Available languages:
Item:4 General Debate (Cont'd) - 15th Meeting, 33rd Regular Session Human Rights Council
20 Sep 2016 - 
SPEAKERS
Article 19 - International Centre Against Censorship, The, Mr. Andrew Smith
Americans for Democracy & Human Rights in Bahrain Inc, Ms. Marian Al-Khawaja
International Organization for the Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination, Ms. Alessia Vedano
World Environment and Resources Council (WERC), Mr. Hidayat Bhutto
Commission to Study the Organization of Peace, Mr. Ayan Sadykov
International Association for Democracy in Africa, Mr. Pavel Andreev
Pan African Union for Science and Technology, Ms. Natalie Kotliar
African Regional Agricultural Credit Association, Mr. Mehran Baluch
Asian Legal Resource Centre, Mr. Md. Ashrafuzzaman
Cairo Institute for Human Rights Studies, Mr. Hassan Baheyeldin
Action internationale pour la paix et le développement dans la région des Grands Lacs, Mr. Jamil Maqsood
Comité International pour le Respect et l'Application de la Charte Africaine des Droits de l'Homme et des Peuples (CIRAC), Mr. Mrabih Rabou Shaibata
Victorious Youths Movement, Mr. Aomas Saiad
Asian Forum for Human Rights and Development, Mr. Ahmed Adam
International Fellowship of Reconciliation, Ms. Aghlana El-Hamdi
Human Rights Watch, Ms. Laila Matar
United Nations Watch, Mr. Leon Saltiel
European Union of Public Relations, Ms. Daria Derkachi
Canners International Permanent Committee, Mr. Meiirli Kenespek
Center for Environmental and Management Studies, Mr. Faiz Muhammad Zaland
World Council of Arameans (Syriacs), Ms. Alexandra Tawaifi
Association Dunenyo, Ms. Aicha Duihi
International-Lawyers.Org, Ms. Lamia Fadla
Human Rights Information and Training Center, Mr. Al-Rufaid Arafat
Alliance Defending Freedom, Mr. Ruben Navarro
Association of World Citizens, Mr. Yousuf Aburas
International Educational Development, Inc., Ms. Karen Parker
Indian Council of South America (CISA), Mr. Ronald Barnes
International Service for Human Rights, Ms. Angela Gui
Conectas Direitos Humanos, Mr. Paulo de Tarso Lugon Arantes
CIVICUS - World Alliance for Citizen Participation, Ms, Renate Bloem
Organisation pour la Communication en Afrique et de Promotion de la Cooperation Economique Internationale - OCAPROCE Internationale, Ms. Maoulainine Saadani
Amnesty International, Ms. Rachel Borrell
International Youth and Student Movement for the United Nations, Ms. Cheija Mulay Ahmed
Association for the Protection of Women and Children’s Rights (APWCR), Mr. Syed Faiz Naqshbandi
Arab Commission for Human Rights, M. Mozha Makhlouf
Association Solidarité Internationale pour l'Afrique (SIA), Ms. Ananthy Sasitharan
Verein Sudwind Entwicklungspolitik, Mr. Hassan Nayeb-Hashem
International Muslim Women's Union, Ms. Shamim Shawl
Agence pour les droits de l'homme, Mr. Shehu Shuaibu Abdussalam
Presse Embleme Campagne, Ms. Ana Leurinda
Fundación Latinoamericana por los Derechos Humanos y el Desarrollo Social, Ms. Maria Evgenia Russian
Commission africaine des promoteurs de la santé et des droits de l'homme, Ms. Atia Anwar Zoon
International Committee for the Indigenous Peoples of the Americas, Ms. Routh Bolomet
Odhikar - Coalition for Human Rights, Ms. Mary Ailleen Diez Baclaso
East and Horn of Africa Human Rights Defenders Project, Ms. Clementine de Montjoye
African Development Association, Mr. Naji Moulay Lahsen
United Schools International, Mr. Asset Alibi
Prahar, Mr. Irom Singhjit
Organisation of Defending Victims of Violence, Mr. Seyed Sajjadi
Turkey , Mr. Umut Deniz
Bahrain , Mr. Yusuf Abdulkarim Bucheeri
Syrian Arab Republic , Mr. Abdul Maola Al Nuqari
India , Mr. Alok Ranjan Jha
Ethiopia , Mr. Amanuel Belete
Kyrgystan , Ms. Nurayim Tynybekova
Egypt , Mr. Mohamed Hamdy Mohamed Elmolla
Sudan , Ms. Azza Mohammed Abdalla Hassan
Turkmenistan , M. Dovlet Chotbayev
Armenia , Mr. Mher Margaryan
Azerbaijan , Mr. Elchin Guliyev
China , Mr. Yang Junzhi
Indonesia , Ms. Tika Wihanasari Tahar
Democratic People's Republic of Korea , Mr. Jong Chol Mun
Cuba , Mr. Pablo Berti Oliva
Venezuela , Mr. Jorge Valero
Uzbekistan , Mr. Ulugbek Lapasov
BraZIL , Mr. João Quental Novaes De Almeida
Japan , Mr. Kunsuke Nagaoka
Philippines, Mr. Enrico T. Fos
Nigeria, Mr. Peters Omologbe Emuze
Pakistan, Ms. Fareha Bugti
Republic Of Korea, Mr. Kim Inchul
Armenia, Mr. Mher Margaryan
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Jong Chol Mun
Azerbaijan, Mr. Elchin Guliyev
Japan, Mr. Kunsuke Nagaoka
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Non-Governmental Organizations