Available languages:
Guinea-Bissau Review - 35th Session of Universal Periodic Review
24 Jan 2020 -  Review of Guinea-Bissau - National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Ms. Ruth Monteiro, Minister of Justice of Guinea-Bissau (Introduction)
Mozambique, Mr. Amadeu Paulo Samuel da Conceição
Namibia, Mr. Penda Andreas Naanda
Nepal, Mr. Uttam Kumar Shahi
Netherlands, Mr. Rochus Pronk
Niger, Mr. Mahamane Bachir Issa Djataw
Nigeria, Mr. Tunde Mukaila Mustapha
Oman, Mr. Faisal Saud Sulaiman Al Nabhani
Philippines, Ms. Ma. Chona S. Idul-Desimpele
Portugal, Mr. Rui Macieira
Rwanda, Mr. James Ngango
Senegal, Mr. Amadou Dame Sall
Serbia, Mr. Vladan Lazović
Seychelles, Ms. Gayethri Murugaiyan Pillay
Sierra Leone, Mr. Samuel Housman Buggie Saffa
Slovenia, Ms. Urška Učakar
Somalia, Mr. Hussen Abdi
South Africa, Mr. Clinton Gary Swemmer
Spain, Mr. Guillermo Garcia Fernandez
Sudan, Mr. Osman Abufatima Adam Mohammed
Timor-Leste, Mr. Francisco Dionisio Fernandes
H.E. Ms. Ruth Monteiro, Minister of Justice of Guinea-Bissau (Comments and Answers)
Togo, Mr. Togbé Agbessi Alangue
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Ukraine, Ms. Olena Andrienko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Christopher Lomax
United States of America, Mr. Charles Bentley
Uruguay, Ms. Carla Giovanoni Pérez
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel Enrique García Andueza
Zambia, Ms. Martha Lungu Mwitumwa
Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
Angola, Ms. Margarida Rosa da Silva Izata
Argentina, Ms. Estefanía Porta
Australia, Mr. Kevin Playford
Azerbaijan, Mr. Shahriyar Hajiyev
Belgium, Mr. Pieter Leenknegt
Benin, Ms. Fifamè Goussouemede-Dovonou
Botswana, Ms. Sefatlhego Matebekwane
Brazil, Mr. Sergio Rodrigues
Bulgaria, Ms. Genoveva Nenova
Burkina Faso, Mr. Pime Germain Zong-Naba
Burundi, Ms. Thérèse Manirambona
Cape Verde, Ms. Maria de Jesus Veiga Miranda
Canada, Ms. Magda Lakhani
Chile, Ms. Carola Muñoz
China, Mr. Yang Xiaochen
Cuba, Mr. Jairo Rodríguez Herndández
Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
Delegation of Guinea-Bissau, Mr. Vasco Biague
Egypt, Ms. Chahinda Emadeldin Hussein Mohamed
Ethiopia, Mr. Abdulkadir Mohammed Abdella
Fiji, Mr. Anare Leweniqila
France, Mr. Jaber Iyad
Gabon, Ms. Edwige Koumby Missambo
Georgia, Ms. Ana Doborjginidze
Germany, Mr. Florian Hildebrandt
Ghana, Ms. Aba Ayebi-Arthur
Holy See, Mr. Ivan Jurkovic
Honduras, Ms. Mariel Fabiola Lezama Pavon
Iceland, Mr. Thorvardur Atli Thórsson
India, Mr. Vimarsh Aryan
Indonesia, Ms. Mia Padmasari
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Ms. Zohreh Shahbeik
Iraq, Mr. Yahya Ibraheem Fadhil Al-Obaidi
Ireland, Ms. Lorna Muddiman
Israel, Mr. Yoel Mester
Italy, Mr. Massimo Baldassarre
Lesotho, Mr. Mothae
Libya, Ms. Ghada M.M. Faiyad
Marshall Islands, Mr. Alessandro Musumeci
Mauritania, Ms. Warda Mohamed Khouye
Mexico, Mr. Raoul Vargas
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šćepanović
Morocco, Ms. Wiam Labiad
Myanmar, Ms. Ei Ei Tin
Cote D'Ivoire, Mr. Karim Silue
Mali, Mr. Mamadou Henri Konate
H.E. Ms. Ruth Monteiro, Minister of Justice of Guinea-Bissau (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category