Available languages:
Item:2 General Debate (Cont'd) - 11th Meeting, 43rd Regular Session Human Rights Council
27 Feb 2020 -  General Debate under Agenda Item:2
Annual report of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights and reports of the Office of the High Commissioner and the Secretary-General

- Annual report of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights and reports on Guatemala, Honduras and Colombia
- Promotion and protection of human rights in Nicaragua
- Situation of human rights in Eritrea
- Human rights situation in Yemen
- Situation of human rights in the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
- Promoting reconciliation, accountability and human rights in Sri Lanka
- Situation of human rights in the Islamic Republic of Iran
- Question of human rights in Cyprus
A/HRC/43/3,A/HRC/43/3/Add.1, A/HRC/43/3/Add.2,A/HRC/43/3/Add.3, A/HRC/43/19,A/HRC/43/20,A/HRC/43/21,A/HRC/43/22

43rd Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
Eritrea (Country Concerned), Mr. Bereket Woldeyohannes
Croatia (on behalf of the EU), Ms. Vesna Batistic Kos
Morocco (on behalf of a Group Countries), Mr. Omar Zniber
Azerbaijan (on behalf of the Non-Aligned Movement), Mr. Emin Aslanov
Luxembourg (on behalf of a Group Countries), Mr. Pierre-Louis Lorenz
Timor-Leste (on behalf of a Group Countries), Mr. Francisco Dionisio Fernandes
Australia (on behalf of a Group Countries), Ms. Sally Mansfield
Switzerland (on behalf of a Group Countries), Mr. Valentin Zellweger
Rwanda (on behalf of a Group Countries), Mr. Moses Rugema
Switzerland (on behalf of a Group Countries), Mr. Valentin Zellweger
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (on behalf of a Group Countries), Ms. Rita French
China (on behalf of a Group Countries), Ms. Lzu Hua
Pakistan (on behalf of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation), Mr.Khalil-ur-Rahman Hashmi
Marshall Islands (on behalf of a Group Countries), Ms. Doreen Debrum
Pakistan, Mr.Khalil-ur-Rahman Hashmi
Czech Republic, Mr. Petr Gajdušek
Germany, Mr. Hans-Peter Jugel
Brazil, Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevêdo
Qatar, Mr. Ali Khalfan Al-Mansouri
Australia, Ms. Sally Mansfield
Libya, Mr. Abdalla Hajjaji
Mexico, Mr. Cristophe Ballinas
India, Mr. Rajiv Kumar Chander
Bangladesh, Mr. Shameem Ahsan
Namibia, Mr. Penda Andreas Naanda
Philippines, Ms. Maria Teresa T. Almojuela
Japan, Mr. Okaniwa Ken
Burkina Faso, Mr. Djiguemde Joel Aristide
Italy, Mr. Ernesto Massimo Bellelli
Chile, Mr. Frank Tressler Zamorano
Netherlands, Ms. Monique Van Daalen
Uruguay, Mr. Ricardo González Arenas
Spain, Mr. Cristobal Gonzalez-Aller Jurado
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Larry Devoe
Nigeria, Mr. Muhammad S. Isa
Cameroon, Mr. Côme Damien Georges Awoumou
Ukraine, Mr. Yurii Klymenko
Nepal, Mr. Mani Prasad Bhattarai
Peru, Mr. Carlos Garcia
Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Slovakia, Mr. Juraj Podhorsky
Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen
Sudan, Mr. Osman Abufatima Adam Mohammed
Open Video Chapters