Available languages:
Consideration of Republic of Korea - 2416th Meeting, 82nd Session Committee on the Rights of the Child
18 Sep 2019 - 
Delegation of Republic of Korea
1. Mr. KIM, GANG LIP, Vice Minister, Ministry of Health and Welfare, Head of Delegation
2.H.E. Mr. LEE, JANG-KEUN, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Korea, Geneva
3. Mr. KO, DEUK YUNG, Director General, Population and Child Policy Bureau, Ministry of Health and Welfare
4. Mr. SUNG, CHANG HYUN,Director, Division of Child Welfare Policy, Ministry of Health and Welfare
5. Mr. HONG, SUNG PYO, Deputy Director, Division of Child Welfare Policy, Ministry of Health and Welfare
6. Mr. LEE, JUN SEOK, Deputy Director, Division of Public Relations Planning, Ministry of Health and Welfare
7. Ms. YOO, SEUNG EUN, Assistant Director, Division of Child Welfare Policy, Ministry of Health and Welfare
8. Ms. KIM, HYE RIN, Second Secretary, Human Rights and Social Affairs Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
9. Mr. HWANG, HEESEOK, Director General,Human Rights Bureau, Ministry of Justice
10. Ms. KIM, YOUNG JOO, Director, Human Rights of Women and Children Division, Ministry of Justice
11. Ms. YOO, WON JEONG, Deputy Director, Human Rights Policy Division, Ministry of Justice
12. Ms. JHANG, HYUNJOO, Human Rights Specialist, Human Rights Policy Division, Ministry of Justice
13. Mr. KIM, HYEONG BEOM, Human Rights of Women and Children Division, Ministry of Justice
14. Mr. BAE, CHUNG HWA, Advocate, Human Rights of Women and Children Division, Ministry of Justice
15. Ms. KIM, BO KYUNG, Deputy Director, Criminal Legislation Division, Ministry of Justice
16. Ms. PANG SEON OK, Presiding Judge, Jeju District Court
17. Ms. PARK HYE RAN, Judge, Daejeon District Court ·Daejeon Family Court Seosan Branch Court
18. Ms. Kim, Jiyun, Director, Gender Equality Policy Division, Ministry of Education
19. Ms. NAM, HA RYN, Deputy Director, Citizenship Education Division, Ministry of Education
20. Ms. Cho, Soyoung, Director, Human Rights Division, Ministry of National Defense
21. Ms. Lee, Jisu, JA, International Human Rights, Ministry of National Defense
22. Mr. Moon, Sanghyo, Translator, International Policy Division, Ministry of National Defense
23. Mr. SONG, KWAN-SUNG, Deputy Director, Environmental Health Policy Division, Ministry of Environment
24. Ms. Choi, Eunju, Director, Youth Policy Division, Ministry of Gender Equality and Family
25. Ms. Kim, Eun Sin, Deputy Director, Women’s and Youth Rights Support Division, Ministry of Gender Equality and Family
26. Ms. KIM, YOUNG GI, Senior Research Fellow, National Youth Policy Institute
27. Ms. LEE, YOON JOO, Research Fellow, National Youth Policy Institute
28. Ms. LEE, MI RAE, Rapporteur Judge, Constitutional Court
29. Mr. Lee, Jae-Woo, Researcher, Chemicals Research Division, National Institute of Environmental Research
30. Mr. CHOI, WON-SEOK, Counselor, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Korea, Geneva
31. Mr. LEE, CHANG ON, Counselor, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Korea, Geneva
32.Mr. KIM, CHAN, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Korea, Geneva
33. Ms. YOO, JIHYUN, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Korea, Geneva
34. Interpreter, Ms. WOO, JOO HYUN
35. Interpreter, Ms. KIM, WON HEE
Recent Video On Demand