Available languages:
Kenya Review - 35th Session of Universal Periodic Review
23 Jan 2020 -  Review of Kenya - National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Kihara Kariuki, Head of Delegation, Attorney General of the Department of Justice of Kenya (Introduction)
Canada, Ms. Iolanda Joltput
Chile, Mr. Maximiliano Valdés
China, Ms. Huang Ling
Comoros, Mr. Sultan Chouzour
Congo, Mr. Gérard Ondongo
Costa Rica, Ms. Diana Murillo Solís
Cote D'Ivoire, Mr. Karim Silue
Croatia, Mr. Ivan Pepic
Cuba, Mr. Pedro Luis Pedroso Cuesta
Cyprus, Ms. Christiana Koktsidou
Czech Republic, Mr. Jiri Luhan
Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
Dominican Republic, Mr. Rawell Salomón Taveras Arbaje
Ecuador, Mr. Alejandro Dávalos Dávalos
Egypt, Ms. Chahinda Emadeldin Hussein Mohamed
Estonia, Ms. Triinu Kallas
Ethiopia, Mr. Abdulkadir Mohammed Abdella
Fiji, Ms. Robyn Mani
Finland, Ms. Terhi Hakala
France, Mr. Jaber Iyad
Gabon, Ms. Edwige Koumby Missambo
Georgia, Ms. Ana Doborjginidze
Germany, Mr. Florian Hildebrandt
Ghana, Ms. Aba Ayebi-Arthur
Greece, Mr. Georgios Kyriakopoulos
Haiti, Mr. Didier Georges
Honduras, Ms. Mariel Fabiola Lezama Pavon
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
India, Ms. Mini Devi Kumam
Indonesia, Ms. Mia Padmasari
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Ghanaei
Iraq, Mr. Yahya Ibraheem Fadhil Al-Obaidi
Ireland, Ms. Lorna Muddiman
Italy, Mr. Massimo Baldassarre
Japan, Mr. Okaniwa Ken
Kuwait, Mr. Meshal Almansour
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Saikal Esengeldieva
Lesotho, Mr. Mothae
Libya, Mr. Abdalla A.M. Hajjaji
Malaysia, Mr. Syed Edwan Anwar
Maldives, Ms. Hawla Ahmed Didi
Mali, Mr. Mamadou Henri Konate
Malta, Mr. Christopher Grima
Mauritania, Mr. Mohamed Lemine Mohamed El Bechir
Mauritius, Ms. Fee Young Li Pin Yuen
Mexico, Mr. Diego Ruiz Gayol
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šcepanovic
Morocco, Ms. Wiam Labiad
H.E. Mr. Kihara Kariuki, Head of Delegation, Attorney General of the Department of Justice of Kenya (Comments and Answers)
Mozambique, Mr. Amadeu Paulo Samuel Da Conceição
Myanmar, Ms. Ei Ei Tin
Namibia, Mr. Penda Andreas Naanda
Nepal, Mr. Uttam Kumar Shahi
Netherlands, Ms. Cato Van Hasselt
New Zealand, Mr. Stuart Dymond
Niger, Mr. Mahamane Bachir Issa Djataw
Nigeria, Mr. Tunde Mukaila Mustapha
Norway, Mr. Sean Lobo
Oman, Mr. Faisal Saud Sulaiman Al Nabhani
Pakistan, Mr. Muhammad Omar
Philippines, Ms. Maria Teresa T. Almojuela
Poland, Mr. Sebastian Kurek
Portugal, Ms. Sónia Melo E Castro
Republic of Korea, Ms. Jungmin Yeo
Romania, Mr. Albert Robu
Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
Rwanda, Ms. Marie Chantal Rwakazina
Saudi Arabia, Mr. Meshal Ablawi
Senegal, Ms. Fatou Gaye
Serbia, Mr. Vladan Lazovic
Seychelles, Ms. Gayethri Murugaiyan Pillay
Sierra Leone, Mr. Samuel Housman Buggie Saffa
Singapore, Mr. En Yu Keefe Chin
Slovenia, Ms. Sabina Stadler Repnik
Solomon Islands, Mr. Barett Salato
Somalia, Mr. Hussen Abdi
South Africa, Ms. Mpho Pearl Somhlaba
South Sudan, Mr. Garsiano Mogga Elia Waja
Spain, Mr. Guillermo Garcia Fernandez
Sri Lanka, Ms. Dulmini G. Dahanayake
State of Palestine, Ms. Rana Arrabi
Sudan, Mr. Osman Abufatima Adam Mohammed
Sweden, Ms. Veronika Bard
Switzerland, Mr. Valentin Zellweger
Thailand, Mr. Phanpob Plangprayoon
Timor-Leste, Mr. Francisco Dionisio Fernandes
Togo, Mr. Togbé Agbessi Alangue
Tunisia, Mr. Sami Nagga
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
Uganda, Mr. David Bagorogoza
Ukraine, Ms. Dina Martina
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Christopher Lomax
United Republic of Tanzania, Mr. Elia Nelson Mtweve
United States of America, Mr. Charles Bentley
Uruguay, Ms. María Alejandra Costa Prieto
Vanuatu, Mr. Sumbue Antas
Turkey, Mr. Öncü Gunes
Viet Nam, Ms. Nguyen Khanhh Van
Zambia, Ms. Martha Lungu Mwitumwa
Zimbabwe, Mr. Charles Chishiri
Afghanistan, Mr. Hamid Abdulhai Formuli
Algeria, Ms. Melissa Chanegriha
Angola, Ms. Margarida Rosa Da Silva Izata
Argentina, Mr. Christian Matías Machuca
Armenia, Ms. Armine Petrosyan
Australia, Ms. Lisa Gittos
Austria, Mr. Robert Mueller
Azerbaijan, Mr. Shahriyar Hajiyev
Barbados, Mr. Dwaine Inniss
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Belgium, Mr. Geert Muylle
Botswana, Ms. Sefatlhego Matebekwane
Brazil, Mr. Rodrigo de Oliveira Morais
Bulgaria, Ms. Genoveva Nenova
Burkina Faso, Mr. Inoussa Balbone
Burundi, Ms. Thérèse Manirambona
Cape Verde, Ms. Maria De Jesus Veiga Miranda
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States
There are no videos for this category  / لا تتوفر مقاطع فيديو لهذه الفئة / 没有相关视频内容 / Aucune vidéo dans ce dossier / В этом разделе нет видео / En esta sección no hay vídeos