Available languages:
Item:9 General Debate - 30th Meeting, 38th Regular Session Human Rights Council
2 Jul 2018 -  CONTINUED - General Debate under agenda Item:8 - Racism, racial discrimination, xenophobia and related forms of intolerance, follow-up to and implementation of the Durban Declaration and Programme of Action - 30th Plenary Meeting
38th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
Pakistan (on behalf of OIC), Mr. Farukh Amil
Brazil (on behalf of a Group of Countries), Ms. Maria Luísa Escorel De Moraes
Austria (on behalf of the EU), Ms. Elisabeth Tichy-Fisslberger
Togo (on behalf of the African Group), Ms. Amavi Mawoussi Gbegbe
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) -on behalf of NAM, Mr. Jorge Valero
United Arab Emirates (on behalf of the Arab Group), Mr. Obaid Salem Saeed Al Zaabi
Pakistan, Mr. Farukh Amil
Egypt, Mr. Alaa Youssef
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Carreño
South Africa, Ms. Nelia Barnard
Mexico, Mr. Oscar García Ponce De León
China, Ms. Zhang Sisi
Cuba, Mr. Luis Miguel Hernandez Luna
Ukraine, Mr. Volodymyr Vasylenko
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Matthew Forman
Qatar, Mr. Ali Khalfan Al-Mansouri
Libya, Mr. Salem M.M. Abaiss
Greece, Mr. Michail Manousakis
India, Mr. Sudhakara Reddy Annepureddy
Azerbaijan, Mr. Yalchin Rafiyev
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Olmer Torrejon Alcoba
Turkey
Trinidad and Tobago, Ms. Makeda Antoine-Cambridge
Sweden, Ms. Veronika Bard
Sudan, Mr. Kamal Gubara Mohamed Salih
China Association for Preservation and Development of Tibetian Culture
International Youth and Student Movement for the United Nations, Ms. Glenda Labell-Ryan
Global Welfare Association, Mr. Senaba Rajapulse
The Palestinian Return Centre Ltd, Mr. Pietro Stefanini
World Jewish Congress, Ms. Caroline Bedrugo
Indigenist Missionary Council, Ms. Serena Ariello
European Union of Jewish Students, Ms. Simona Bricman
International Humanist and Ethical Union, Ms. Elisabeth O'Casey
International Council Supporting Fair Trial and Human Rights, Ms. Esate Worlmichael
Pasumai Thaayagam Foundation, Mr. Skanda Rajasundasam
United Towns Agency for North-South, Ms. Esa Essif
Human Rights Law Centre, Mr. Renan Mundine
Guinea Medical Mutual Association, Mr. Jacques Rivkine
Association for the Protection of Women and Children’s Rights (APWCR), Mr. Syed Naqshbandi
Indigenous People of Africa Coordinating Committee, Mr. Adrien Kabashi
Liberation, Mr. Ani Sapkal
Mbororo Social and Cultural Development Association, MS. Melody Vanlaremsongi
Prahar, Mr. Apte Sangharsh
Center for Organisation Research and Education, Ms. Maria Fernando
Nouveaux droits de l'homme (NDH), Mr. Munir Mengal
Solidarité Suisse-Guinée, Mr. Rvinder Kumar
International-Lawyers.Org, Ms. Jennifer Tapia
Alliance Creative Community Project, Mr. Steef Dilon Sunthararaj
Verein Sudwind Entwicklungspolitik, Mr. Nima Hessabian
IUS PRIMI VIRI International Association, Mr. Hani Alaswadi
World Barua Organization (WBO), Ms. Ennubala Deri
Association Culturelle des Tamouls en France, Ms. Mahaletchumy Ramakrishnan
Rencontre Africaine pour la defense des droits de l'homme, Mr. Amock Alikuleti
Armenia (Right of Reply)
Brazil (Right of Reply)
Azerbaijan (Right of Reply)
Armenia (Right of Reply)
Azerbaijan (Right of Reply)
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Non-Governmental Organizations