr. Luis Espinosa - Salas
Russian Federation, Mr. Dmitry Vorobyev
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohammad Zareian
Norway, Mr.Paul Øystein Bjørdal
Canada, Ms. Leigh McCumber
El Salvador, Mr. Joaquín Alexander Maza Martelli
Finland, Ms. Päivi Kairamo
Peru, Mr. Luis Enrique Chávez Basagoitia
China, Ms. Xu Bin
Chile, Ms. Marta Mauras
Philippines, Mr. Enrico T. Fos
United States of America, Mr. Keith M. Harper
Honduras, Ms. Olga Alvarado
Fiji, Ms. Ajendra Pratap
Nepal, Mr. Suresh Adhikari
Ecuador, Ms. Maria Fernandez
Denmark, Ms. Marie-Louise Wegter
Namibia, Ms. Gladice Dehlia Sonia Pickering
Australia, Ms. Emily Hill
Panama, Mr. Portugal Falcon Moreno
Malaysia, Mr. Mohammad Shahnaz Yazid
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Careño
New Zealand, Mr. Jarrod Clyne
Costa Rica, Ms.Roxana Tinoco Brenes
France, Mr. Achille Despres
Bolivia, Ms. Nardi Suxo Iturry
Brasil, Mr.João Lucas Quental Novaes De Almeida
Ukraine, Ms. Olha Kavuk
Guatemala, Ms. Angela María Chávez Bietti
Estonia, Mr. Andre Pung
Ireland, Ms. Breda Lee
International Labour Organization, Ms. Shauna Olney
Armenia, Ms. Lilia Petrosyan
ICC OF NHRI, Ms. Katharina Rose
Indian Law Resource Centre, Mr.Robert T. Coulter
International Fellowship of Reconciliation, Mr. Alberto Solis Castro
Centre for Human Rights and Peace Advocacy, Ms. Rosetta War
Franciscans International, Ms, Francesca Restifo
Liberation, Mr. Sameer Taware
Iranian Elite Research Center, Mr. Vadim Stavila
Mbororo Social and Cultural Development Association, Mr. Mevar Kumar Janatia
Syriac Universal Alliance, The. Federation Syriaque International, Ms. Sarah Bakir
Indigenous World Association, Mr. Kenneth Deer
Shimin Gaikou Centre (Citizens' Diplomatic Centre for the Rights of Indigenous Peoples), Ms. Lima Tokomori
Minority Rights Group, Mr. Glenn Payot
Indian Council of South America (CISA), Mr. Leonardo Rodriguez Perez
World Barua Organization (WBO), Mr. Mangal Kumar Chakma
Agence pour les droits de l'homme, Mr. Jalba Alexandra
Americans for Democracy & Human Rights in Bahrain Inc, Mr. Sayed Alwadaei
China NGO Network for International Exchanges (CNIE), Mr. Quan Yuan
Ms. Victoria Lucia Tauli-Corpuz, Moderator- Special Rapporteur on the rights of indigenous peoples
Mr. Alexey Tsykarev, Chairperson-Rapporteur of the Expert Mechanism on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples
Open Video Chapters