Available languages:
Italy Review - 34th Session of Universal Periodic Review
4 Nov 2019 -  Italy National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
Mr. Coly Seck, President of the Human Rights Council (Opening Remarks)
Mr. Manlio Di Stefano, Under-Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation of Italy (Introduction)
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel Enrique García Andueza
Viet Nam, Mr. Duong Chi Dung
Zimbabwe
Afghanistan, Mr. Mohibullah Taib
Albania, Mr. Ilir Nezaj
Algeria, Mr. Mehdi Litim
Angola, Mr. André Da Conceição Domingos
Argentina, Ms. Daniela Gutierrez Alvaro
Armenia, Ms. Armine Petrosyan
Australia, Mr. Nicholas Burrage
Austria, Mr. Michael Pfeifer
Azerbaijan, Mr. Emin Aslanov
Bahamas, Mr. Frank Davis
Bahrain, Ms. Asma Khalifa Alkaabi
Bangladesh, Mr. Md. Emdadul Islam Chowdhury
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Belgium, Mr. Tom Neijens
Bhutan, Mr. Dorji Rigtsal
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Olmer Torrejon Alcoba
Botswana, Mr. Bolokang Mothusi Motshwane
Brazil, Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevêdo
Bulgaria, Ms. Deyana Kostadinova
Burkina Faso, Mr. Germain Zong-Naba Pime
Canada, Ms. Leslie Norton
Chile, Mr. Frank Tressler Zamorano
Pakistan, Ms. Fareena Arshad
Colombia, Ms. Adriana del Rosario Mendoza Agudelo
Congo, Mr. Gérard Ondongo
Costa Rica, Mr. Alexander Antonio Peñaranda Zarate
Croatia, Mr. Ivan Pepic
Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Arias
Cyprus, Mr. George C. Kasoulides
Czech Republic, Mr. Michal Kaplan
Denmark, Ms. Lone Thorup
Djibouti, Ms. Kadra Ahmed Hassan
Dominican Republic, Mr. Andy Rafael Rodriguez Durán
Ecuador, Mr. Alejandro Davalos Davalos
Egypt, Mr. Alaa Youssef
Ethiopia, Mr. Zeneke Kebede Korcho
Fiji, Mr. Vueti May
France, Mr. François Rivasseau
Mr. Fabrizio Petri, President of the Inter-ministerial Committee for Human Rights (CIDU), Comments and Answers
Ms. Emma Rizzato, Magistrate Ministry of Justice (Comments and Answers)
Gabon, Ms. Nadège Moucketou Mvou
Georgia, Mr. Irakli Jgenti
Germany, Mr. Michael Freiherr Von Ungern-Sternberg
Ghana, Mr. Ramses Joseph Cleland
Greece, Mr. Panayotis Stournaras
Guyana, Ms. Neishanta Annastacia Orissa Benn
Haiti, Mr. Max Boutin
Honduras, Ms. Roberta Maria Ordoñez Solano
Hungary, Mr. Zoltán Bányász
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
India, Mr. Rajiv Kumar Chander
Indonesia, Mr. Bonanza Perwira Taihitu
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Ghanei
Iraq, Mr. Yahya Ibraheem Fadhil Al-Obaidi
Ireland, Ms. Jean McDonald
Israel, Mr. Yoel Mester
Japan, Mr. Masashi Nakagome
Jordan, Mr. Akram S. Harahsheh
Kenya, Mr. Daniel Kottut
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Tursunbubu Chotonova
Lebanon, Ms. Magida Karaki
Libya, Ms. Ghada M.M. Faiyad
Liechtenstein, Mr. Patrick Michael Ritter
Luxembourg, Mr. Pierre-Louis Lorenz
Madagascar, Ms. Eulalie Yvette Bodosoa
Malaysia, Mr. Syed Edwan Anwar
Maldives, Ms. Hala Hameed
Malta, Mr. Christopher Grima
Mauritius, Ms. Fee Young Li Pin Yuen
Mexico, Ms. Alondra Lisette Mendoza Carlos
Mongolia, Mr. Amaraa Erdenebaatar
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šcepanovic
Morocco, Ms. Wiam Labiad
Mozambique, Mr. Amadeu Paulo Samuel Da Conceição
Myanmar, Ms. Myo Pa Pa Htun
Namibia, Mr. Penda Andreas Naanda
Nepal, Mr. Uttam Kumar Shahi
Netherlands, Ms. Monique T.G. Van Daalen
New Zealand, Ms. Jillian Dempster
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States