Available languages:
France Review - 15th Session of Universal Periodic Review
21 Jan 2013 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. François Zimeray - Ambassador for Human Rights / Head of French delegation (INTRODUCTION)

Italy, Mr. Paolo Cuculi
Japan, Mr. Junichiro Otaka
Jordan, Ms. Rajab Sukayri
Kuwait, Mr. Malek Alwazzan
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Yong Chanthalangsy
Libya, Ms. Ismahan S.M. Eddib
Malaysia, Mr. Mohd Hasril Abdul Hamid
Mauritania, Mr. Hrouna Traore
Mexico, Mr. Ulises Canchola Guterrez
Peru, Mr. Carlos Sibille
Namibia, Mr. Absalom Nghifitikeko
Nepal, Mr. Shanker Das Bairagi
Netherlands, Mr. Roderick Van Schreven
New Zealand, Ms. Alana Messent
Norway, Ms. Berg Haarriet Elisabeth
Oman, Mr. Abdulmohsin Alojaidi
Pakistan, Ms. Mariam Madiha Aftab
Palestine, Mr. Imad Zuhairi
Paraguay
Morocco, Mr. Omar Hilale
Philippines, Mr. Evan P. Garcia
Germany, Mr. Hanns H. Schumacher

H.E. Mr. François Zimeray - Ambassador for Human Rights / Head of French delegation, Ms. Karine Gillberg (comments and answers)

Qatar, Ms. Alia Ahmed Bin Saif Al- Thani
Republic of Korea, Mr. Kwon Hae-Ryong
Republic of Moldova, Mr. Vladimir Moraru
Romania, Ms. Maria Ciobanu
Russian Federation, Mr. Alexey Kolesnikov
Senegal, Mr. Mouhamadou Lamine Taiaw
Slovakia, Mr. Lysak
Slovenia, Mr. Matjaž Kovacic
Spain, Ms. Ana Maria Menendez Perez
Sri Lanka, Ms. Priyanga Wickramasinghe
Sudan, Mr. Osman Mohammad
Switzerland, Mr. Alexandre Fast
Thailand, Mr. Thani Thongphakdi
Timor Leste, Mr. Joaquim Da Fonseca
Togo, Ms. Nakpa Polo
Trinidad & Tobago, Ms. Simone Young
Tunisia, Mr. Moncef Baati
Turkey, Mr. Sait Uyanik
Ukraine, Mr. Oleksii Holubov
United Kingdom of Great Britain, Mr. Ian Duddy
Uruguay, Ms. Danela Pi
United States of America, Ms. Kim Diauria-Vazira

H.E. Mr. François Zimeray - Ambassador for Human Rights / Head of French delegation, Mr. Régis Guyot (comments and answers)

Uzbekistan, Mr. Badriddin Obidov
Viet Nam, Mr. Thanh T. Nguyen
Algeria, Mr.Boudjemâa Delmi
Angola, Mr. Apolinario Correia
Argentina, Mr. Alberto D'alotto
Armenia, Ms. Satenik Abgarian
Finland, Mr. Antti Rytovuori
Austria, Mr. Christian Strohal
Bahrain, Ms. Lulwa Al Khalifa
Bangladesh, Ms. Nahida Sobhan
Belgium, Ms. Haven Danielle
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Brazil, Mr. João Genesio De Almeida
Bulgaria, Mr. Ivan Piperkov
Burkina Faso, Mr. Prosper Vokouma
Burundi, Ms. Elisa Nkerabirori
Cambodia, Mr. Sun Suon
Canada, Ms. Anne Tammara Lorre
Chad, Mr. Bamanga Abbas Malloum
Chile, Mr. Pedro Oyarce
China, Ms. Hou Pei
Congo, Mr. Luc-Joseph Okio

Ambassador for Human Rights / Head of French delegation (comments and answers)

Costa Rica, Mr. Manuel B. Dengo
Côte d'Ivoire, Mr. Tcmoko Moriko
Cuba, Ms. Nancy Madrigal
Cyprus, Mr. George Yiangou
Djibouti, Mr. Ahmed Mohamed Abro
Ecuador, Ms. Veronica Aguilar
Egypt, Mr. Mahmoud Afifi
Estonia, Ms. Evelin Loman
Australia, Mr. Peter Woolcott
Poland, Mr. Jerzy Baurski
Greece, Ms. Constantina Athanassiadou
Guatemala, Ms. Angela Chavez
Hungary, Mr. Andras Dekany
India, Ms. Nabanita Chakrabarti
Indonesia, Mr. Dicky Komar
Iraq, Ms. Barrikan
Ireland, Mr. Jonathan Canlon
Islamic Republic of Iran, Mr. Mohsen Ghanei

Ambassador for Human Rights / Head of French delegation (FINAL REMARKS)

France - (UPR DELEGATION)- S.E. M. François ZIMERAY, Ambassadeur pour les droits de l'Homme, Chef dedélégation ;
- S.E. M. Nicolas NIEMTCHINOW, Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent de laFrance auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève ;
- M. Jacques PELLET, Représentant Permanent Adjoint de la France auprès del'Office des Nations Unies à Genève ;
- M. Régis GUYOT, Délégué interministériel à la lutte contre le racisme et l’antisémitisme,Délégation interministérielle à la lutte contre le racisme et l’antisémitisme ;
- M. Manuel DEMOUGEOT, Directeur de cabinet de la Délégation interministérielle àl'hébergement et à l'accès au logement (DIHAL) ;
- M. Rodolphe JUY- BIRMANN, Chef du service des affaires juridiques et institutionnellesau sein de la Délégation générale à l’Outre-mer, Ministère des Outre-mer ;
- Mme Gladys DUROUX, Sous-directrice du Conseil juridique et du contentieux à laDirection des Libertés Publiques et des Affaires Juridiques (DLPAJ), Ministère de l'Intérieur ;
- M. Roger VRAND, Sous-directeur de la vie scolaire, des établissements et actions socio-éducatives, Ministère de l'Education nationale ;
- Mme Frédérique DOUBLET, Cheffe du département du droit d'asile et de la protection auSecrétariat général à l'immigration et à l'intégration, Ministère de l'Intérieur ;
- Mme Gaëlle SMIROU-DUMONT, Chef
Open Video Chapters