Available languages:
Clustered ID (Cont'd): Indigenous Peoples - 21st Meeting 27th Regular Session of Human Rights Council
17 Sep 2014 -  Clustered interactive dialogue with:
- Special Rapporteur on the rights of Indigenous Peoples
A/HRC/27/52, A/HRC/27/52/Add.1, A/HRC/27/52/Add.2, A/HRC/27/52/Add.3, A/HRC/27/52/Add.4

- Expert Mechanism on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples A/HRC/27/64, A/HRC/27/65, A/HRC/27/66, A/HRC/27/67,

Item:5 Human rights bodies and mechanisms - 21st Plenary Meeting 27th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Ever Martinez, Vice Minister of Justice of Paraguay
Canada, Ms. Elissa Golberg (Concerned Country)
Canadian Human Rights Commission, Ms. Katharina Rose
Panama, Mr. Alejandro Mendoza Gantes (Concerned Country)
Peru, Mr. Luis Enrique Chávez Basagoitia (Concerned Country)
European Union, Ms. Christina Kokkinakis
Costa Rica on behalf of CELAC, Mr. Mario Vega Hernández
Denmark on behalf of Nordic Countries, Ms. Sisse Norman Canguilhem
United States of America, Mr. Keith M. Harper
Mexico, Mr. Salvador Tinajero Esquivel
Sierra Leone, Ms. Cassandra Labor-Bangura
Russian Federation, Ms. Anastasia Bagdatieva
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Ana Del Rosario Durán Ruiz
New Zealand, Mr. Joseph Peter Ballard
Ukraine, Mr. Yurii Klymenko
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Carreño
UNICEF, Ms. Heidi-Maria Helenius
Australia, Ms. Emily Hill
Costa Rica, Ms. Roxana Tinoco Brenes
El Salvador, Ms. Carmen Elena Castillo
Ecuador, Mr. Juan Pablo Cadena
Ms. Victoria Tauli-Corpuz, Special Rapporteur on the rights of Indigenous Peoples
Mr. Albert Deterville, Chairperson of the Expert Mechanism on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples
Chile, Ms. Marta Maurás
Estonia, Mr. Jüri Seilenthal
Philippines, Ms. Cecilia B. Rebong
Sri Lanka, Ms. Dilakshinee Angunawela
Iraq, Mr. Hussain Alzuhairry
China, Ms. You Jia
Holy See, Mr. Silvano M. Tomasi
International Labour Organization, Ms. Stefania Errico
Thailand, Ms. Jitvipa Benjasil
Congo, Mr. Raphaël Maboundou
Morocco, Mr. Hassan El Mkhantar
Ireland, Ms. Nicole Mannion
Malaysia, Ms. Syajaratud Durri Abdullah
Brazil, Mr. Nathanael De Souza E Silva
ICC of NHRIs, Mr. Mabedle Lourence Mushwana
Minority Rights Group, Mr. Glenn Payot
Foodfirst Information and Action Network, Ms. Ana Maria Suarez
Franciscans International, Ms. Francesca Restifo
World Environment and Resources Council, Mr. Nicholas Diehr Yeo
Lawyers' Rights Watch Canada, Co-sponsor: Indigenous World Association, Mr. Kenneth Deer (Joint Statement)
Indian Council of South America, Mr. Tomas Condori
International Institute for Peace, Ms. Felizarda da Conceicao Rapillard
VIVAT International, Co-sponsor: Franciscans International, Mr. Edward Flynn (Joint Statement)
International Movement Against All Forms of Discrimination and Racism, Co-sponsors: National Coalition Against Racial Discrimination, Mr. Taisuke Komatsu (Joint Statement)
Ms. Victoria Tauli-Corpuz, Special Rapporteur on the rights of Indigenous Peoples
Mr. Albert Deterville, Chairperson of the Expert Mechanism on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples
Russian Federation, Ms. Anastasia Bagdatieva (Right of Reply)
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States
There are no videos for this category  / لا تتوفر مقاطع فيديو لهذه الفئة / 没有相关视频内容 / Aucune vidéo dans ce dossier / В этом разделе нет видео / En esta sección no hay vídeos