Available languages:
Belarus Review - 36th Session of Universal Periodic Review
2 Nov 2020 -  Review of Belarus - National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Yury Ambrazevich, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Belarus to the United Nations Office and other International Organizations in Geneva (Introduction)
Switzerland, Mr. Félix Baumann
Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Khawla Youssef
Tajikistan, Mr. Eldiyor Toshmatov
Timor-Leste, Mr. Francisco Dionisio Fernandes
Turkey, Mr. Öncü Guneş
Ukraine, Ms. Dina Martina
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Ahmed Naser Mohamed Alsayyah Alnuaimi
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Julian Braithwaite
United States of America, Mr. Sean Garcia
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
Viet Nam, Ms. Nguyen Phuong Anh
Zimbabwe, Mr. Pearson Tapiwa Chigiji
Afghanistan, Mr. Hamid Abdulhai Formuli
Albania, Mr. Ilir Nezaj
Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
Angola, Ms. Marília Angélica Dos Santos Manuel
Argentina, Mr. Christian Machuca
Austria, Mr. Robert Müller
Azerbaijan, Mr. Shahriyar Hajiyev
Belgium, Mr. Pieter Leenknegt
Brazil, Mr. Christiano Sávio Barros Figueiroa
Bulgaria, Ms. Genoveva Nenova
Burkina Faso, Mr. Germain Pime
Burundi, Ms. Thérèse Manirambona
Cambodia, Mr. Sokha Yang
Canada, Ms. Leslie E. Norton
Chile, Mr. Maximiliano Valdes
China, Mr. Chen Xu
Costa Rica, Ms. Shara Duncan
Croatia, Ms. Ivana Kožar Schenck
H.E. Mr. Yury Ambrazevich, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Belarus to the United Nations Office and other International Organizations in Geneva (Comments and Answers)
Mr. Valery Kalinkovich, Supreme Court of Belarus
Mr. Dzmitry Hara, Deputy Prosecutor General of Belarus
Mr. Raman Melnik, Ministry of Interior of Belarus
Mr. Alexandr Patseyev, Ministry of Health of Belarus
Mr. Mikhail Vavulo, Investigative Committee of Belarus
Ms. Viktoria Meleshko, Ministry of Information of Belarus
Cuba, Mr. Jairo Rodriguez
Cyprus, Mr. Christos Makriyiannis
Czech Republic, Mr. Petr Gajdušek
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
Denmark
Ecuador, Ms. Marcia Beatriz Rochina Guzman
Egypt, Mr. Ayman Mamdouh Mohamed Ammar
Estonia, Ms. Katrin Saarsalu-Layachi
Ethiopia, Mr. Abdulkadir Mohammed Abdella
Fiji, Ms. Robyn-Ann Elizabeth Mani
Finland, Ms. Sari Lehtiranta
France, Mr. François Rivasseau
Georgia, Mr. Irakli Jgenti
Germany, Mr. Michael Freiherr von Ungern-Sternberg
Greece, Mr. Thiseas Fragkiskos Poullos
Holy See, Mr. Ivan Jurkovič
Honduras, Mr. Giampaolo Carmelo Rizzo Alvarado
Iceland, Mr. Thorvardur Atli Thórsson
India, Mr. Pawan Badhe
Indonesia, Ms. Grata Endah Werdaningtyas
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Seyed Mohammad Sadati Nejad
Iraq, Mr. Mohammed Ayad Abdullateef Abdullatteef
Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey
Italy, Mr. Gian Lorenzo Cornado
Japan, Mr. Okaniwa Ken
Kazakhstan, Mr. Arman Baissuanov
Kuwait, Mr. Meshal Almansour
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Kittiphone Sayaphet
Latvia, Ms. Elina Bracina
Lebanon, Mr. Nabil Ferzli
Liechtenstein, Mr. Peter Matt
Lithuania, Mr. Andrius Krivas
Luxembourg, Mr. Pierre-Louis Lorenz
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States