Available languages:
Item:10 General Debate - 37th Meeting, 42nd Regular Session Human Rights Council
26 Sep 2019 -  Presentation of the reports of the Secretary-General and High Commissioner for Human Rights on Cambodia, Georgia and Yemen followed by general debate - Under Agenda Item 10: Technical assistance and capacity-building A/HRC/42/31, A/HRC/42/33, A/HRC/42/34



- 37th Plenary Meeting
42nd Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
Greece, Mr. Thiseas Fragkiskos Poullos
Morocco, Ms. Wiam Labiad
Republic of Moldova, Ms. Critina Cerevate
Romania, Ms. Iulia Elisabeta Duca
Uganda, Ms. Mary Namono Kibere
Ethiopia, Mr. Yoseph Kassaye Yoseph
Grenada, Mr. Robert Branch
Vanuatu, Mr. Sumbue Antas
Indonesia, Mr. Christian Pradipta Andrea Putra
Saint Kitts and Nevis, Mr. Sheldon Henry
Poland, Mr. Sebastian Kurek
Public Defender of Georgia, Ms. Tamar Gvaramadze
Eastern Sudan Women Development Organization, Ms. Hanadi Hussien
Guinea Medical Mutual Association, Mr. Arwa Al-Khutabi
Association of World Citizens, Ms. Sakhonn Chak
International Lesbian and Gay Association, Ms. Diana Carolina Prado Mosquera
Asian Forum for Human Rights and Development, Ms. Rosanna Ocampo
Ecumenical Alliance for Human Rights and Development, Ms. Aywa Abdullah
International Commission of Jurists, Mr. Matthew Pollard
Female Synergy for peace and sustainable development, Ms. Laila Sarrar
Partners For Transparency, Mr. Ahmed Said Hussein
Lawyers' Rights Watch Canada, Mr. Paul Scambler
Human Rights House Foundation, Mr. Matthew Jones
Maarij Foundation for Peace and Development, Mr. Joseph Reis
Al Zubair Charitable Foundation, Mr. Hassan Hamad
African Green Foundation International, Mr. Brian Basnayake
Organization for Defending Victims of Violence, Mr. Mostafa Mohammad
Amnesty International, Ms. Rasha Mohamed
World Barua Organization (WBO), Mr. Nabadeep Borpatra Gohain
Iraqi Development Organization, Mr. Ahmed Alshami
The International Organisation for LDCs, Mr. Salah Alaghbar
African Agency for Integrated Development, Mr. Vivenandan Ramadoss
Giving Life Nature Volunteer, Ms. Nilanthi Kanapathipillay
Burkina Association for Survival of Childhood, Mr. Thirunavukarasau Velmurugan
International Buddhist Relief Organisation, Ms. Mallika Priyadarshahi
Nonviolent Radical Party, Transnational and Transparty, Mr. Phirith Run
Godwin Osung International Foundation, Inc. (The African Project), Ms. Sanjeka Jeyabalan
Green Motherland, Mr. Ashok Jayendar Arumugam Palanisamy
Jeunesse Etudiante Tamoule, Mr. Thirunavukarasau Velmurugan
Public Defender of Georgia (Video Message), Ms. Tamar Gvaramadze
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States