Available languages:
Item:10 General Debate - 37th Meeting, 39th Regular Session Human Rights Council
27 Sep 2018 -  - Presentation of reports of the Secretary-General and High Commissioner for Human Rights followed by general debate A/HRC/39/44
Item 10: - Technical assistance and capacity-building
- 37th Plenary Meeting
39th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
Ms. Georgette Gagnon, Director of the Field Operations and Technical Cooperation Division of the Office of the High Commissioner for Human Right (Introduction)
H.E. Ms. Khatuna Totladze, Deputy Foreign Minister of Georgia (Country Concerned)
Togo (on behalf of the African Group), Mr. Ousmane Afo Salifou
Tunisia (on behalf of the Arab Group), Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Pakistan (on behalf of OIC), Mr. Bilal Akram Shah
Australia (on behalf of a group of countries), Ms. Sally Mansfield
Ukraine (on behalf of a group of countries), Mr.Yurii Klymenko
Austria (on behalf of the EU), Ms. Elisabeth Tichy-Fisslberger
Bhutan (on behalf of a group of countries), Ms. Dechen Wangmo
Denmark (on behalf of a group of countries), Mr. Morten Jespersen
Niger (on behalf of a group of countries), Mr. Saisou Guida Dogon
Pakistan (on behalf of Like-Minded Group), Mr. Bilal Akram Shah
Cuba (on behalf of a group of countries), Mr. Pedro Luis Pedroso Cuesta
Germany, Mr. Gunnar Schneider
Togo, Mr. Ousmane Afo Salifou
Egypt, Ms. Chahinda Emadeldin Hussein Mohamed
Mongolia, Ms. Shagdar Rinchyenmyadag
Japan, Mr. Ken Okaniwa
China, Ms. Shao Wu
Tunisia, Mr. Walid Doudech
Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran
Hungary, Ms. Angelika Júlia Szucs
Ukraine, Mr.Yurii Klymenko
Australia, Ms. Elizabeth Wilde
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Miriam Shearman
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
Afghanistan, Ms. Elaha Ebadi
Estonia, Mr. Andre Pung
Lithuania, Ms. Inga Galdikaite
France, Mr. François Gave
Indonesia, Ms. Erlina Widyaningsih
India, Mr. Sudhakara Reddy Annepureddy
Malaysia, Mr. Syed Edwan Anwar
Finland, Ms. Terhi Hakala
Russian Federation, Ms. Irina Amichina
Sweden, Ms. Veronika Bard
Latvia, Ms. Evita Kreitus
Sudan, Ms. Nafisa Hussein Awad
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šcepanovic
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Jong Chol Mun
Romania, Ms. Ioana Stoica
Algeria, Mr. Mehdi Litim
Tuvalu, Ms. Losaline Teo
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Poland, Mr. Zbigniew Czech
Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Rania Al Haj Ali
Norway, Ms. Herborg Fiskaa Alvsåker
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States