Available languages:
Item:7 General Debate (Cont'd) - 29th Meeting, 42nd Regular Session Human Rights Council
23 Sep 2019 -  CONTINUED - General Debate Under Agenda Item 7: Human rights situation in Palestine and other occupied Arab territories
- 29th Plenary Meeting
42nd Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
Chile, Mr. Carla Serazzi
China, Ms. Wang Xiaolin
Tunisia, Mr. Sami Nagga
Uruguay, Mr. Ricardo González Arenas
Nigeria, Mr. Mohammad S. Isa
Bangladesh, Mr. Shameem Ahsan
Mexico, Mr. Diego Ruiz Gayol
Senegal, Mr. Amadou Dame Sall
Kuwait, Mr. Jamal M.I. Alghunaim
Ecuador, Mr. Emilio Rafael Izquierdo Miño
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel José Hernández Bustamante
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Obaid Salem Saeed Al Zaabi
Russian Federation, Ms. Anastasia Bagdatieva
Jordan, Mr. Akram S. Harhsheh
Libya, Mr. Aosama Omran
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Ghanei
Maldives, Ms. Hala Hameed
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
Sudan, Mr. Muntasir Saad Ishag Mohamed
Algeria, Mr. Mehdi Litim
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Olmer Torrejon Alcoba
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Pang Kwang Hyok
Malaysia, Mr. Syed Edwan Anwar
Yemen, Mr. Ali Mohamed Saeed Majawar
Indonesia, Mr. Andreano Erwin
Morocco, Ms. Wiam Labiad
Lebanon, Mr. Salim Baddoura
Sri Lanka, Ms. Dayani Mendis
Turkey, Mr. Erdal Onat
Mauritania, Ms. Warda Mohamed Kouye
Oman, Mr. Abdulla Nasser Al Rahbi
Namibia, Mr. Penda Naanda
League of Arab States, Mr. Abdelmalek Rissel Debabeche
The Palestinian Return Centre Ltd, Mr. Pietro Stefanini
Commission of the Churches on International Affairs of the World Council of Churches, Ms. Anne-Marie Vuignier
European Union of Jewish Students, Mr. Binjamin Guttmann
Partners For Transparency, Ms. Samera Mbi
Al-Haq, Law in the Service of Man, Mr. Mark Samander
Institute for NGO Research, Ms. Rebecca Wertman
Al Baraem Association for Charitable Work, Ms. Iman Issa
Union of Arab Jurists, Mr. Elias Khouri
World Jewish Congress, Mr. Aaron Cohen-Gold
Defence for Children International, Ms. Sasha Richards
International-Lawyers.Org, Ms. Lubna Sakhna
Ingenieurs du Monde, Mr. Muawia Kabha
United Nations Watch, Ms. Einat Wilf
Organization for Defending Victims of Violence, Mr. Mostafa Mohamadi
Human Rights Watch, Mr. John Fisher
American Association of Jurists, Mr. Gian Franco Fattorini
Khiam Rehabilitation Center for Victims of Torture, Mr. Fahed Husein
International Organization for the Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination, Ms. Audrey Ferdinand
International Youth and Student Movement for the UN, Ms. Carolina Uribe Muñoz
Global Institute for Water, Environment and Health, Ms. Selin Yasar
United Towns Agency for North-South Cooperation, Mr. Fayssal Karame
Africa Culture International (Human Rights), Mr. Lamine Dianko
International Association of Jewish Lawyers and Jurists, Mr. Maurice Kirschbaum
B'nai B'rith, Ms. Sonia Elkrief-Tonowski
Giving Life Nature Volunteer, Ms. Nilanthi Kanapathipillay
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States
There are no videos for this category  / لا تتوفر مقاطع فيديو لهذه الفئة / 没有相关视频内容 / Aucune vidéo dans ce dossier / В этом разделе нет видео / En esta sección no hay vídeos