Available languages:
Nigeria Review - 31st Session of Universal Periodic Review
6 Nov 2018 -  Nigeria National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Audu Ayinla Kadiri, Ambassador and Permanent Representative of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to the UNOG (Introduction)
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
Yemen, Mr. Mohamed Al-Foqumi
Zimbabwe, Mr. Charles Chishiri
Afghanistan, Mr. Sayed Reza Rahmani
Algeria, Mr. Fayssal Allek
Angola, Ms. Margarida Rosa Da Silva Izata
Argentina, Mr. Marie Eugenia
Australia, Mr. Alexander Chapman
Austria, Ms. Elisabeth Tichy-Fisslberger
Azerbaijan, Ms. Marziyya Vakilova-Mardaliyeva
Bahrain, Mr. Majed Isa Alnoaimi
Bangladesh, Mr. M. Shameem Ahsan
Belarus, Mr. Vadim Pisarevich
Belgium, Ms. Marleen Steenbrugghe
Benin, Mr. Chite Flavien Ahove
Bhutan, Ms. Tshering Lhadn
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Olmer Torrejón Alcoba
Botswana, Mr. Bolokang Mothusi Motshwane
Brazil, Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevêdo
Bulgaria, Ms. Deyana Kostadinova
Burundi, Ms. Marie-Ancille Ntakaburinvo
Cabo Verde, Ms. Maria De Jesus Veiga Miranda
Cameroon
Canada, Ms. Tamara Mawchinney
Central African Republic
Chad, Ms. Sololta Marie Ngarmbatinan
Chile, Ms. Carola Munoz
China, Mr. Qi Dahai
Comoros, Mr. Sultan Chouzour
Congo, Mr. Jules César Botokou Eboko
Cote D'Ivoire, Mr. Francois Kouame
Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Arias
Cyprus, Ms. Chrisitiana Koktsidou
Czech Republic, Mr. Jiri Luhan
H.E. Mr. Audu Ayinla Kadiri, Ambassador and Permanent Representative of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to the UNOG (Comments and Answers)
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Mun Jong Chol
Democratic Republic of the Congo, Mr. Jacques Maloyi Mantamu
Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
Egypt, Mr. Alaa Youssef
Estonia, Ms. Triinu Kallas
Ethiopia, Ms. Mekdelawit Taye Alemayehu
Fiji, Ms. Robyn Ann Mani
Finland, Ms. Sari Lehtiranta
France, Mr. François Gave
Gabon, Ms. Nadège Moucketou Mvou
Georgia, Mr. Temuri Pipia
Germany, Mr. Clemens Recker
Ghana, Mr. Joseph Owusu-Ansah
Greece, Mr. Michail Manousakis
Guyana, Ms. Bibi Sheliza Ally
Holy See, Mr. Ivan Jurkovic
Honduras
Hungary, Mr. Zoltán Bányász
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
India, Mr. Rajev K. Chander
Indonesia, Ms. Erlina Widyaningsih
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Javad Kazemi
Iraq, Mr. Mohammad Ayad
Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey
Italy, Mr. Gian Lorenzo Cornado
Japan, Mr. Masashi Nakagome
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States