Available languages:
ID:SR on Racism (Cont'd) - 31st Meeting, 41st Regular Session Human Rights Council
8 Jul 2019 -  CONTINUED - Interactive dialogue with:
- Special Rapporteur on contemporary forms of racism, racial discrimination, xenophobia and related intolerance A/HRC/41/54, A/HRC/41/54/Add.1, A/HRC/41/54/Add.2, A/HRC/41/54/Add.3, A/HRC/41/54/Add.4, A/HRC/41/55 Under Agenda Item 9: Racism, racial discrimination, xenophobia and related forms of intolerance, follow-up to and implementation of the Durban Declaration and Programme of Action

41st Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)
SPEAKERS
European Union, Mr. Julien Bourtembourg
Angola (on behalf of the African Group), Ms. Margarida Rosa Da Silva Izata
OIC, Mr. Mostafa Alaei
Russian Federation, Ms. Guzal Khusanova
Tunisia, Mr. Yassine Salah
Brazil, Ms. Victoria Balthar de Souza Santos
Algeria, Mr. Mehdi Litim
Uruguay, Ms. Yliana Abimorad Sosa
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel Enrique García Andueza
Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Arias
Belarus, Mr. Alexander Opimakh
Netherlands, Ms. Monique T.G. van Daalen
Ecuador, Mr. Walter Schuldt Espinel
Djibouti, Ms. Ayane Said Yassin
Malta, Mr. Christopher Grima
South Africa, Ms. Nelia Barnard
Myanmar, Ms. Zen Sian Hung
Botswana, Ms. Bokani Edith Sesinyi
Costa Rica, Ms. Shara Duncan Villalobos
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. María Natalia Pacheco Rodriguez
Ms. E. Tendayi Achiume, Special Rapporteur on contemporary forms of racism, racial discrimination, xenophobia and related intolerance (Comments and Answers)
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Ghanei
Belgium, Mr. Thomas Stevens
Ireland, Ms. Lorna Muddiman
Senegal
Azerbaijan, Mr. Emin Aslanov
Barbados, Mr. Ricardo Kellman
Indonesia, Mr. Erlina Widyaningsih
Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Trinidad and Tobago, Ms. Makeda Antoine-Cambridge
Jamaica
Saudi Arabia, Mr. Abdulaziz M.O. Alwasil
Cote D'Ivoire, Mr. Kouassi Martin Yeboua
Israel,
World Jewish Congress, Mr. Terry Newman
Minority Rights Group, Mr. Glenn Payot
International Movement Against All Forms of Discrimination and Racism (IMADR), Ms. Taisuke Komatsu
Verein Sudwind Entwicklungspolitik, Mr. Abdollah Aref
International Youth and Student Movement for the United Nations, Mr. Bruno Ricardo Costa Alves
Sikh Human Rights Group, Mr. Ivan Lorencs de Francesco
Conectas Human Rights, Mr. Gustavo Huppes
European Union of Jewish Students, Ms. Dalia Grenfeld
Ms. E. Tendayi Achiume, Special Rapporteur on contemporary forms of racism, racial discrimination, xenophobia and related intolerance (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States