Available languages:
Azerbaijan Review - 30th Session of Universal Periodic Review
15 May 2018 -  Azerbaijan National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Khalaf Khalafov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan (Introduction)
Armenia (Point of Order)
Russian Federation, Mr. Dmitry Vorobiev
Rwanda, Mr. Jean De Dieu Budurege
Saudi Arabia, Mr. Abdullatif Abdulaziz Alalsheikh
Serbia, Mr. Vladan Lazovic
Singapore, Ms. Sin Huiru Eunice
Slovakia, Ms. Veronika Turayová
Slovenia, Ms. Urša Ponikvar
Spain, Mr. Pablo Nuno
Sri Lanka, Ms. D.G. Dahanayake
State of Palestine, Ms. Dima Asfour
Sudan, Mr. Osman Hassan Mohamed Hassan
Sweden, Ms. Karin Bolin
Switzerland, Mr. Lukas Heinzer
Tajikistan, Mr. Jamshed Khamidov
Thailand, Mr. Sasiwat Wongsinsawat
Togo, Mr. Sénamé Gbenouga
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Turkey, Mr. Ali Naci Koru
Turkmenistan, Mr. Atadurdy Bayramou
Ukraine, Mr. Yurii Klymenko
United Arab Emirates, Ms. Reema Almannaee
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Teresa Derigne
United States of America, Ms. Jessica Carl
Uruguay, Ms. Carla Giovanoni
Uzbekistan, Mr. Ulugbek Lapasov
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Félix Peña Ramos
Viet Nam, Mr. Duong Chi Dung
Yemen, Mr. Mohamed Al-Foqumi
Zimbabwe, Mr. Charles Chishiri
Afghanistan, Mr. Sher Alam Abasi
Algeria, Mr. Antar Hassani
Angola, Mr. Antonio De Jesus Jaime
Argentina, Mr. Fabian Saez
Armenia, Ms. Hasmik Tolmajian
Australia, Ms. Claire Bradbony
Austria, Ms. Julia Isabelle Thallinger
Bahrain, Ms. Dalal Alqarainees
Bangladesh, Mr. Md. Robiul Islam
Belarus, Ms. Inna Vasilevskaya
Belgium, Mr. Thomas Stevens
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. María Natalia Pacheco Rodriguez
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Ms. Dijana Tabori Dorovic
Brazil, Mr. Rodrigo de Oliveira Morais
Brunei Darussalam, Mr. Dato Mahdi Rahman
Bulgaria, Ms. Albena Gfeller
Burundi, Ms. Marie-Ancille Ntakaburinvo
Cambodia, Mr. Vuthea Veng
Canada, Ms. Cyndy Nelson
Chile, Mr. Pablo Bustos
China, Ms. Mu Jinling
Côte D'Ivoire, Mr. Karim Silue
Croatia, Ms. Katarina Andric
Cuba, Mr. Pablo Berti Oliva
Cyprus, Ms. Michaelia Avani
Czech Republic, Mr. Jirí Luhan
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Mun Jong Chol
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
Ecuador, Mr. Luis Gallegos
Egypt, Mr. Alaa Youssef
Estonia, Ms. Triinu Kallas
France, Mr. François Gave
Gabon, Ms. Nadège Moucketou Mvou
Georgia, Mr. Victor Dolidze
Germany, Mr. Clemens Recker
Ghana, Mr. Joseph Owusu-Ansah
Greece, Mr. Michail Manousakis
Honduras, Ms. Mariel Lezama
Hungary
Iceland, Ms. Nina Björk Jónsdóttir
India, Mr. Rajiv Kumar Chander
Indonesia, Ms. Erlina Widyaningsih
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Javad Amin-Mansour
Iraq, Mr. Yahya Al-Obaidi
Ireland, Ms. Jean McDonald
Italy, Ms. Daniela d’Orlandi
Jordan, Mr. Akram S. Harahsheh
Kazakhstan, Mr. Anuar Sarmantayev
Kenya, Mr. Daniel Kottut
Kuwait, Mr. Abdullah Alkhubaizi
Kyrgyzstan, Mr. M. Nurbek Kasymov
Pakistan, Mr. Farukh Amil
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Kittiphone Sayaphet
Lebanon, Ms. Rana El Khoury
Libya, Mr. Aiman Badar
Malaysia, Mr. Syed Edwan Anwar
Maldives, Ms. Hala Hameed
Mexico, Mr. Diego Ruiz Gayol
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šcepanovic
Morocco, Mr. Ahmed Amine Bahnini
Myanmar, Ms. Thet Thinzar Tun
Namibia, Mr. Sabine Böhlke-Möller
Nepal, Mr. Suresh Adhikari
Netherlands, Mr. Laurens Van Der Woude
Nigeria, Mr. Muhammad S. Isa
Norway, Mr. Paul Ø. Bjørdal
Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Nurayim Tynybekova
Panama, Mr. Portugal Falcon Moreno
Paraguay, Ms. Raquel Cristina Pereira Farina
Peru, Ms. Ana Teresa Lecaros Terry
Philippines, Mr. M. Evan P. Garcia
Portugal, Mr. Nuno Cabral
Qatar, Mr. Ali Khalfan Al-Mansouri
Republic of Korea, Ms. Jungmin Juliet Rheo
Republic of Moldova, Ms. Diana Lesan
Romania, Mr. Traian Filip
Costa Rica, Ms. Maricela Muñoz Zumbado
H.E. Mr. Khalaf Khalafov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan (Final Remarks)
Mr. Torghrul Musayev, Deputy Minister of Justice
Mr. Chingiz Asgarov, Chief of Section Presidential Administration
Ms. Sevinj Hasanova, Deputy Minister of Economy
Mr. Natiq Mammadov, Deputy Minister of Labor and Social Protection of Population
Mr. Ismat Aliyev, Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs
Open Video Chapters
Recent Video On Demand