Available languages:
Item:10 General Debate - 41st Meeting 29th Regular Session of Human Rights Council
1 Jul 2015 -  - High Commissioner’s annual presentation on the enhancement of technical cooperation and capacity-building in the field of human rights
- The report of the Chairperson of the Board of Trustees of the United Nations Voluntary Fund for Technical Cooperation in the field of Human Rights
- Followed by General Debate under Agenda Item:10 - Technical assistance and capacity-building A/HRC/29/48
- 41st Plenary Meeting
29th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.

SPEAKERS
Luxembourg (on behalf of EU), Mr. Jean-Marc Hoscheit
Algeria (on behalf of African group), Mr Zoheir Kherrour
Tunisia (on behalf of Arab group), Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Cuba (on behalf of a group of like-minded States), Mr. Mr. Pablo Berti
Ireland, Ms. Ailbahe Finn
Morocco, Mr. Salah Eddine Taouis
Sierra Leone, Ms. Folak Idown
France, Ms. Helene Petit
Netherlands, Mr. Roderick Van Schreven
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Chloe Cina
China, Ms. Wang Ying
United States of America, Ms. Tabitha Snowbarger
Estonia, Mr. Jüri Seilenthal
India, Mr. Alok Ranjan Jha
Latvia, Ms. Diana Kazina
Montenegro, Mr.Nebojša Kaludjerovic
Council of Europe, Mr. István Lakatos
Australia, Ms. Emilly Hill
Thailand, Mr. Thani Thongphakdi
Sudan, Ms. Omaima Mubarak ElsamaniGeorgia, Mr. Irakli Jgenti
Libya, Mr. Abdurrahman Ali
Lithuania, Ms. Audra Ciapiene
Ukraine, Mr. Yurii Klymenko
Holy See, Mr. Richard Allen Gyhra
Guatemala, Mr. Juan Antonio Benard
International Federation for Human Rights Leagues, Mr. Agostino Nicolas
Human Rights Watch, Mr. John Fisher
Federation of Associations for the Defense and the Promotion of Human Rights - Spain, Mr. Mohamed Hacenna
Arab Commission for Human Rights, Mr. Abdelwahab Hani
Liberation, Mr. Baby Thomas
Mbororo Social and Cultural Development Association, Mr. Iron Singhjit Singh
Alsalam Foundation, Ms. Amanda Milani
Verein Sudwind Entwicklungspolitik, Ms. Nicky Djokaran
Centre for Human Rights and Peace Advocacy, Ms. Rosetta War
United Nations Watch, Mr. Ezy Sassoon
World Barua Organization, Mr. Sameer Taware
Americans for Democracy and Human Rights in Bahrain Inc., Mr. Michael Payne
Rencontre Africaine pour la défense des droits de l'homme, Mr. Victor Kashelev
Indian Council of South America, Ronald Barnes
Amnesty International, Ms. Patrizia Scannella
The International Organisation for LDCs, Ms. Nadja Alqam
Forum-Asia, Mr. Iniyan Llango
Burundi, Ms. Marie Ancile Ntakaburimvo
Russian Federation, Mr. Alexey Gottyaev (Right of Reply)
Maldives, Ms. Geela Ali (Right of Reply)
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States
There are no videos for this category  / لا تتوفر مقاطع فيديو لهذه الفئة / 没有相关视频内容 / Aucune vidéo dans ce dossier / В этом разделе нет видео / En esta sección no hay vídeos