Available languages:
Item:3 General Debate (Cont'd) - 11th Meeting 24th Regular Session of Human Rights Council
13 Sep 2013 -  Thematic reports of the Secretary-General and High Commissioner for Human Rights, followed by general debate A/HRC/24/18,A/HRC/24/19, A/HRC/24/20, A/HRC/24/22,A/HRC/24/22/Corr.1,A/HRC/24/22/Corr.2,A/HRC/24/23,A/HRC/24/24,A/HRC/24/25,A/HRC/24/26,A/HRC/24/27,A/HRC/24/28,A/HRC/24/29,A/HRC/24/29/Corr.1,A/HRC/24/54,A/HRC/24/55 ,A/HRC/24/55/Corr.1 ,A/HRC/24/56 ,A/HRC/24/56/Corr.1 ,A/HRC/24/57 ,A/HRC/24/60

Item 3: Promotion and protection of all human rights, civil, political, economic, social and cultural rights, including the right to development

11th Plenary Meeting - 24th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
Uruguay (on behalf of a group of countries), Ms. Laura Dupuy Lasserre
Bahrain (on behalf of the GCC), Ms. Budoor Abdulazoz Ahmed
Qatar, Ms. Noor Alsada
Montenegro, Ms. Zorica Maric Djordjevic
Ireland, Mr. Jonathan Concon
United States of America, Ms. Eileen Chamberlain Donahoe
Sierra Leone, Ms. Yvette Stevens
Malaysia, Ms. Raja Intan
Pakistan, Ms. Fareha Bugti
Ethiopia, Ms. Yanit Abera Habtemariam
Thailand, Mr. Krerkpan Roekchamnong
Switzerland, Mr. Jonas Pasquier
Spain, Mr. Vicente Cacho
Benin, Mr. Eloi Laourou
Argentina, Mr. Rmiro Fernando Gerszenswit
Ecuador, Mr.Luis Galegos Chiriboda
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Carreno
Estonia, Ms. Evelin Loman
Poland, Mr. Jedrzej Uszynski
Chile, Mr. José Luis Balmaceda Serigos
Egypt, Mr. Amr Essam
Algeria, Ms. Abed Zahira
Sri Lanka, Ms. Savitri Panabokke
Singapore, Mr. Steven Pang
Russian Federation, Mr. Anatoliy Viktorov
Morocco, Ms. Majda Moutchou
Iraq, Mr. Dhulfiqar Al-Yosiri
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Ian Duddy
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohamed Zarelan
Netherlands, Mr. Reinout Vos
Denmark, Ms. Marie-Louise Wegter
Belgium, Ms. Haven Danielle
Cuba, Ms. Anayansi Rodriguez Camejo
State of Palestine, Ms. Nada Tarbush
Holy See, Mr. Ruben Navarro
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Gulnara Iskakova
Saudi Arabia, Mr. Jalawi Al Saud
Lebanon, Mr. Bachir Azzam
Afghanistan, Mr. Atiqullah Morad
South Africa, Mr. Rhulani Luckson Minlanga
China, Ms. Deng Yao
Sudan, Ms. Aysha Abdel Mageed Amam
Myanmar, Mr. Kyam Moe Tun
Djibouti, Mr. Mohamed Abdoulkader Moussa
Council of Europe, Ms. Mathilde Bouvier
Sovereign Military Order of Malta, Ms. Marie- Térèse Pictet-Altmann
UNICEF, Ms. Heidi-maria Helenius
OIF, Mr. Ridha Bouabid
African Union, Mr. Jean Marie Ehouzou
Human Rights House Foundation, Ms. Innocenti Anna
Action Canada for Population and Development, Ms. Carolina Wieckiewicz
Center for Environmental and Management Studies, Mr. Golles Desmadryl
Civicus, Ms. Nadadhaif
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Non-Governmental Organizations