Available languages:
Item:5 General Debate (Cont'd) - 35th Meeting, 43rd Regular Session Human Rights Council
15 Jun 2020 -  CONTINUED - General debate Item:5 Human rights bodies and mechanisms

43rd Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
Burkina Faso (on behalf of the African Group), Mr. Dieudonné W. Désiré Sougouri
Philipinnes (on behalf of ASEAN), Mr. Evan P. Garcia
Pakistan (on behalf of the OIC), Mr. Khalil-Ur-Rahman Hashmi
Netherlands (on behalf of a Group of States), Ms. Monique T.G. Van Daalen
Portugal (on behalf of a Group of States), Mr. Rui Macieira
Croatia (on behalf of EU), Ms. Vesna Batistić Kos
Azerbaijan (on behalf of NAM), Mr. Vaqif Sadiqov
Cuba (on behalf of a Group of States), Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Arias
Switzerland (on behalf of a Group of States), Ms. Barbara Fontana
Uruguay (on behalf of a Group of States), Ms. María Alejandra Costa Prieto
State of Palestine (on behalf of the Arab Group), Ms. Dima Asfour
Pakistan, Mr. Khalil-Ur-Rahman Hashmi
Brazil, Ms. Clara Martins Solon
India, Mr. Senthil Kumar Subamanian
Japan, Mr. Maehira Tomoyoshi
Netherlands, Ms. Monique T.G. Van Daalen
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Emilio Segundo Barroeta Guillén
Austria, Mr. Yannis Fotakis
Indonesia, Mr. Bonanza Perwira Taihitu
Nepal, Mr. Vijay Raj Tandukar
Mauritania, Ms. Warda Mohamed Khouye
Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Germany
Botswana, Mr. Gaolatlhe Ntikile
Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Arias
Ecuador, Ms. Marcia Beatriz Rochina Guzman
Sierra Leone, Mr. Ahmed Tejan Kabba
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Ireland, Ms. Jean McDonald
Azerbaijan, Ms. Marziyya Vakilova-Mardaliyeva
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Rania Al Haj Ali
Algeria
Lebanon, Mr. Ahmad Soueidan
China
Georgia, Mr. Irakli Jgenti
Bolivia, Mr. Jose Luis Lopez Terrazas
Cambodia, Mr. Sokkhoeurn An
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Iraq, Mr. Mohammed Al-Gburi
Global Alliance of NHRIs, Mr. Carlos Negret Mosquera
Friends World Committee for Consultation, Ms. Cara Priestley
Maat for Peace, Development and Human Rights Association, Mr. Ahmed Badawy
Global Welfare Association, Ms. Jocelyn Rochaix
Mother of Hope Cameroon Common Initiative Group, Ms. Floria Barata Glino
World Barua Organization (WBO), Ms. Maria Patricia Fernando
Association pour l'intégration et le développement durable au Burundi, Ms. Milena Marie Niehaus
Association Pour les Victimes du Monde, Ms. Nisanthi Peiris
Prahar, Ms. Floria Barata Glino
International Service for Human Rights, Ms. Salma Elhosseiny
World Muslim Congress, Mr. Mehmet Sukru Guzel
Civicus, Ms. Lisa Majumdar
International Muslim Women's Union, Mr. Gilani Faisal Ahmed
Victorious Youths Movement, Mr. Balasubramaniam Vijayatheepan
World Jewish Congress, Mr. Elkaim Sacha
Associazione Comunita Papa Giovanni XXIII, Mr. Convertino Domenico
Action pour la protection des droits de l'homme en Mauritanie, Mr. Wahabdeen Mohamed Muise
Association for the Protection of Women and Children’s Rights (APWCR), Ms. Milena Marie Niehaus
ABC Tamil Oli, Ms. Sritharan Anjali Lisa
Association Mauritanienne pour la promotion du Droit, Ms. Wahabdeen Faara Sharwin
Association pour le developpement humain en Mauritanienne, Ms. Cardoso Heloise
African Heritage Foundation Nigeria, Mr. Kirushnan Pirakalathan
Global Institute for Water, Environment and Health, Mr. Bellity Richard
Association pour l'education et la santé de la femme et de l’enfant, Ms. Dehimat, Diana Stephanie
Tamil Uzhagam, Ms. Amirthini Antony
Tourner La Page, Mr. Arokiasamy Kulandaisamy
Association Solidarité Internationale Pour l'Afrique, Mr. Balasubramaniam Vijayatheepan
Human Rights Watch, Mr. John Fisher
China (Rights of Reply)
India, Mr. Senthil Kumar Subamanian (Rights of Reply)
Ethiopia, Mr. Abdulkadir Mohammed Abdella (Rights of Reply)
Pakistan, Mr. Khalil-Ur-Rahman Hashmi (Rights of Reply)
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States