Available languages:
Iran Review - 34th Session of Universal Periodic Review
8 Nov 2019 -  Universal Periodic Review of Iran (Islamic Republic Of) - National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Mohammad Javad Ardeshir Larijani, Secretary of the High Council for Human Rights of the Islamic Republic of Iran (Introduction)
Serbia, Mr. Dejan Zlatanovic
Seychelles, Ms. Gayethri M. Pillay
Sierra Leone, Mr. Lansana Alison Gberie
Singapore, Ms. Huiru Eunice Sin
Slovenia, Ms. Urška Ucakar
Spain, Mr. Emilio Pin Godos
Sri Lanka
State of Palestine, Ms. Dima Asfour
Sweden, Ms. Karin Bolin
Switzerland, Mr. Félix Baumann
Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Sleiman Sarah
Thailand, Mr. Worawut Smuthkalin
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Turkmenistan, Mr. Atageldi Haljanov
Uganda, Ms. Eunice Irungu Kigenyi
Ukraine, Ms. Kateryna Bakulina
Belgium, Mr. Geert Muylle
United States of America, Mr. Mark Cassayre
Uruguay, Ms. María Alejandra Costa Prieto
H.E. Mr. Mohammad Javad Ardeshir Larijani, Secretary of the High Council for Human Rights of the Islamic Republic of Iran (Comments and Answers)
Ms. Farideh Oladghobad, Member of the Islamic Consultative Assembly
Uzbekistan, Mr. Eldiyor Toshmatov
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
Viet Nam, Mr. Duong Chi Dung
Afghanistan, Mr. Nasir Ahmad Andisha
Albania, Ms. Brunilda Koço
Algeria, Mr. Mehdi Litim
Angola, Mr. André da Conceição Domingos
Argentina, Mr. Christian Machuca
Armenia, Ms. Armine Petrosyan
Australia, Ms. Elizabeth Wilde
Austria, Mr. Robert Mueller
Azerbaijan, Ms. Marziyya Vakilova-Mardaliyeva
Bahrain, Mr. Husain Abdali Abdulkarim Abdulla Makhlooq
Bangladesh, Mr. Shameem Ahsan
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Rita French
Bhutan, Mr. Dorji Rigtsal
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. María Natalia Pacheco Rodriguez
Botswana, Ms. Bokani Edith Sesinyi
Brazil, Mr. Sérgio Rodrigues dos Santos
Brunei Darussalam, Ms. Masurai Masri
Bulgaria, Ms. Deyana Kostadinova
Burkina Faso, Mr. Germain Zong-Naba Pime
Burundi, Ms. Marie-Ancile Ntakaburimvo
Cambodia, Mr. An Sokkhoeurn
Canada, Mr. Curtis Peters
Chile, Mr. Frank Tressler Zamorano
China, Mr. Chen Xu
Croatia, Mr. Ivan Pepic
Cuba, Mr. Jairo Rodríguez Herndández
Cyprus, Mr. George C. Kasoulides
Czech Republic, Mr. Petr Gajdušek
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
Denmark, Ms. Lone Thorup
Dominican Republic, Mr. Andy Rafael Rodriguez Durán
Ecuador, Ms. Marcia Rochina Guzman
Egypt, Mr. Mohanad Mozari Ibrahim Abdelgawad
Estonia, Ms. Triinu Kallas
Ethiopia, Mr. Abdulkadir Mohammed Abdella
Fiji, Ms. Robyn-Ann Elizabeth Mani
Finland, Ms. Terhi Hakala
France, Mr. François Rivasseau
Georgia, Mr. Victor Dolidze
Germany, Mr. Michael Freiherr von Ungern-Sternberg
Ghana, Ms. Aba Ayebi-Arthur
Greece, Mr. Panayotis Stournaras
Haiti, Ms. Margareth Desmangles
Honduras, Ms. Roberta Maria Ordoñez Solano
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
India, Mr. Shaibal Roy Chowdhury
Indonesia, Mr. Agustinus Anindityo Adi Primasto
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States