Available languages:
Chile Review - 32nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
22 Jan 2019 -  UPR of Chile
- National report of Chile: A/HRC/WG.6/32/CHL/1
- Compilation prepared by the OHCHR in accordance with paragraph 15 (b) of the annex to HRC resolution 5/1 and paragraph 5 of the annex to HRC resolution 16/21: A/HRC/WG.6/32/CHL/2
- Summary prepared by the OHCHR in accordance with paragraph 15 (c) of the annex to HRC resolution 5/1 and paragraph 5 of the annex to HRC resolution 16/21: A/HRC/WG.6/32/CHL/3
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Ms. Lorena Recabarren, Human Rights Undersecretary at the Ministry of Justice and Human Rights of Chile (Introduction)
Mr. Alejandro Navarro, Senador
Mr. Manuel Valderrama, Ministro de la Corte Suprema
Uzbekistan, Mr. Ulugbek Lapasov
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel Garcia
Viet Nam, Ms. Le Duc Hanh
Albania, Mr. Ilir Nezaj
Algeria, Ms. Melissa Chanegriha
Argentina, Ms. Daniela Gutierrez Alvaro
Armenia, Ms. Armine Petrosyan
Australia, Ms. Claire Bradbury
Austria, Ms. Elisabeth Tichy-Fisslberger
Azerbaijan, Mr. Emin Aslanov
Bahamas, Mr. Frank Davis
Bahrain, Mr. Majed Isa Alnoaimi
Bangladesh, Mr. Toufiq Islam Shatil
Barbados, Mr. Ricardo Kellman
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Belgium, Mr. Thomas Stevens
Benin, Mr. Chite Flavien Ahove
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Olmer Torrejon Alc
Botswana
Brazil, Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevêdo
Bulgaria
Hungary, Mr. Zoltán Bányász
Cape Verde, Ms. Maria de Jesus Veiga Miranda
Canada, Ms. Magda Lakhani
China, Ms. Mu Jin Ling
Costa Rica, Ms. Mme Elayne Whyte Gómez
Croatia, Mr. Ivan Pepic
Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Arias
Cyprus, Ms. Christiana Koktsidou
Czech Republic, Mr. Michal Kaplan
Denmark, Ms. Lone Thorup
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
Dominican Republic, Ms. Rhadys Abreu de Polancu
Ecuador, Mr. Walter Schuldt
Egypt, Ms. Chahida Emaddin
El Salvador, Ms. María Granadino Figueroa
Estonia, Ms. Triinu Kallas
Fiji, Ms. Nazhat Shameem Khan
Finland, Ms. Marja Suhonen
France, Mr. François Gave
Georgia, Ms. Ekaterine Khositashvili
Germany, Mr. Gonnar Schneider
Ghana, Mr. Joseph Owusu-Ansah
Greece
Guyana, Ms. Bibi Sheliza Ally
Haiti, Mr. Max Gédéon Boutin
Honduras, Ms. Roberta Maria Ordoñez Solano
Hungary, Mr. Zoltán Bányász
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
India, Mr. Rajiv Kumar Chander
Indonesia, Mr. Irwansyah Mukhlis
Iraq, Mr. Yahya Ibraheem Fadhil Al-Obaidi
Ireland, Mr. David Mathews
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States