Available languages:
Singapore Review - 38th Session of Universal Periodic Review
12 May 2021 -  Review of Singapore - National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Umej Singh Bhatia, Permanent Representative of Singapore to UNOG (Introduction)
H.E. Ms. Chan Heng Chee, Head of Delegation, Ambassador-at-Large, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Singapore
Ms. Lyn James, Director, International Cooperation Division, Ministry of Health, Singapore
Viet Nam, Ms. Le Thi Tuyet Mai
Yemen, Mr. Ali Mohamed Saeed Majawar
Zambia, Ms. Martha Lungu Mwitumwa
Zimbabwe, Mr. Charles Chishiri
Afghanistan, Mr. Mohibullah Taib
Albania, Ms. Ravesa Lleshi
Algeria, Mr. Lazhar Soualem
Argentina, Mr. Christian Matías Machuca
Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Australia, Ms. Sally Mansfield
Austria, Ms. Elisabeth Tichy-Fisslberger
Azerbaijan, Ms. Marziyya Vakilova-Mardaliyeva
Bahamas, Ms. Sasha Dixon
Bahrain, Mr. Yusuf Abdulkarim Bucheeri
Bangladesh, Mr. Mustafizur Rahman
Barbados, Mr. Chad Blackman
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Belgium, Mr. Marc Pecsteen de Buytswerve
Bhutan, Ms. Rinchen Dema
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Mariana Yarmila Narvaez Vargas
Botswana, Ms. Bokani Sesinyi
Brazil, Ms. Maria Luisa Escorel de Moraes
Brunei Darussalam, Ms. Mazlizah Pg Hj Mahalee
Bulgaria, Ms. Genoveva Nenova
Burundi, Ms. Marie-Ancille Ntakaburimvo
Cambodia, Mr. Sokkhoeurn An
Cameroon, Mr. Théophile Olivier Bosse
Canada, Mr. Curtis Peters
Chad, Ms. Mbirimba Zigro
Chile, Mr. Frank Tressler Zamorano
China, Mr. Chen Xu
Colombia, Mr. Alvaro Ayala
Costa Rica, Ms. Melissa Lorincz Sosa
Côte d'Ivoire, Ms. Ahou Rosine Kangah
Croatia, Ms. Vesna Batistić Kos
Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
Cyprus, Mr. Christos Makriyiannis
Czech Republic, Mr. Petr Gajdušek
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
Dominican Republic, Mr. Héctor Virgílio Alcántara
Ecuador, Ms. Marcia Rochina
Egypt, Mr. Ahmed Moharam
El Salvador, Ms. María Granadino
Eswatini, Ms. Bawelile Philomena S. Simelane
Ethiopia, Mr. Abdulkadir Mohammed Abdella
Fiji, Mr. Augustin Leroy Sokimi
Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kauppi
France, Mr. François Gave
Gabon, Ms. Mireille Sarah Nzenze
Georgia, Mr. Alexander Maisuradze
Germany, Mr. Hans-Peter Jugel
Ghana, Mr. Ramses J. Cleland
Greece, Mr. Thiseas Poullos
Guyana, Ms. Neishanta Annastacia Orissa Benn
Haiti, Mr. Max Gédéon Boutin
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspekund
India, Ms. Seema Pujani
Indonesia, Ms. Grata Endah Werdaningtyas
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mehdi Ali Abadi
Iraq, Mr. Alaa Sami
Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey
Israel, Ms. Meirav Eilon Shahar
Italy, Ms. Marie Sol Fulci
Japan, Mr. Maehira Tomoyoshi
Jordan, Mr. Akram Harahsheh
Kazakhstan, Ms. Zhanar Aitzhan
Kenya, Ms. Lucy N. Kiruthu
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Saikal Esengeldieva
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States