Available languages:
Item:6 General Debate - 42nd Meeting, 37th Regular Session Human Rights Council
19 Mar 2018 -  General Debate under agenda Item:6 - Universal periodic review
37th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)
SPEAKERS
Togo (on behalf of the African Group), Mr. Yackoley Kokou Johnson
Viet Nam (on behalf of ASEAN), Mr. Duong Chi Dung
Bulgaria (on behalf of the European Union), Ms. Deyana Kostadinova
Jordan (on behalf of the Arab Group), Mr. Akram S. Harahsheh
South Sudan (on behalf of a Group of Countries), Ms. Agnes A. Oswaha
Russian Federation (on behalf of a Group of Countries), Mr. Dmitry Vorobiev
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Cuba, Mr. Pablo Berti Oliva
China, Ms. Mu Jingling
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel José Hernández Bustamante
Iraq, Ms. Alyaa Ihsan Abbood Alsayegh
Georgia, Ms. Ekaterine Meshveliani
Kenya, Mr. Daniel Kottut
Sierra Leone, Ms. Yvette Stevens
Israel, Mr. Brian Frenkel
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Ghanei
Council of Europe, Ms. Anna Kasprzak
Republic of Moldova, Ms. Cristina Cerevate
Morocco, Mr. Hassane Boukili
Botswana, Ms. Bokani E. Sesinyi
International Lesbian and Gay Association (Joint statement with Federatie van Nederlandse Verenigingen tot Integratie Van Homoseksualiteit - COC Nederland and International Service for Human Rights), Ms. Diana Carolina Prado Mosquera
Khiam Rehabilitation Center for Victims of Torture, Mr. Ahmed Aly
Americans for Democracy & Human Rights in Bahrain, Mr. Tyler Pry
Iraqi Development Organization, Mr. Ayesh Al-Samdi
Alsalam Foundation, Mr. Yusuf Abdulla
European Union of Public Relations, Mr. Martin Shtern
Canners International Permanent Committee, Ms. Dariya Dementyeva
UPR Info, Ms. Mona M'Bikay
Advocates for Human Rights, Mr. Joachim Ntetmen
Pasumai Thaayagam Foundation, Mr. Ganesh Kumar
African Regional Agricultural Credit Association, Mr. Aleks Cernisovs
Center for Environmental and Management Studies
International Association for Democracy in Africa, Mr. Pavel Andreev
United Schools International, Ms. Sofya Svetlitskaya
Commission to Study the Organization of Peace, Mr. Yury Volkov
World Environment and Resources Council, Mr. Igor Ljachowic
Pan African Union for Science and Technology, Ms. Natalia Kotliar
Organization for Defending Victims of Violence, Ms. Mona Rahmani Lashgari
International Council Supporting Fair Trial and Human Rights, Mr. Abdulhameed Dashti
World Muslim Congress, Mr. Sardar Amjd Khan
Verein Sudwind Entwicklungspolitik, Ms. Bahar Malawan Naryndji
International Human Rights Association of American Minorities (IHRAAM), Mr. Yusuf Aburas
Villages Unis (United Villages), Mr. Sardar Amjd Khan
Solidarity Switzerland-Guinea, Ms. Ranjanie Susantha Mary Williams
Association of World Citizens, Ms. Liza Albadwi
Indian Council of South America (CISA), Mr. Ronald Barnes
Guinea Medical Mutual Association, Mr. Bandara Chandu Rubensson
Indigenous People of Africa Coordinating Committee, Mr. Awatar Singh Sekhon
International Organization for the Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination, Ms. Lisa-Marlen Gronemeier
Rencontre Africaine pour la defense des droits de l'homme, Ms. Deirdre McConnell
Association Bharathi Centre Culturel Franco-Tamoul, Mr. Paul Newman Kumar Stanisclavas
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Non-Governmental Organizations