Available languages:
Item:9 General Debate (Cont'd) - 32nd Meeting, 41st Regular Session Human Rights Council
9 Jul 2019 -  General debate Under Agenda Item 9: Racism, racial discrimination, xenophobia and related forms of intolerance, follow-up to and implementation of the Durban Declaration and Programme of Action

41st Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)
SPEAKERS
Germany, Mr. Florian Hildebrandt
Belarus, Mr. Alexander Opimakh
Indonesia, Mr. Irwansyah Mukhlis
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Javad Kazemi
Turkey, Mr. Yasar Özbek
Greece, Ms. Stravoula Kyriazis
Armenia, Ms. Armine Petrosyan
Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Rania Al Haj Ali
International Association of Jewish Lawyers and Jurists, Mr. Ido Rosenzweig
Indian Movement "Tupaj Amaru", Ms. Lydia Margossian
China Association for Preservation and Development of Tibetian Culture (CAPDTC), Mr. Xiao Jie
Geneva for Human Rights - Global Training, Mr. Nicolas Zuller
European Union of Jewish Students, Mr. Elias Dray
International Movement Against All Forms of Discrimination and Racism (IMADR), Mr. Taisuke Komatsu
International Institute for Rights and Development Geneva, Ms. Lamia Fadla
Asociacion Cubana de las Naciones Unidas (Cuban United Nations Association), Ms. Azalinaria Gonzalez
African Green Foundation International, Mr. Tenny Feranando
Sikh Human Rights Group, Mr. Ivan Lorenci de Francesco
European Centre for Law and Justice, Mr. Nicolas Bauer
The Palestinian Return Centre Ltd, Mr. Majedal Zeer
Global Institute for Water, Environment and Health, Ms. Nour Kharma
Iraqi Development Organization, Mr. Ayman Jarallah
Health and Environment Program (HEP), Ms. Wesam Abobakr Ba Sondowah
Mother of Hope Cameroon Common Initiative Group, Mr. Santiago Penados de Rivero
Mbororo Social and Cultural Development Association, Ms. Patal Kamya Jamatea
Giving Life Nature Volunteer, Ms. Nilathi Kanadathpillas
Kayan - Feminist Organization, Ms. Benedetta Viti
Association for Integration and sustainable Development in Burundi, Ms. Maria Patricia Fernando
Prahar, Ms. Maria Francheska Jimenez
Liberation, Ms. Sara Kabashi
Burkina Association for Survival of Childhood, Ms. Beriuan Diessler
Alliance Creative Community Project, Ms. Derkbhan Qurban-Ali
Association for the Victims of the world, Ms. Chloé Savaro
Action of Human Movement (AHM), Ms. Jasmine Jacobmuthu
Ecumenical Alliance for Human Rights and Development (EAHRD), Ms. Arwa Abdullah
Godwin Osung International Foundation, Inc. (The African Project), Ms. Shilan Turgut
World Jewish Congress, Mr. Terry Newman
International Educational Development, Inc., Ms. Karen Parker
Verein Sudwind Entwicklungspolitik, Mr. Abdallah Aref
International-Lawyers.Org, Ms. Aditi Ramakrishan
International Human Rights Association of American Minorities (IHRAAM), Mr. Ronald Barnes
Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples, Ms. Ilkhan Mehmet
International Organization for the Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination, Ms. Isabella Mori
African Agency for Integrated Development (AAID), Ms. Nell Yacef
Indigenous People of Africa Coordinating Committee, Ms. Jocelyn Rochaix
ABC Tamil Oli, Ms. Aïcha Laljee
Le Pont, Ms. Mariam Gueye
Tamil World, Mr. Hassan Oubela
Tourner La Page, Ms. Nidusha Satheswaran
Bharathi Centre Culturel Franco Tamoul, Mr. Adrien Coulon
NGO Association of Mali Youth for Agriculture ASJAM, Mr. Pirakalathan Kirushnan
Africa Culture Internationale, Mr. Atif Hussain
International Humanist and Ethical Union, Ms. Jessica McDonald
United Towns Agency for North-South Cooperation, Ms. Eya Essif
Institute for NGO Research, Ms. Rebecca Wertman
Centre for Gender Justice and Women Empowerment, Mr. Munir Mengal
Association for the Protection of Women and Children’s Rights (APWCR), Mr. Ghulam Hassan
Conseil de jeunesse pluriculturelle (COJEP), Ms. Dudu Keifs
Jeunesse Etudiante Tamoule, Mr. Edixon Antony
Global Welfare Association, Ms. Anita Herathuer
International Council of Russian Compatriots (ICRC), Mr. Ivan Abazher
China (Right of Reply), Ms. Mu Jinling
Lao People's Democratic Republic (Right of Reply), Mr. Kittiphone Sayaphet
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States