Available languages:
Item:10 General Debate (Cont'd) - 35th Meeting, 38th Regular Session Human Rights Council
5 Jul 2018 -  CONTINUED- Presentation of oral update by the Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights on Burundi and Georgia followed by general debate under agenda Item 10: Technical assistance and capacity-buildingbr> - 35th Plenary Meeting
38th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
Pakistan (on behalf of a group of countries), Mr. Tahir Hussain Andrabi
Peru (on behalf of a group of countries) -Point of Order, Mr. Claudio Julio De La Puente Ribeyro
Peru (on behalf of a group of countries) -Point of Order, Mr. Claudio Julio De La Puente Ribeyro
Togo (on behalf of African Group, Mr. Yackoley Kokou Johnson
Brazil (on behalf of a group of countries), Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevêdo
Egypt (on behalf of a group of countries), Ms. Chahinda Emadeldin Hussein Mohamed
South Africa (on behalf of a group of countries), Ms. Nozipho Joyce Mxakato-Diseko
Austria (on behalf of European Union), Ms. Elisabeth Tichy-Fisslberger
Maldives (on behalf of a group of countries), Mr. Jeffrey Salim Waheed
United Arab Emirates (on behalf of Arab Group), M. Obaid Salem Saeed Al Zaabi
Pakistan, Mr. Tahir Hussain Andrabi
Australia, Mr. Kevin Playford
Spain, Mr. Cristobal Gonzalez-Aller Jurado
Togo, Mr. Awoki Koinzi
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
China, Ms. Gu Libei
Cuba, Mr. Pedro Luis Pedroso Cuesta
Ukraine, Mr. Yurii Klymenko
Hungary, Ms. Angelika Júlia Szucs
Nepal, Mr. Deepak Dhital
Japan, Ms. Mitsuko Shino
Egypt, Ms. Chahinda Emadeldin Hussein Mohamed
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Matthew Forman
Mauritius (on behalf of a group of contries), Ms. Asha Sungkur Daby
Maldives, Ms. Aishath Shahula
Thailand, Mr. Sek Wannamethee
France, Ms. Elisabeth Laurin
Poland, Ms. Zuzanna Olga Kierzkowska
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
Finland, Ms. Terhi Hakala
Jordan, Mr. Akram S. Harahsheh
Libya, Mr. Salem M.M. Abaiss
UNICEF, Ms. Anne Grandjean
Estonia, Mr. Andre Pung
Sudan, Mr. Mustafa Osman Ismail Elamin
Lithuania, Ms. Inga Galdikaite
Indonesia, Mr. Hasan Ramadansyah
Bulgaria, Ms. Deyana Kostadinova
Latvia, Mr. Janis Karklins
Sweden, Ms. Veronika Bard
India, Ms. Mini Devi Kumam
Azerbaijan, Mr. Vaqif Sadiqov
Republic of Moldova, Ms. Diana Lesan
Marshall Islands, Ms. Karina de Brum
United Republic of Tanzania, Mr. James Alex Msekela
Viet Nam, Mr. Duong Chi Dung
Italy, Mr. Gian Lorenzo Cornado
Costa Rica, Ms. Maricela Muñoz Zumbado
Ireland, Ms. Ruth Cormican
Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Hussam Edin Aala
Albania, Mr. Fatjon Demneri
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Choe Myong Nam
Belarus, Ms. Larisa Belskaya
Network of African NHRI, Ms. Katarina Rose
International Lesbian and Gay Association, Ms. Diana Carolina Prado Mosquera
East and Horn of Africa Human Rights Defenders Project, Ms. Clementine Montjoie
Human Rights Watch, Ms. Leila Swan
Liberation, Mr. Haresh Vaswani
Mbororo Social and Cultural Development Association, Ms. Melody Vanlalrensalgi
Center for Organisation Research and Education, Ms. Maria Mazol
Alliance Creative Community Project, Mr. Sunthararaj Dilon Steef
American Association of Jurists, Ms. Cheija Abdalahe
Human Security Initiative Organization, Ms. Somathaya Marlona
Solidarity Switzerland-Guinea, Mr. Abdulrahamn Al Hasibi
International-Lawyers.Org, Mr. Siddarth Abraham Srikanth
Verein Sudwind Entwicklungspolitik, Mr. Nima Hessabian
Association of World Citizens, Ms. Genevieve Jourdan
IUS PRIMI VIRI International Association, Mr. Hani Alaswadi
World Barua Organization (WBO), Mr. Apte Sangharsh
International Organization for the Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination, Ms. Sheefa Afath Shaik
Pasumai Thaayagam Foundation, Ms. Nitya Kumarah
Rencontre Africaine pour la defense des droits de l'homme, Mr. Yahya Mahmood
Iraqi Development Organization, Ms. Malika Verma
Americans for Democracy & Rights in Bahrain, Mr. Richard Gbedoah
Alsalam Foundation, Mr. Tyler Py
Organization for Defending Victims of Violence, Mr. Mostafa Mahammadi
International Council Supporting Fair Trial and Human Rights, Ms. Essate Woldemichael
Bharathi Centre Culturel Franco Tamoul, Ms. Arulvathana Sunthararaj
Mauritanienne Démocratique and Human Rights Watch, Ms. Sri Subajini Robert Thayalarajah
Association Solidarité Internationale pour l'Afrique (SIA), Mr. Pirakalathan Kirushnan
ABC Tamil Oli, Ms. Nilanthi Kanapathipillai
Tamil Uzhagam, Mr. Arumukha Gounder Arjunaraj
Association Thendral, Ms. Niranjala Arulnandhy
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Non-Governmental Organizations