Available languages:
Item:3 General Debate (Cont'd) - 14th Meeting 30th Regular Session of Human Rights Council
18 Sep 2015 -  General debate under agenda Item:3 Promotion and protection of all human rights, civil, political, economic, social and cultural rights, including the right to development

- 13th Plenary Meeting 30th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
World Environment and Resources Council (WERC), Mr. Senge Hasnan Sering
Amnesty International, Ms. Patrizia Scanella
Mbororo Social and Cultural Development Association, Mr. Singhjit Singh
Pasumai Thaayagam Foundation, Ms. Avis Sri Jayantha
Centre for Human Rights and Peace Advocacy, Ms. Rosetta War
Liberation, Mr. Hafdala Chadad Brahim
Commission to Study the Organization of Peace, Mr. Aadish Jain
Human Rights Watch, Mr. John Fischer
Americans for Democracy & Human Rights in Bahrain Inc, Mr. Husain Abdulla
Agence Internationale pour le Developpement, Mr. Sidi Ahmed Achleychil
Cameroon Youths and Students Forum for Peace, Mr. El Attaoni Charaf
Africa Speaks, Ms. Heven Yemane
International Humanist and Ethical Union, Ms. Elisabeth O'Casey
Center for Inquiry, Ms. Josephine Macintosh
World Jewish Congress, Ms. Arielle Godin
International-Lawyers.Org, Mr. Abadi Fitaw
British Humanist Association, Ms. Cordelia Tucker O'Sullivan
Asian Legal Resource Centre, Mr. Ashraffuzzaman
Comité Permanente por la Defensa de los Derechos Humanos, Ms. Yuveli M. Muñoz
Save the Children International, Ms. Diarra Diop
Alliance Defending Freedom, Mr. Ruben Navarro
Victorious Youths Movement, Ms. Aicha Duihi
All-Russian public organization "Russian Public Intstitute of Electoral Law", Mr. Alexey Grishin
Verein Sudwind Entwicklungspolitik, Ms. Genesis Ramirez
Association Dunenyo, Mr. Bayat Zighem
Action internationale pour la paix et le développement dans la région des Grands Lacs, Ms. Sara Baresi
Comité International pour le Respect et l'Application de la Charte Africaine des Droits de l'Homme et des Peuples (CIRAC), Mr. Mohammed Ekah
International Service for Human Rights, Mr. Alan Mayo Flota
Commission africaine des promoteurs de la santé et des droits de l'homme, Ms. Shugafta Ashraf
Colombian Commission of Jurists, Ms. Ana María Rodríguez Valencia
African Development Association, Ms. Giorgia Butera
Association of World Citizens, Ms. Genevieve Jourdan
Women's Human Rights International Association, Ms. Farideh Araki
Sikh Human Rights Group, Mr. Rai Jasdev
Organisation internationale pour les pays les moins avancés (OIPMA), Mr. Nadah Alqam
World Muslim Congress, Mr. Altaf Hussain Wani
American Civil Liberties Union, Mr. Jahil Pakwar
Russian Peace Foundation, Mr. Anatoly Salutskiy
H.E. Mr. Abdul Samad Minty, Permanent Representative of South Africa to the UNOG and Chair-Rapporteur of the Working Group
H.E. Mr. Zamir Akram, Permanent Representative of Pakistan to the UNOG and Chair-Rapporteur of the Working Group
India, Mr. Yumnam Arun Kumar (Right of Reply)
Myanmar, Ms. Thet Thinzar Tun (Right of Reply)
Chile, Mr. Rodrigo Paillalef (Right of Reply)
Malaysia, Mr. Mohd Hasril Abdul Hamid (Right of Reply)
Pakistan, Mr. Aamar Aftab Qureshi (Right of Reply)
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Non-Governmental Organizations